Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
HOME
WHO'S PLAYING
SCHEDULES
VENUES
COLLEGES
COACH REGISTRATION
REGISTERED COACHES
Recruits
Recruit Search
College Mobile Site
Archives
2017
2016
2015
2014
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2018
 Watch games at Potomack Lakes Sportsplex live -
CLICK HERE
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
10 Under Girls Schedule
Saturday
7/14/2018
8:30 AM
#00001
H:
Replay Badits 2007
A:
ASHBURN SHOOTING STARS
1
8
10 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 09
Saturday
7/14/2018
10:00 AM
#00014
H:
JEFFERSON FALCONS
A:
Replay Bandits Kim
22
2
10 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 09
Saturday
7/14/2018
10:00 AM
#00015
H:
Hrys Glory
A:
LOUDOUN LIBERTY
1
13
10 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 10
Saturday
7/14/2018
11:30 AM
#00028
H:
REPLAY BADITS 2007
A:
Replay Bandits Kim
10
7
10 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 09
Saturday
7/14/2018
11:30 AM
#00029
H:
Loudoun Inferno Red
A:
ASHBURN SHOOTING STARS
0
18
10 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 10
Saturday
7/14/2018
1:00 PM
#00073
H:
Jefferson Falcons
A:
LOUDOUN LIBERTY
1
3
10 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 09
Saturday
7/14/2018
1:00 PM
#00042
H:
Hrys Glory
A:
LOUDOUN INFERNO RED
0
10
10 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 10
Sunday, July 15, 2018
Sunday
7/15/2018
8:30 AM
#00423
Quarter Final
H:
REPLAY BADITS 2007
A:
Loudoun Inferno Red
12
3
10 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 05
Sunday
7/15/2018
8:30 AM
#00424
Quarter Final
H:
Loudoun Liberty
A:
REPLAY BANDITS KIM
4
9
10 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 06
Sunday
7/15/2018
10:00 AM
#00426
Quarter Final
H:
JEFFERSON FALCONS
A:
Hrys Glory
9
1
10 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 05
Sunday
7/15/2018
10:00 AM
#00425
Semi Final
H:
ASHBURN SHOOTING STARS
A:
Replay Badits 2007
4
1
10 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 06
Sunday
7/15/2018
11:30 AM
#00427
Semi Final
H:
Replay Bandits Kim
A:
JEFFERSON FALCONS
0
7
10 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 05
Sunday
7/15/2018
1:00 PM
#00428
Rnd16
H:
LOUDOUN LIBERTY
A:
Hrys Glory
15
3
10 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 05
Sunday
7/15/2018
2:30 PM
#00429
Rnd16
H:
LOUDOUN INFERNO RED
A:
Replay Badits 2007
6
5
10 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 05
Monday, July 16, 2018
Monday
7/16/2018
8:30 AM
#00081
Rnd16
H:
Replay Badits 2007
A:
LOUDOUN LIBERTY
6
7
10 Under Girls
PL1
Monday
7/16/2018
10:00 AM
#00083
Quarter Final
H:
LOUDOUN INFERNO RED
A:
Loudoun Liberty
10
9
10 Under Girls
PL1
Monday
7/16/2018
11:30 AM
#00082
Semi Final
H:
ASHBURN SHOOTING STARS
A:
Jefferson Falcons
5
4
10 Under Girls
PL1
Monday
7/16/2018
1:00 PM
#00084
Semi Final
H:
JEFFERSON FALCONS
A:
Loudoun Inferno Red
9
7
10 Under Girls
PL1
Monday
7/16/2018
2:30 PM
#00085
Final
H:
ASHBURN SHOOTING STARS
A:
Jefferson Falcons
11
5
10 Under Girls
PL1
Monday
7/16/2018
4:30 PM
#00086
Final (IF N.)
H:
Jefferson Falcons
(Only if necessary)
A:
Jefferson Falcons
(Only if necessary)
10 Under Girls
PL1
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
10 Under Girls Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
1.
Ashburn Shooting Stars
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
26
1
25
4
2
2.
Loudoun Liberty
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
16
2
14
4
2
3.
Jefferson Falcons
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
23
5
18
2
2
4.
Replay Badits 2007
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
11
15
-4
2
2
5.
Loudoun Inferno Red
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
10
18
-8
2
2
6.
Hrys Glory
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
1
23
-22
0
2
7.
Replay Bandits Kim
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
9
32
-23
0
2
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
10 Under Girls Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Sweet 16
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
To Championship Round
Champion
Ashburn Shooting Stars - 4
Ashburn Shooting Stars - 5
Ashburn Shooting Stars - 11
Ashburn Shooting Stars
7/15/2018 10:00 AM
#425 - Claude Moore 06
Loser to #81
Replay Badits 2007 - 12
7/16/2018 11:30 AM
#82 - PL1
Loser to #84
7/15/2018 8:30 AM
#423 - Claude Moore 05
Loser to #429
Replay Badits 2007 - 1
Loudoun Inferno Red - 3
Loudoun Liberty - 4
Replay Bandits Kim - 0
7/16/2018 2:30 PM
#85 - PL1
Loser to #86
7/15/2018 8:30 AM
#424 - Claude Moore 06
Loser to #428
7/15/2018 11:30 AM
#427 - Claude Moore 05
Replay Bandits Kim - 9
Jefferson Falcons - 9
Jefferson Falcons - 4
7/15/2018 10:00 AM
#426 - Claude Moore 05
Loser to #428
Jefferson Falcons - 7
Hrys Glory - 1
Jefferson Falcons - 9
7/16/2018 1:00 PM
#84 - PL1
Loudoun Inferno Red - 6
Loudoun Inferno Red - 10
Jefferson Falcons - 5
7/15/2018 2:30 PM
#429 - Claude Moore 05
7/16/2018 10:00 AM
#83 - PL1
Replay Badits 2007 - 5
Replay Badits 2007 - 6
Loudoun Inferno Red - 7
7/16/2018 8:30 AM
#81 - PL1
Loudoun Liberty - 15
Loudoun Liberty - 9
7/15/2018 1:00 PM
#428 - Claude Moore 05
Loudoun Liberty - 7
Hrys Glory - 3
To Championship Round
Jefferson Falcons
7/16/2018 4:30 PM
#86 - PL1
Jefferson Falcons
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
8 Under Girls First Division
10 Under Girls
12 Under Girls
14 Under Girls
16 Under Girls
18 Under Girls
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 10 Under Girls
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U10F01
Y
PONYN
2018
PONYN
teamonly
Y
1
No Link
10 Under Girls
2018
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
PONYN
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager