Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Info Package
Grand Nationals
14-19U Nationals
Schedules
2016 Schedules
2015 Results
2014 Results
Rules
Tiebreaker Rules
Handbook (Abbreviated)
Handbook
Complex Info
Venues
Complex Map
AAU Baseball Website
AAU Nationals
6/10/2016 - 6/26/2016
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2015
Click divisions to find your schedule.
SCHEDULES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE WITHOUT NOTICE!
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
14U Pool & Bracket Schedule
Tuesday
7/7/2015
8:30 AM
#00467
H:
FLORIDA STEALTH RED
A:
Carolina Cubs
3
1
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 1
Tuesday
7/7/2015
8:30 AM
#00468
H:
CIBECO PR
A:
Coastal Riptide Rebels
8
4
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 2
Tuesday
7/7/2015
8:30 AM
#00469
H:
Florida Stealth Navy
A:
TIDEWATER DRILLERS GRAY
4
10
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 3
Tuesday
7/7/2015
8:30 AM
#00470
H:
TITANS
A:
Central Florida Lions
7
1
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 4
Tuesday
7/7/2015
8:30 AM
#00471
H:
TEAM LAUNCH
A:
West Michigan Riptide Ryther
3
2
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 5
Tuesday
7/7/2015
10:45 AM
#00474
H:
FLORIDA STEALTH RED
A:
Tidewater Drillers Gray
10
4
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 3
Tuesday
7/7/2015
10:45 AM
#00475
H:
CIBECO PR
A:
Central Florida Lions
7
2
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 4
Tuesday
7/7/2015
1:00 PM
#00473
H:
CAROLINA CUBS
A:
Coastal Riptide Rebels
3
2
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 3
Tuesday
7/7/2015
1:00 PM
#00476
H:
FLORIDA STEALTH NAVY
A:
West Michigan Riptide Ryther
12
0
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 4
Tuesday
7/7/2015
1:00 PM
#00472
H:
TITANS
A:
Team Launch
2
0
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 5
Wednesday, July 8, 2015
Wednesday
7/8/2015
8:30 AM
#00484
H:
Cibeco PR
A:
FLORIDA STEALTH NAVY
3
6
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 1
Wednesday
7/8/2015
8:30 AM
#00486
H:
TIDEWATER DRILLERS GRAY
A:
West Michigan Riptide Ryther
11
0
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 2
Wednesday
7/8/2015
8:30 AM
#00480
H:
COASTAL RIPTIDE REBELS
A:
Central Florida Lions
5
4
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 5
Wednesday
7/8/2015
10:45 AM
#00477
H:
Team Launch
A:
CIBECO PR
4
11
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 1
Wednesday
7/8/2015
10:45 AM
#00483
H:
FLORIDA STEALTH RED
A:
Titans
9
3
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 2
Wednesday
7/8/2015
10:45 AM
#00485
H:
CAROLINA CUBS
A:
Central Florida Lions
9
3
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 5
Wednesday
7/8/2015
1:00 PM
#00482
H:
COASTAL RIPTIDE REBELS
A:
Team Launch
8
7
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 1
Wednesday
7/8/2015
1:00 PM
#00481
H:
FLORIDA STEALTH RED
A:
West Michigan Riptide Ryther
16
0
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 2
Wednesday
7/8/2015
1:00 PM
#00478
H:
FLORIDA STEALTH NAVY
A:
Titans
12
9
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 4
Wednesday
7/8/2015
1:00 PM
#00479
H:
CAROLINA CUBS
A:
Tidewater Drillers Gray
13
3
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 5
Thursday, July 9, 2015
Thursday
7/9/2015
1:00 PM
#00495
H:
TIDEWATER DRILLERS GRAY
A:
Cibeco PR
6
3
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 2
Thursday
7/9/2015
1:00 PM
#00493
H:
West Michigan Riptide Ryther
A:
TITANS
10
13
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 3
Thursday
7/9/2015
1:00 PM
#00492
H:
CAROLINA CUBS
A:
Team Launch
10
0
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 4
Thursday
7/9/2015
3:15 PM
#00489
H:
Coastal Riptide Rebels
A:
FLORIDA STEALTH NAVY
9
10
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 1
Thursday
7/9/2015
3:15 PM
#00490
H:
FLORIDA STEALTH RED
A:
Cibeco PR
6
3
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 2
Thursday
7/9/2015
3:15 PM
#00488
H:
TIDEWATER DRILLERS GRAY
A:
Titans
9
4
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 3
Thursday
7/9/2015
3:15 PM
#00487
H:
Team Launch
A:
CENTRAL FLORIDA LIONS
7
8
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 4
Thursday
7/9/2015
5:30 PM
#00494
H:
Central Florida Lions
A:
FLORIDA STEALTH NAVY
2
7
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 1
Thursday
7/9/2015
5:30 PM
#00496
H:
Coastal Riptide Rebels
A:
FLORIDA STEALTH RED
0
11
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 3
Thursday
7/9/2015
5:30 PM
#00491
H:
CAROLINA CUBS
A:
West Michigan Riptide Ryther
11
0
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 4
Friday, July 10, 2015
Friday
7/10/2015
10:15 AM
#00497
Rnd16
H:
Central Florida Lions
A:
TEAM LAUNCH
3
6
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 4
Friday
7/10/2015
12:30 PM
#00498
Rnd16
H:
COASTAL RIPTIDE REBELS
A:
West Michigan Riptide Ryther
6
5
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 4
Saturday, July 11, 2015
Saturday
7/11/2015
8:30 AM
#00502
Quarter Final
H:
FLORIDA STEALTH NAVY
A:
Titans
9
5
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 1
Saturday
7/11/2015
8:30 AM
#00500
Quarter Final
H:
TIDEWATER DRILLERS GRAY
A:
Cibeco PR
7
5
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 2
Saturday
7/11/2015
10:45 AM
#00499
Quarter Final
H:
FLORIDA STEALTH RED
A:
Team Launch
15
1
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 1
Saturday
7/11/2015
10:45 AM
#00501
Quarter Final
H:
CAROLINA CUBS
A:
Coastal Riptide Rebels
3
2
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 2
Saturday
7/11/2015
1:00 PM
#00503
Semi Final
H:
FLORIDA STEALTH RED
A:
Tidewater Drillers Gray
4
0
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 1
Saturday
7/11/2015
1:00 PM
#00504
Semi Final
H:
Carolina Cubs
A:
FLORIDA STEALTH NAVY
5
8
14U Pool & Bracket
Buck O'Neil Field 2
Sunday, July 12, 2015
Sunday
7/12/2015
8:30 AM
#00505
Final
H:
Florida Stealth Red
A:
Florida Stealth Navy
14U Pool & Bracket
Ed Smith Stadium
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
14U Pool & Bracket Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD10
Pts
TB
1.
Florida Stealth Red
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD10
Pts
TB
6
6
0
0
55
11
44
37
18
2.
Carolina Cubs
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD10
Pts
TB
6
5
1
0
47
11
36
35
15
2
3.
Florida Stealth Navy
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD10
Pts
TB
6
5
1
0
51
33
18
16
15
2
4.
Tidewater Drillers Gray
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD10
Pts
TB
6
4
2
0
43
34
9
8
12
5.
Cibeco PR
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD10
Pts
TB
6
3
3
0
35
28
7
7
9
2
6.
Titans
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD10
Pts
TB
6
3
3
0
38
41
-3
-3
9
2
7.
Coastal Riptide Rebels
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD10
Pts
TB
6
2
4
0
28
43
-15
-14
6
8.
Central Florida Lions
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD10
Pts
TB
6
1
5
0
20
42
-22
-22
3
1
9.
Team Launch
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD10
Pts
TB
6
1
5
0
21
41
-20
-20
3
1
10.
West Michigan Riptide Ryther
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD10
Pts
TB
6
0
6
0
12
66
-54
-44
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
14U Pool & Bracket Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Florida Stealth Red - 15
Florida Stealth Red - 4
Florida Stealth Red
7/11/2015 10:45 AM
#499 - Buck O'Neil F1
Central Florida Lions - 3
7/11/2015 1:00 PM
#503 - Buck O'Neil F1
7/10/2015 10:15 AM
#497 - Buck O'Neil F4
Team Launch - 1
Team Launch - 6
Tidewater Drillers Gray - 7
7/12/2015 8:30 AM
#505 - Ed Smith Stadium
7/11/2015 8:30 AM
#500 - Buck O'Neil F2
Tidewater Drillers Gray - 0
Cibeco PR - 5
Carolina Cubs - 3
Carolina Cubs - 5
7/11/2015 10:45 AM
#501 - Buck O'Neil F2
Coastal Riptide Rebels - 6
7/11/2015 1:00 PM
#504 - Buck O'Neil F2
7/10/2015 12:30 PM
#498 - Buck O'Neil F4
Coastal Riptide Rebels - 2
West Michigan Riptide Ryther - 5
Florida Stealth Navy - 9
Florida Stealth Navy
7/11/2015 8:30 AM
#502 - Buck O'Neil F1
Florida Stealth Navy - 8
Titans - 5
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
9U
10U First Round
10U Diamond Pool & Championship
10U Gold Pool & Championship
11U First Round
11U Diamond Pool & Championship
11U Gold Pool & Championship
12U First Round
12U Diamond Pool & Championship
12U Gold Pool & Championship
13U First Round
13U Diamond Pool & Championship
13U Gold Pool & Championship
14U Pool & Bracket
15U-17U Pool & Bracket
Showcase
18/19U Pool & Bracket
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 14U Pool & Bracket
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U14M01
AAU
2015
AAU
Y
0
14U Pool & Bracket
2015
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
AAU
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert