Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
USFA Home
Home
WS Home Page
Team Sign Up
Hotels & Resorts
Itinerary
Skills Camp
Colleges
College Registration
Registered Coaches
College Recruits
Showcase Tips
Who's Playing
Venues
Sponsors
Go-cart passes
Forms
Pool Request
Add On Roster
Team Travel Info
Schedules & Results
Current Schedules
2018 Results
2017 Results
2016 Results
Memories
Menu
Coaches Meeting
Panama City Beach USFA World Series
7/7/2019 - 7/20/2019
Weather Updates
click here
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2017
Welcome to the digital world....
where
USFA
travels at the speed of light!
Schedules subject to change without notice!
Schedule
Bracket
9U Schedule
Monday
7/17/2017
9:00 AM
#00693
Fury 07
Tn. Mojo 07
9U
HAR Field 1
Monday
7/17/2017
9:00 AM
#00699
Georgia Heat 07
Central Kentucky Batcats 07
9U
HAR Field 3
Monday
7/17/2017
9:00 AM
#00705
Fury Fadnek 2025
Arkansas Firecrackers 07
9U
HAR Field 4
Monday
7/17/2017
12:00 PM
#00694
Tn. Mojo 07
EC Bullets 07
9U
HAR Field 1
Monday
7/17/2017
12:00 PM
#00697
Texas Glory Adkins 07 (smith)
Fury 07
9U
HAR Field 2
Monday
7/17/2017
12:00 PM
#00700
Central Kentucky Batcats 07
Louisville Lady Sluggers (rice)
9U
HAR Field 3
Monday
7/17/2017
12:00 PM
#00706
Texas Tribe 07
Fury Fadnek 2025
9U
HAR Field 4
Monday
7/17/2017
12:00 PM
#00707
Birmingham Thunderbolts 07
Arkansas Firecrackers 07
9U
HAR Field 5
Tuesday, July 18, 2017
Tuesday
7/18/2017
3:00 PM
#00702
Louisville Lady Sluggers (rice)
Georgia Academy Power 07 (wood)
9U
CRC Field 3
Tuesday
7/18/2017
3:00 PM
#00695
EC Bullets 07
Fury 07
9U
CRC Field 4
Tuesday
7/18/2017
3:00 PM
#00698
Texas Glory Adkins 07 (smith)
Tn. Mojo 07
9U
CRC Field 5
Tuesday
7/18/2017
4:10 PM
#00703
Georgia Academy Power 07 (wood)
Georgia Heat 07
9U
CRC Field 3
Tuesday
7/18/2017
4:10 PM
#00709
Xtreme Heat
Texas Tribe 07
9U
CRC Field 4
Tuesday
7/18/2017
4:10 PM
#00711
Birmingham Vipers 07
Arkansas Firecrackers 07
9U
CRC Field 5
Tuesday
7/18/2017
5:20 PM
#00701
Louisville Lady Sluggers (rice)
Georgia Heat 07
9U
CRC Field 3
Tuesday
7/18/2017
5:20 PM
#00710
Xtreme Heat
Birmingham Thunderbolts 07
9U
CRC Field 4
Tuesday
7/18/2017
5:20 PM
#00712
Birmingham Vipers 07
Fury Fadnek 2025
9U
CRC Field 5
Tuesday
7/18/2017
6:30 PM
#00704
Georgia Academy Power 07 (wood)
Central Kentucky Batcats 07
9U
CRC Field 3
Tuesday
7/18/2017
7:40 PM
#00696
EC Bullets 07
Texas Glory Adkins 07 (smith)
9U
CRC Field 3
Tuesday
7/18/2017
8:50 PM
#00708
Birmingham Thunderbolts 07
Fury 07
9U
CRC Field 3
Wednesday, July 19, 2017
Wednesday
7/19/2017
9:10 AM
#00713
Arkansas Firecrackers 07
Texas Tribe 07
9U
FB Field 4
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #1
11:30 AM
Rnd64
Georgia Academy Power 07 (wood)
Arkansas Firecrackers 07
9U
FB Field 5
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #2
11:30 AM
Rnd64
Texas Glory Adkins 07 (smith)
Xtreme Heat
9U
FB Field 6
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #3
11:30 AM
Rnd64
Georgia Heat 07
Birmingham Thunderbolts 07
9U
FB Field 7
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #4
11:30 AM
Rnd64
Louisville Lady Sluggers (rice)
Fury Fadnek 2025
9U
FB Field 8
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #5
11:30 AM
Rnd64
Central Kentucky Batcats 07
Texas Tribe 07
9U
FB Field 9
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #6
1:00 PM
Rnd64
EC Bullets 07
Birmingham Vipers 07
9U
FB Field 5
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #8
1:00 PM
Rnd32
Xtreme Heat
Birmingham Thunderbolts 07
9U
FB Field 6
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #9
1:00 PM
Rnd32
Fury Fadnek 2025
Texas Tribe 07
9U
FB Field 7
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #7
2:30 PM
Rnd32
Arkansas Firecrackers 07
Fury 07
9U
FB Field 5
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #10
2:30 PM
Rnd32
EC Bullets 07
Tn. Mojo 07
9U
FB Field 6
Thursday, July 20, 2017
Thursday
7/20/2017
Playoff #11
1:15 PM
Rnd64
Louisville Lady Sluggers (rice)
Central Kentucky Batcats 07
9U
OT Field 1
Thursday
7/20/2017
Playoff #12
1:15 PM
Rnd64
Texas Glory Adkins 07 (smith)
Georgia Heat 07
9U
OT Field 2
Thursday
7/20/2017
Playoff #17
3:00 PM
Quarter Final
Fury 07
Birmingham Thunderbolts 07
9U
OT Field 1
Thursday
7/20/2017
Playoff #18
3:00 PM
Quarter Final
Texas Tribe 07
EC Bullets 07
9U
OT Field 2
Thursday
7/20/2017
Playoff #13
3:00 PM
Rnd32
Birmingham Vipers 07
Xtreme Heat
9U
OT Field 3
Thursday
7/20/2017
Playoff #14
3:00 PM
Rnd32
Georgia Academy Power 07 (wood)
Fury Fadnek 2025
9U
OT Field 4
Thursday
7/20/2017
Playoff #15
4:45 PM
Rnd32
Arkansas Firecrackers 07
Louisville Lady Sluggers (rice)
9U
OT Field 1
Thursday
7/20/2017
Playoff #16
4:45 PM
Rnd32
Tn. Mojo 07
Georgia Heat 07
9U
OT Field 2
Friday, July 21, 2017
Friday
7/21/2017
Playoff #19
8:00 AM
Rnd16
Louisville Lady Sluggers (rice)
Xtreme Heat
9U
FB Field 3
Friday
7/21/2017
Playoff #20
8:00 AM
Rnd16
Georgia Academy Power 07 (wood)
Tn. Mojo 07
9U
FB Field 4
Friday
7/21/2017
Playoff #23
9:45 AM
Semi Final
Birmingham Thunderbolts 07
EC Bullets 07
9U
FB Field 2
Friday
7/21/2017
Playoff #21
11:30 AM
Quarter Final
Texas Tribe 07
Xtreme Heat
9U
FB Field 3
Friday
7/21/2017
Playoff #22
11:30 AM
Quarter Final
Tn. Mojo 07
Fury 07
9U
FB Field 4
Saturday, July 22, 2017
Saturday
7/22/2017
Playoff #24
11:30 AM
Semi Final
Xtreme Heat
Fury 07
9U
FB Field 2
Saturday
7/22/2017
Playoff #25
1:15 PM
To Winner Bracket
Birmingham Thunderbolts 07
Xtreme Heat
9U
FB Field 2
Saturday
7/22/2017
Playoff #26
3:00 PM
Final
EC Bullets 07
Birmingham Thunderbolts 07
9U
FB Field 2
Saturday
7/22/2017
Playoff #27
4:45 PM
Final (IF N.)
EC Bullets 07
(Only if necessary)
Birmingham Thunderbolts 07
(Only if necessary)
9U
FB Field 2
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
9U Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
Fury 07
GEORGIA
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Tn. Mojo 07
TENNESSEE
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
EC Bullets 07
GEORGIA
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Texas Glory Adkins 07 (smith)
TEXAS
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Pool B
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
Georgia Heat 07
GEORGIA
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Central Kentucky Batcats 07
KENTUCKY
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Louisville Lady Sluggers (rice)
KENTUCKY
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Georgia Academy Power 07 (wood)
GEORGIA
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Pool C
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
Arkansas Firecrackers 07
ARKANSAS
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Fury Fadnek 2025
TENNESSEE
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Texas Tribe 07
TEXAS
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Birmingham Thunderbolts 07
ALABAMA
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Xtreme Heat
TENNESSEE
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Birmingham Vipers 07
ALABAMA
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
9U Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Round Of 32
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Georgia Academy Power 07 (wood) - 5
Arkansas Firecrackers 07 - 0
Fury 07 - 2
Birmingham Thunderbolts 07 - 0
EC Bullets 07 - 8
EC Bullets 07
7/19/2017 11:30 AM
#1 - FB Field 5
Loser to #14
7/19/2017 2:30 PM
#7 - FB Field 5
Loser to #15
Arkansas Firecrackers 07 - 6
7/20/2017 3:00 PM
#17 - OT Field 1
Loser to #22
Fury 07 - 10
Texas Glory Adkins 07 (smith) - 2
Xtreme Heat - 3
7/21/2017 9:45 AM
#23 - FB Field 2
Loser to #25
7/19/2017 11:30 AM
#2 - FB Field 6
Loser to #12
7/19/2017 1:00 PM
#8 - FB Field 6
Loser to #13
Xtreme Heat - 6
Georgia Heat 07 - 0
Birmingham Thunderbolts 07 - 5
7/19/2017 11:30 AM
#3 - FB Field 7
Loser to #12
Birmingham Thunderbolts 07 - 4
Birmingham Thunderbolts 07 - 8
Louisville Lady Sluggers (rice) - 3
Fury Fadnek 2025 - 3
Texas Tribe 07 - 2
7/22/2017 3:00 PM
#26 - FB Field 2
Loser to #27
7/19/2017 11:30 AM
#4 - FB Field 8
Loser to #11
7/19/2017 1:00 PM
#9 - FB Field 7
Loser to #14
Fury Fadnek 2025 - 5
Central Kentucky Batcats 07 - 0
7/20/2017 3:00 PM
#18 - OT Field 2
Loser to #21
7/19/2017 11:30 AM
#5 - FB Field 9
Loser to #11
Texas Tribe 07 - 11
Texas Tribe 07 - 10
EC Bullets 07 - 4
EC Bullets 07 - 6
EC Bullets 07 - 6
7/19/2017 1:00 PM
#6 - FB Field 5
Loser to #13
7/19/2017 2:30 PM
#10 - FB Field 6
Loser to #16
Birmingham Vipers 07 - 3
EC Bullets 07 - 3
Tn. Mojo 07 - 5
Birmingham Thunderbolts 07 - 1
If Necessary
EC Bullets 07
7/22/2017 4:45 PM
#27 - FB Field 2
Birmingham Thunderbolts 07
Round Of 64
Round Of 32
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
To Final Bracket
Champion
Birmingham Thunderbolts 07 - 8
Birmingham Thunderbolts 07
7/22/2017 1:15 PM
#25 - FB Field 2
Texas Tribe 07 - 3
Xtreme Heat - 4
7/21/2017 11:30 AM
#21 - FB Field 3
Arkansas Firecrackers 07 - 4
Louisville Lady Sluggers (rice) - 7
7/22/2017 11:30 AM
#24 - FB Field 2
7/20/2017 4:45 PM
#15 - OT Field 1
Louisville Lady Sluggers (rice) - 9
7/21/2017 8:00 AM
#19 - FB Field 3
7/20/2017 1:15 PM
#11 - OT Field 1
Louisville Lady Sluggers (rice) - 11
Central Kentucky Batcats 07 - 4
Birmingham Vipers 07 - 2
Xtreme Heat - 7
7/20/2017 3:00 PM
#13 - OT Field 3
Xtreme Heat - 9
Xtreme Heat - 3
Georgia Academy Power 07 (wood) - 6
Georgia Academy Power 07 (wood) - 1
Tn. Mojo 07 - 0
Xtreme Heat - 2
7/20/2017 3:00 PM
#14 - OT Field 4
7/21/2017 8:00 AM
#20 - FB Field 4
Fury Fadnek 2025 - 1
Tn. Mojo 07 - 6
7/21/2017 11:30 AM
#22 - FB Field 4
7/20/2017 4:45 PM
#16 - OT Field 2
Texas Glory Adkins 07 (smith) - 3
Tn. Mojo 07 - 5
7/20/2017 1:15 PM
#12 - OT Field 2
Georgia Heat 07 - 0
Georgia Heat 07 - 4
Fury 07 - 0
Fury 07 - 5
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
8U
9U
10U Open
10U C
12U A
12U B
12U C
14U A/B
14U C
16U
18U
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 9U
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U09F01
USFAWS
2017
USFAWS
teamclub
N
1
NoCodes
NoHomeAway
Scouting
9U
USFAFL
2018
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
USFAWS
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager