• Welcome To The Find the Gold

      Tournament Page

      Greater USSSA and Greater Orlando Baseball

      "Greater Orlando Baseball/Greater USSSA Tournaments and Events" 

      We accept all Insurance

      "Find the Gold" 

      March 16-17th, 2019

      Northwest Complex

      GOB Rocks

      Eastmonte Park

      Ages 7u, 8U,9U,10U,11U,12U,13U,14U,15/18U HS Division

      7u-8u MP $95 Entry plus $15 per game umpires 

      8uKP $95 entry fee plus $15 per game umpires

      9U-10U $95 Entry plus $20 per game umpire

      11U-12U $155 Entry plus $20 per game umpire

      13U-14U $195 Entry plus $25 per game umpire

      HS Division $295 plus $25 per game umpire

      Bracket Play Umpire fees 9-12 $40, 13-18 $45 per game

      Gate Fees: $10 Day Pass $15 Weekend Pass 

      Kids 12 and under are free. Each team is allowed up to 3 coaches in free along with rostered players

      4 Game Guarantee!!

      "Consolation" and "Under Dog Brawl" Brackets

      www.greaterusssa.com

      www.greaterorlandobaseball.com

      www.nationsorlando.com

      Call or Text Today & Sign Up!  407-701-5243

       
       
       
       

       

       

       

    • FUTURE EVENTS
       
      Mar 23-24 
      "Spring Break Classic" 
      Apopka/Eastmonte (odd age groups)
      Mar 23-24
      "Spring Break Classic"
      Ormond/NSB (even age groups)
      Mar 23-24
      College Event Series II
      Lake Myrtle 13/14u
      Mar 23-24
      Find the Booty
      Winter Haven
      Mar 30-31
      "CFL Wood Bat Nationals” 
      Mar 30-31
      North Florida Spring for the Rings
      Lake City
      Mar 30-31
      College Event Series III
      Lake Myrtle/OHP 13u/14u
      April 6-7 
      "USA Mountain Regional Qualifier" 
      Apopka/Sleepy Hollow
      April 6-7
      Beach Blast
      Ormond Beach
      April 13-14 
      "Praise The King" 
      Apopka/Sleepy Hollow/NSB
      April 13-14
      Super NIT
      SCSC
      April 20 
      "Easter Turbo" 
      SCSC
      April 27-28
      "Born In The USA" 
      Ormond Beach/NSB
      April 27-28
      Battle of the Bats
      Apopka
      April 27-28
      Winter Haven Bat Bash
      Winter Haven
      May 4-5 
      "Greater USSSA State Championships” 
      AAA/Majors Event
      SCSC/Apopka/Sleepy Hollow/NSB
      May 11th
      "Mother's Day Turbo" 
      Apopka/Sleepy Hollow
      May 11-12
      Battle at the Beach
      Ormond/NSB
      May 18-19
      "Empire Strikes Out" 
      Apopka/Sleepy Hollow
      May 18-19
      Beast Mode
      Ormond//NSB
      May 18-19
      Winter Haven Tournament of Stars
      Winter Haven
      May 25-26 
      Memorial Day Madness
      Eastmonte Park
      May 25-26
      Memorial Beach Classic
      Ormond/NSB
      June 1-2 
      "Back To The Future" 
      Apopka/Sleepy Hollow/Eastmonte
      June 1-2
      East Coast Summer Smash
      Ormond Beach/NSB
      June 8-9
      "Battle of the Champions"  
      Apopka
      June 8-9
      Daytona Beach Regionals
      Ormond/NSB
      June 11-16 
      "Greater Orlando USSSA Floirda
      Super Regionals"
      Eastmonte 
      June 15-16 
      "Glory Days" 
      Apopka/SCSC
      June 15-16
      Greater East Coast State Championships
      A/AA Event
      Ormond Beach/NSB
      June 18-23 
      "Daytona/NSB USA Nationals at The Beach" 
      Ormond/NSB
      June 29-30 
      "Hang Ten at The Beach" 
      Ormond/NSB
      July 9-14 
      "USA Mountain Regionals" 
      Guntersville, AL
      July 13-14
      "Torneo De Estrellas" 
      Apopka/Sleepy Hollow
      July 16-21 
      "AllStar Greater USSSA World Series" 
      A/AA only
      Eastmonte
      July 16-21
      AllStar Greater USSSA World Series
      AAA/Major only
      Ormond/NSB
      July 20-21  
      "Summer Slugfest" 
      Soldier's Creek 8-10u
      July 20-21
      Summer Slugfest
      Ormond/NSB 11u-HS
      July 27-28 
      "Cannon Ball Express" 
      August 3-4 
      "August Blast Off" 
       August 10-11 
      "Back to School Bash" 
       August 17-18 
      "NAZCAR Event" 
      August 24-25 
      "The Heat Is ON"
      August 31-Sept 1st
      Labor Day Love of the Game
      Sept 7-8
      "Patriot's Challenge" 
      Sept 14-15
      "Fall Classic" 
      Sept 21-22 
      "Remember The Titans" 
      Sept 28-29 
      "Fall Super NIT" 
      Oct 5-6
      "Columbus Day Adventure" 
      Oct 12-13
      "Mt Everest Expedition" 
      Oct 19-20
      "Fall Invitational" 
      Oct 26-27 
      "Halloween Invitational" 
      Nov 2-3
      "Top Gun Turkey Shootout" 
      Nov 9-10
      "Pride and Glory" 
      Nov 16-17 
      "Fall State Championships" 
      Nov 23-24 
      "Altamonte Invitational" 
      Dec 7-8
      "Winter Bat Freeze" 
      Dec 14-15
      "Feed The Beast" 
      Dec 21 
      "Santa Turbo" 
    •  
    •  
       
© 2019 SincSports   |   Privacy Policy