Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
USFA Home
Home
WS Home Page
Team Sign Up
Hotels & Resorts
Itinerary
Skills Camp
Colleges
College Registration
Registered Coaches
College Recruits
Showcase Tips
Who's Playing
Venues
Sponsors
Go-cart passes
Forms
Pool Request
Add On Roster
Team Travel Info
Schedules & Results
Current Schedules
2018 Results
2017 Results
2016 Results
Memories
Menu
Coaches Meeting
Panama City Beach USFA World Series
7/7/2019 - 7/20/2019
Weather Updates
click here
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2017
Welcome to the digital world....
where
USFA
travels at the speed of light!
Schedules subject to change without notice!
Schedule
Bracket
8U Schedule
Monday
7/17/2017
9:30 AM
#00643
Chattanooga Force
Georgia Force 08
8U
OT Field 2
Monday
7/17/2017
9:30 AM
#00645
Louisiana Voodoo
2:5 Tennessee Ice 08
8U
OT Field 4
Monday
7/17/2017
11:00 AM
#00648
Fury 08
Texas Sudden Impact
8U
OT Field 3
Tuesday, July 18, 2017
Tuesday
7/18/2017
3:00 PM
#00650
Team Tfs Stx
Georgia Force 08
8U
FB Field 1
Tuesday
7/18/2017
3:00 PM
#00651
Chattanooga Force
Rally Fastpitch (navy)
8U
FB Field 2
Tuesday
7/18/2017
3:00 PM
#00652
Adrenaline
2:5 Tennessee Ice 08
8U
FB Field 3
Tuesday
7/18/2017
3:00 PM
#00653
Louisiana Voodoo
Austin Cruzaders
8U
FB Field 4
Tuesday
7/18/2017
4:10 PM
#00654
Frost Falcons 09
Fury 09
8U
FB Field 1
Tuesday
7/18/2017
4:10 PM
#00655
Kentucky Chrome
Pearland Venom
8U
FB Field 2
Tuesday
7/18/2017
4:10 PM
#00656
Fury 08
KY Beast
8U
FB Field 3
Tuesday
7/18/2017
4:10 PM
#00657
Texas Sudden Impact
Frost Falcons 08
8U
FB Field 4
Tuesday
7/18/2017
5:20 PM
#00658
Team Tfs Stx
Chattanooga Force
8U
FB Field 1
Tuesday
7/18/2017
5:20 PM
#00659
Georgia Force 08
Rally Fastpitch (navy)
8U
FB Field 2
Tuesday
7/18/2017
5:20 PM
#00660
Adrenaline
Louisiana Voodoo
8U
FB Field 3
Tuesday
7/18/2017
5:20 PM
#00661
2:5 Tennessee Ice 08
Austin Cruzaders
8U
FB Field 4
Tuesday
7/18/2017
8:50 PM
#00638
Frost Falcons 09
Texas Sudden Impact
8U
FB Field 9
Tuesday
7/18/2017
10:00 PM
#00646
Frost Falcons 08
Kentucky Chrome
8U
FB Field 1
Tuesday
7/18/2017
10:00 PM
#00639
Fury 09
KY Beast
8U
FB Field 2
Tuesday
7/18/2017
10:00 PM
#00640
Fury 08
Pearland Venom
8U
FB Field 3
Wednesday, July 19, 2017
Wednesday
7/19/2017
8:00 AM
#00644
Adrenaline
Georgia Force 08
8U
FB Field 1
Wednesday
7/19/2017
8:00 AM
#00641
Chattanooga Force
Texas Sudden Impact
8U
FB Field 2
Wednesday
7/19/2017
8:00 AM
#00642
Louisiana Voodoo
Rally Fastpitch (navy)
8U
FB Field 3
Wednesday
7/19/2017
9:10 AM
#00649
Austin Cruzaders
Frost Falcons 09
8U
FB Field 1
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #1
11:30 AM
Rnd32
Frost Falcons 08
Georgia Force 08
8U
FB Field 1
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #2
11:30 AM
Rnd32
Frost Falcons 09
Team Tfs Stx
8U
FB Field 2
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #3
11:30 AM
Rnd32
Pearland Venom
Adrenaline
8U
FB Field 3
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #4
11:30 AM
Rnd32
Fury 08
Rally Fastpitch (navy)
8U
FB Field 4
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #5
1:00 PM
Rnd32
KY Beast
2:5 Tennessee Ice 08
8U
FB Field 1
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #6
1:00 PM
Rnd32
Texas Sudden Impact
Chattanooga Force
8U
FB Field 2
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #7
1:00 PM
Rnd32
Kentucky Chrome
Louisiana Voodoo
8U
FB Field 3
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #8
1:00 PM
Rnd32
Fury 09
Austin Cruzaders
8U
FB Field 4
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #13
2:30 PM
Rnd16
Frost Falcons 08
Frost Falcons 09
8U
FB Field 1
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #14
2:30 PM
Rnd16
Pearland Venom
Fury 08
8U
FB Field 2
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #15
4:00 PM
Rnd16
KY Beast
Texas Sudden Impact
8U
FB Field 1
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #16
4:00 PM
Rnd16
Kentucky Chrome
Austin Cruzaders
8U
FB Field 2
Thursday, July 20, 2017
Thursday
7/20/2017
Playoff #9
8:00 AM
Georgia Force 08
Team Tfs Stx
8U
OT Field 1
Thursday
7/20/2017
Playoff #10
8:00 AM
Adrenaline
Rally Fastpitch (navy)
8U
OT Field 2
Thursday
7/20/2017
Playoff #11
8:00 AM
2:5 Tennessee Ice 08
Chattanooga Force
8U
OT Field 3
Thursday
7/20/2017
Playoff #12
8:00 AM
Louisiana Voodoo
Fury 09
8U
OT Field 4
Thursday
7/20/2017
Playoff #21
9:45 AM
Quarter Final
Frost Falcons 08
Pearland Venom
8U
OT Field 1
Thursday
7/20/2017
Playoff #22
9:45 AM
Quarter Final
KY Beast
Kentucky Chrome
8U
OT Field 2
Thursday
7/20/2017
Playoff #20
11:30 AM
Rnd64
Austin Cruzaders
Georgia Force 08
8U
OT Field 1
Thursday
7/20/2017
Playoff #19
11:30 AM
Rnd64
Rally Fastpitch (navy)
Texas Sudden Impact
8U
OT Field 2
Thursday
7/20/2017
Playoff #18
11:30 AM
Rnd64
Chattanooga Force
Fury 08
8U
OT Field 3
Thursday
7/20/2017
Playoff #17
11:30 AM
Rnd64
Frost Falcons 09
Louisiana Voodoo
8U
OT Field 4
Friday, July 21, 2017
Friday
7/21/2017
Playoff #23
8:00 AM
Rnd32
Austin Cruzaders
Rally Fastpitch (navy)
8U
FB Field 1
Friday
7/21/2017
Playoff #24
8:00 AM
Rnd32
Fury 08
Frost Falcons 09
8U
FB Field 2
Friday
7/21/2017
Playoff #27
9:45 AM
Semi Final
Frost Falcons 08
KY Beast
8U
FB Field 1
Friday
7/21/2017
Playoff #25
11:30 AM
Rnd16
Pearland Venom
Austin Cruzaders
8U
FB Field 1
Friday
7/21/2017
Playoff #26
11:30 AM
Rnd16
Fury 08
Kentucky Chrome
8U
FB Field 2
Saturday, July 22, 2017
Saturday
7/22/2017
Playoff #28
11:30 AM
Quarter Final
Pearland Venom
Fury 08
8U
FB Field 1
Saturday
7/22/2017
Playoff #29
1:15 PM
Semi Final
Frost Falcons 08
Pearland Venom
8U
FB Field 1
Saturday
7/22/2017
Playoff #30
3:00 PM
Final
KY Beast
Frost Falcons 08
8U
FB Field 1
Saturday
7/22/2017
Playoff #31
4:45 PM
Final (IF N.)
Frost Falcons 08
KY Beast
8U
FB Field 1
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
8U Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
Frost Falcons 09
GEORGIA
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
KY Beast
KENTUCKY
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Kentucky Chrome
KENTUCKY
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Pearland Venom
TEXAS
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Pool B
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
Fury 08
GEORGIA
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Fury 09
GEORGIA
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Texas Sudden Impact
TEXAS
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Frost Falcons 08
TENNESSEE
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Pool C
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
Team Tfs Stx
TEXAS
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Chattanooga Force
TENNESSEE
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Austin Cruzaders
TEXAS
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Rally Fastpitch (navy)
TEXAS
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Pool D
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
Adrenaline
TENNESSEE
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Louisiana Voodoo
LOUISIANA
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
2:5 Tennessee Ice 08
TENNESSEE
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Georgia Force 08
GEORGIA
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
8U Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Round Of 128
Round Of 64
Round Of 32
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Frost Falcons 08 - 13
Frost Falcons 08 - 14
Frost Falcons 08 - 10
Frost Falcons 08 - 6
KY Beast - 4
Frost Falcons 08
7/19/2017 11:30 AM
#1 - FB Field 1
Loser to #9
7/19/2017 2:30 PM
#13 - FB Field 1
Loser to #17
Georgia Force 08 - 4
Frost Falcons 09 - 16
7/20/2017 9:45 AM
#21 - OT Field 1
Loser to #25
7/19/2017 11:30 AM
#2 - FB Field 2
Loser to #9
Frost Falcons 09 - 3
Team Tfs Stx - 5
Pearland Venom - 10
Pearland Venom - 13
7/21/2017 9:45 AM
#27 - FB Field 1
Loser to #29
7/19/2017 11:30 AM
#3 - FB Field 3
Loser to #10
7/19/2017 2:30 PM
#14 - FB Field 2
Loser to #18
Adrenaline - 3
Fury 08 - 4
Pearland Venom - 2
7/19/2017 11:30 AM
#4 - FB Field 4
Loser to #10
Fury 08 - 5
Rally Fastpitch (navy) - 0
KY Beast - 19
KY Beast - 10
KY Beast - 15
7/22/2017 3:00 PM
#30 - FB Field 1
Loser to #31
7/19/2017 1:00 PM
#5 - FB Field 1
Loser to #11
7/19/2017 4:00 PM
#15 - FB Field 1
Loser to #19
2:5 Tennessee Ice 08 - 1
Texas Sudden Impact - 13
7/20/2017 9:45 AM
#22 - OT Field 2
Loser to #26
7/19/2017 1:00 PM
#6 - FB Field 2
Loser to #11
Texas Sudden Impact - 2
Chattanooga Force - 0
Kentucky Chrome - 9
Kentucky Chrome - 13
KY Beast - 8
7/19/2017 1:00 PM
#7 - FB Field 3
Loser to #12
7/19/2017 4:00 PM
#16 - FB Field 2
Loser to #20
Louisiana Voodoo - 1
Fury 09 - 2
Kentucky Chrome - 1
7/19/2017 1:00 PM
#8 - FB Field 4
Loser to #12
Austin Cruzaders - 9
Austin Cruzaders - 8
Frost Falcons 08 - 15
7/22/2017 1:15 PM
#29 - FB Field 1
Pearland Venom - 6
Pearland Venom - 10
Frost Falcons 08 - 8
7/21/2017 11:30 AM
#25 - FB Field 1
Austin Cruzaders - 16
Austin Cruzaders - 10
7/22/2017 11:30 AM
#28 - FB Field 1
7/20/2017 11:30 AM
#20 - OT Field 1
Georgia Force 08 - 12
7/21/2017 8:00 AM
#23 - FB Field 1
7/20/2017 8:00 AM
#9 - OT Field 1
Georgia Force 08 - 7
Team Tfs Stx - 2
Adrenaline - 2
Rally Fastpitch (navy) - 11
Austin Cruzaders - 5
7/20/2017 8:00 AM
#10 - OT Field 2
7/20/2017 11:30 AM
#19 - OT Field 2
Rally Fastpitch (navy) - 10
Rally Fastpitch (navy) - 0
Texas Sudden Impact - 8
2:5 Tennessee Ice 08 - 8
Chattanooga Force - 3
Fury 08 - 15
Fury 08 - 10
Pearland Venom - 14
7/20/2017 8:00 AM
#11 - OT Field 3
7/20/2017 11:30 AM
#18 - OT Field 3
Chattanooga Force - 11
7/21/2017 8:00 AM
#24 - FB Field 2
Fury 08 - 11
Frost Falcons 09 - 10
7/21/2017 11:30 AM
#26 - FB Field 2
7/20/2017 11:30 AM
#17 - OT Field 4
Louisiana Voodoo - 11
Frost Falcons 09 - 5
7/20/2017 8:00 AM
#12 - OT Field 4
Louisiana Voodoo - 2
Fury 09 - 4
Fury 08 - 2
Kentucky Chrome - 0
If Necessary
Champion
Frost Falcons 08 - 12
Frost Falcons 08
7/22/2017 4:45 PM
#31 - FB Field 1
KY Beast - 3
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
8U
9U
10U Open
10U C
12U A
12U B
12U C
14U A/B
14U C
16U
18U
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 8U
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U08F01
USFAWS
2017
USFAWS
teamclub
N
1
NoCodes
NoHomeAway
Scouting
8U
USFAFL
2019
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
USFAWS
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager