Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Registration
Hotel Portal
Invitational Information
Refund Policy
Teams
Applied Teams
Registered Coaches
College Registration
Recruit Search
FAQ
Privacy Policy
Atlanta Legacy Invitational
7/9/2021 - 7/11/2021
DIVISIONS
VENUES
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2017
The Tournament Director(s) reserve(s) the right to make changes as deemed fit for the execution of the tournament.
Schedule
Standings
16 Under Girls First Division Schedule
Saturday
7/1/2017
10:00 AM
#00016
H:
Florida Select Tampa Davis 16u
A:
Premier Fastpitch Peek
16 Under Girls First Division
Signature Park Field 1
Saturday
7/1/2017
10:00 AM
#00017
H:
East Cobb Bullets - Wright
A:
Lady Lightning Select Stout
16 Under Girls First Division
Signature Park Field 2
Saturday
7/1/2017
10:00 AM
#00018
H:
PA Strikers 16U Premier/Marsalo
A:
Georgia Force - Rubio
16 Under Girls First Division
Signature Park Field 3
Saturday
7/1/2017
11:20 AM
#00019
H:
Florida Elite 16U - Green
A:
Hanover Lady Hornets
16 Under Girls First Division
Signature Park Field 1
Saturday
7/1/2017
11:20 AM
#00020
H:
Va Glory Richmond 16u - CC
A:
Georgia Fire 01 - Germeus
16 Under Girls First Division
Signature Park Field 2
Saturday
7/1/2017
11:20 AM
#00021
H:
Georgia Impact - Barfield
A:
Jersey Intensity Piening 16U National
16 Under Girls First Division
Signature Park Field 3
Saturday
7/1/2017
12:40 PM
#00022
H:
Florida Select Tampa Davis 16u
A:
Orlando Intensity - Bodell 16U
16 Under Girls First Division
Signature Park Field 1
Saturday
7/1/2017
12:40 PM
#00023
H:
Georgia Force - Rubio
A:
Hanover Lady Hornets
16 Under Girls First Division
Signature Park Field 2
Saturday
7/1/2017
12:40 PM
#00024
H:
Premier Fastpitch Peek
A:
Full Count 16U (Kimbrough)
16 Under Girls First Division
Signature Park Field 3
Saturday
7/1/2017
2:00 PM
#00025
H:
Georgia Impact - Barfield
A:
Lady Lightning Select Stout
16 Under Girls First Division
Signature Park Field 1
Saturday
7/1/2017
2:00 PM
#00026
H:
PA Strikers 16U Premier/Marsalo
A:
Jersey Intensity Piening 16U National
16 Under Girls First Division
Signature Park Field 2
Saturday
7/1/2017
2:00 PM
#00027
H:
East Cobb Bullets - Wright
A:
Va Glory Richmond 16u - CC
16 Under Girls First Division
Signature Park Field 3
Saturday
7/1/2017
3:20 PM
#00028
H:
Florida Elite 16U - Green
A:
Georgia Fire 01 - Germeus
16 Under Girls First Division
Signature Park Field 1
Saturday
7/1/2017
3:20 PM
#00029
H:
Premier Fastpitch Peek
A:
Hanover Lady Hornets
16 Under Girls First Division
Signature Park Field 2
Saturday
7/1/2017
3:20 PM
#00030
H:
Full Count 16U (Kimbrough)
A:
Orlando Intensity - Bodell 16U
16 Under Girls First Division
Signature Park Field 3
Saturday
7/1/2017
4:40 PM
#00037
Rnd16
H:
GEORGIA IMPACT - BARFIELD
A:
Orlando Intensity - Bodell 16U
7
0
16 Under Girls First Division
Signature Park Field 1
Saturday
7/1/2017
4:40 PM
#00032
Rnd16
H:
LADY LIGHTNING SELECT STOUT
A:
Georgia Fire 01 - Germeus
10
0
16 Under Girls First Division
Signature Park Field 2
Saturday
7/1/2017
4:40 PM
#00033
Rnd16
H:
EAST COBB BULLETS - WRIGHT
A:
Florida Elite 16U - Green
2
1
16 Under Girls First Division
Signature Park Field 3
Saturday
7/1/2017
6:10 PM
#00034
Rnd16
H:
VA GLORY RICHMOND 16U - CC
A:
Georgia Force - Rubio
8
1
16 Under Girls First Division
Signature Park Field 1
Saturday
7/1/2017
6:10 PM
#00035
Rnd16
H:
PA STRIKERS 16U PREMIER/MARSALO
A:
Florida Select Tampa Davis 16u
13
3
16 Under Girls First Division
Signature Park Field 2
Saturday
7/1/2017
6:10 PM
#00036
Rnd16
H:
Full Count 16U (Kimbrough)
A:
HANOVER LADY HORNETS
5
9
16 Under Girls First Division
Signature Park Field 3
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
16 Under Girls First Division Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD11
Pts
TB
Georgia Impact - Barfield
GEORGIA IMPACT - BARFIELD
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD11
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
East Cobb Bullets - Wright
EAST COBB BULLETS - WRIGHT
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD11
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
PA Strikers 16U Premier/Marsalo
PA STRIKERS 16U PREMIER/MARSALO
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD11
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Jersey Intensity Piening 16U National
JERSEY INTENSITY PIENING 16U NATIO
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD11
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Lady Lightning Select Stout
LADY LIGHTNING SELECT STOUT
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD11
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Florida Select Tampa Davis 16u
FLORIDA SELECT TAMPA DAVIS 16U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD11
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Georgia Force - Rubio
GEORGIA FORCE - RUBIO
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD11
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Full Count 16U (Kimbrough)
FULL COUNT 16U (KIMBROUGH)
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD11
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Orlando Intensity - Bodell 16U
ORLANDO INTENSITY - BODELL 16U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD11
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Premier Fastpitch Peek
PREMIER FASTPITCH PEEK
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD11
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Florida Elite 16U - Green
FLORIDA ELITE 16U - GREEN
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD11
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Va Glory Richmond 16u - CC
VA GLORY RICHMOND 16U - CC
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD11
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Hanover Lady Hornets
HANOVER LADY HORNETS
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD11
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Georgia Fire 01 - Germeus
GEORGIA FIRE 01 - GERMEUS
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD11
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
12 Under Girls First Division
14 Under Girls First Division
16 Under Girls First Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 16 Under Girls First Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U16F01
ELITEFU2
2017
ELITEFU2
teamclub
Y
1
Scouting
16 Under Girls First Division
2017
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
ELITEFU2
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager