• "Super 8 Series"
      Spring 2018 League
      Presented by Greater Orlando Baseball/Greater USSSA
      www.nationsorlando.com or www.greaterorlandobaseball.com
      January 12th - June 2nd, 2019
      35 Qualifying Events to Choose From (see below and online)
      Please see our Spring 2019 Coaches appreciation and incentives for early registration
       
      Registration is open for all events
      "Early Registration Incentives"
      (no payment required until week of events)
      Option 1: Register for any 8 events online "Before January 2nd 2019" for dates "January 12th-June 1st" and get your 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th events for free entry fees (no payments required until week of events).  You will Qualify for "Super 8 Series".  You will get a Coaches packet for your first event: Bucket, Balls, Score Books, Line Up cards, more goodies, etc...
       
      Option 2: Register for any 8 events online "Before January 12th, 2019" for dates "Jan 12th-June 1st, 2019" and get your 6th, 7th and 8th events for free entry fee (no payment due until week of events).  You will Qualify for "Super 8 Series"
       
      Option 3: Register for any 8 events online "Before February 9th, 2019" for Dates "Feb 9th-June 1st, 2019" and get your 7th and 8th  events for free entry fee (no payment due until week of events).  You will Qualify for "Super 8 Series"
       
      Top 8 Events Qualify
      You Must register for at least 8 events (By Feb 23rd- see Options 1,2,3 for early incentives) to Qualify for League.  You Must play in at least 6 Events to Qualify
      Play in 8 events - those event points count
      Play in more than 8 events and keep your best 8 finishes for points.  Plus you get 10 extra points for each additional event
      There Must be at least 4 Qualifying Teams per age and division
       
      Awards are available for each age group 8u-14u 
      Gold AAA/Major, Over 50% Winning Percentage
      Silver AA, 30-50% Winning Percentage
      Bronze A Divisions, Under 30% Winning Percentage
      Division breakdowns will be finalized mid February
       
      Champions Awards (All Ages and Divisions)
       
      (see point scale at bottom of page)
      Most Points Win:
      Gold Championship Rings
      Team Champions Belt
      Customized Team Banner
      Champions Shirts
      (other goodies to be announced)
      Runner-Ups (All ages and Divisions)
       
      Silver Championship Rings
      Customized Team Banner
      Champions Shirts
      (other goodies to be announced)
       
      35 Qualifying Events and Dates
       
      Event #1: JAN 12-13 "Looney Tunes" Battle of the Bats.  Seminole County Sports Complex
      Event #2: JAN 19-20 "Winter Games" Apopka, Altamonte
      Event #3: JAN 19-20 "Battle of The Rings" Plant City
      Event #4:  JAN 26-27  "Apopka Warm Up's" Northwest Complex Apopka
      Event #5: FEB 2  "Super Turbo"  One Day Event --OFF Sunday Northwest Complex Apopka
      Event #6: FEB 9-10 "Cupid's Invitational"  Leesburg Sleepy Hollow Complex
      Event #7 FEB 9-10 "East Coast Kick Off" New Smyrna Beach and Ormond Beach
      Event #8: FEB 16-17 "President's Day Challenge" Seminole Sports Complex Sanford and Eastmonte Altamonte
      Event #9: FEB 23-24  "King of Diamonds" 11,13's New Smyrna Beach, 12,14's Leesburg, 8,9,10's Sanford
      Event #10: FEB 23-24 "Heroes VS Villains" Lakeland, Chain of Lakes
      Event #11: MARCH 2-3 "Spring Training Classic"  Apopka/Altamonte (EVENS)
      Event #11: MARCH 2-3 "Spring Training Classic" Ormond/New Smyrna Beach (ODDS)
      Event #12: MARCH 9-10  "March Mayhem"  Seminole County Sports Complex, Apopka, Altamonte
      Event #13: MARCH 16-17 "Find The Gold" Apopka/Eastmonte Park Altamonte
      Event #14: MARCH 16-17 "Gold Glove" New Smyrna Beach, Ormond Beach
      Event #15: MARCH 23-24  "Spring Break Classic"  Apopka/Eastmonte Park Altamonte (ODDS)
      Event #15: MARCH 23-24 "Spring Break Classic" New Smyrna/Ormond Bech (EVENS)
      Event #16: MARCH 23-24 "Find The Booty" Lakeland, Chain of Lakes
      Event #17: MARCH 30-31  "CFL Wood Bat Nationals"  Central FL Venues
      Event #18: MARCH 30-31  "N FL Spring For The Rings" Lake City
      Event #19: APRIL 6-7 "USA Mountain Region Qualifier" Apopka (Evens), Sleepy Hollow (Odds)
      Event #20: APRIL 6-7 "Beach Blast" New Smyrna/Ormond Beach
      Event #21: APRIL 13-14  "Praise The King" 9,10,13's NSB, 8,11,14's  Apopka, 12,HS Sleepy Hollow
      Event #22: APRIL 20 "Easter Turbo"  One Day Event - OFF Sunday, Seminole County Sports Complex
      Event #23: APRIL 27-28  "Born In The USA"  New Smyrna Beach
      Event #24: APRIL 27-28 "Battle of The Bats" Apopka/Altamonte
      Event #25: APRIL 27-28 "Winter Haven Bat Bash" Winter Haven Diamond Plex, Chain of Lakes
      Event #26: MAY 4-5  "Greater USSSA State Championships" Seminole County Sports, Apopka, Leesburg, New Smyrna
      Event #27: MAY 11th "Mother's Day Turbo"  One Day Event - OFF Sunday  Northwest Complex Apopka/Sleepy Hollow
      Event #28: MAY 11-12: "Battle at The Beach" New Smyrna/Ormond Beach
      Event #29: MAY 19-20 "Empire Strikes Out"  Northwest Complex, Sleepy Hollow
      Event #30: May 19-20 "Beast Mode" New Smyrna/Ormond Beach
      Event #31: May 19-20 "Tournament of Stars" Winter Haven Diamond Plex, Chain of Lakes
      Event #32: May 25-26 "Memorial Day Madness" Eastmonte Park Altamonte Springs
      Event #33: May 25-26 "Memorial Day Beach Classic" Ormond/New Smyrna Beach
      Bonus Event:   May 25-26  Stars and Stripes at USSSA Space Coast Complex
      Event #34: JUNE 1-2 "East Coast Summer Bash" Ormond/New Smyrna Beach
      Event #35: JUNE 1-2 "Back To The Future"  Eastmonte Park Altamonte, Apopka, Sleepy Hollow
       
       Point Scale
      Posted and updated after each event 
      Enter Event 10 Points Each (all events count)
       
      Top 8 Finishes Count
      Points based on # of teams in event
      Example 1: 5 team event Winner get 50 points, 2nd gets 40 points..... 5th gets 10 points  
      Example 2: 16 team event Winner gets 160 points, 2nd gets 150 points, 3rd gets 140 points.........so on.....15th gets 20 points, 16th gets 10 points.
       
       
      Call or Email Today & Sign Up!
      407-701-5243
    • Divisions and Standings
      Final Standings
       
      8U Machine Pitch
      Lake Mary Reign 570 (10)
      CFL Lake Monsters 500 (10)
      MBA Navy 420 (8)
      WGPA 300 (6)
      Triple Crown 170 (6)
       
      8U Kid Pitch
      AFB 550 (9)
      Lake BrantleyTitans 480 (10)
      MBA Red 310 (6)
      South Lake Vipers 310 (8)
      FOB Ruben  250 (6)
       
      9U Gold
      CFL Lake Monsters 910 (10)
      Brothers Baseball  660 (10)
      WGPA Eagles 515 (7)
      PBA Legends 380 (5)
      Pure Momentum Gold 230 (6)
       
      9U Silver
      Upper Deck Prime 720 (11)
      MBA 09 660 (8)
      Port Orange Panthers 570 (9)
      AFB 520 (10)
      Inferno 470 (7)
      Next Level Ocala 460 (6)
       
      9U Bronze
      Ormond Beach Spikes 710 (10)
      Central FL Bulldogs 350 (6)
      Triple Crown 320 (6)
      Lake Nona Lightning 320 (6)
      MTS 310 (6)
      WGPA Tigers 280 (6)
      Dust Devils 280 (4)
      FOB Eduardo 230 (6)
      Oviedo Terminators 140 (4)
       
      10U Gold
      GRIT 700 (8)
      MBA Baseball Red 660 (7)
      WGPA Eagles 560 (8)
      Central FL Bulldogs 550 (8)
      AFB 530 (9)
      Scorps Bradley 480 (6)
      AFB Knights 390 (7)
      Deland Suns 430 (9)
      Jax Fury 440 (7)
      All Out Sports Outlaws 320 (6)
      Scorps Delgado 380 (5)
       
      10U Silver
      Lightning Baseball 650 (8)
      CFL Lk Monsters 570 (9)
      Deland Suns White 440 (5)
      Crush 370 (8)
      PM The Force 340 (6)
      Juice Braz 360 (7)
      WGPA Tigers 320 (7)
       
      10U Bronze
      Oviedo Monsters 500 (8)
      Ormond Beach Spikes 410 (7)
      MVP 340 (7)
      St Augustine Sharks 390 (8)
      Triple Crown 230 (5)
      FOB Mike 170 (5)
      South Lake Vipers 240 (5)
       
      11U Gold
      Palatka Patriots 580 (7)
      CFL Wolves Elite 410 (7)
      First Strike 370 (7)
      PM Justice League 325 (5)
      Scorpions Rivera 220 (5)
       
      11U Silver
      Daytona Legends 540 (9)
      CFL Diamondbacks 540 (10)
      Next Level Ocala 450 (6)
      Scorps Correa 370 (6)
      FOB Alex 420 (7)
      PBA Legends 350 (7)
      St Augustine Sharks 240 (4)
       
      11U Bronze
      Alpha Dawgz 320 (9)
      Ormond Beach Spikes 290 (7)
      All Out Sport Outlaws 270 (5)
      SEV Cudas 240 (5)
      Winter Haven Elite 190 (5)
      Ace of Spades 160 (3)
      FOB Chad 180 (4)
      Port Orange Panthers 180 (7)
       
      12U Gold
      Ormond Beach Spikes 680 (10)
      WBA Warriors 500 (6)
      Hard Ninety 440 (8)
      AFB Wolves 410 (7)
      Scorpions kennedy 370 (8)
      WGPA 320 (6)
      CFL Rattlers 350 (5)
      Port Orange Panthers 310 (5)
       
      12U Silver
      E Orlando Swat 850 (13)
      Lk County Rave 680 (13)
      Citrus Crush 680 (10)
      Boom Baseball 510 (6)
      Lk Nona Storm 550 (8)
      AFB Rebels 430 (8)
      LM Monsters 430 (8)
      Next Level Stars 430 (5)
      Triple Crown 380 (6)
      VR Baseball 380 (7)
      KTB 350 (5)
      WGPA Tigers 250 (5)
      FOB Sammy 190 (4)
      CBC Riverhawks Huber 180 (3)
       
      12U Bronze
      Avalon Hurricanes 470 (9)
      Team Mahler 470 (8)
      MBA 06 470 (8)
      SEV Cudas 450 (8)
      Lake Nona Thunder 440 (7)
      Winter Haven Elite 410 (8)
      Space Coast Eagles 410 (8)
      FOB Eduardo 380 (6)
      All Out Sports Outlaws 330 (5)
      CF 5's 310 (8)
      Upper Deck Hammerheads 270 (5)
      Next Level Stripes 260 (5)
      Cen FL Regulators 230 (7)
      863 Dawgs 220 (6)
       
      13U Gold
      AFB 700 (9)
      Team Mahler 560 (5)
      MBA 05 550 (8)
      E. Orange Wolves 520 (8)
      Central FL Wolfpack 450 (10)
      All Out Sports Outlaws 340 (3)
      FOB Rueben 340 (6)
      Ormond Beach Spikes 230 (5)
      Scorps Rivera 290 (5)
       
      13U Silver
      Phoenix Prime 580 (10)
      Next Level Ocala 360 (5)
      MVP 350 (8)
      Ormond Bch Spikes 180 (3)
      Triple Crown 190 (6)
       
      13U Bronze
      New Port Richey Renegades 380 (6)
      Scorpions Dydo 370 (6)
      Inverness Steele 360 (7)
      Lake Mary Knights 320 (5)
      CFL Bulldogs 170 (6)
      OB Team 140 (2)
       
      14U 
      Next Level 690 (7)
      AFB 620 (10)
      Cobras 590 (8)
      Young Guns of CFL 550 (9)
      MBA 04 490 (7)
      Scorps Dydo 470 (6)
      Team Mahler 460 (7)
      Scorps Delgado 450 (5)
      Dade City Young Guns Red 330 (8)
      Scorps Lane 290 (5)
      S. Lake Select 150 (3)
      FOB Alex 200 (6)
      Ace of Spades 110 (3)
      St. Aug Sharks 80 (2)
       
      HS Division
      Clay PAL Grizzlies 420 (7)
      AFB 390 (8)
      Lebrons 270 (6)
       
       
    •  
    •  
       
© 2019 SincSports   |   Privacy Policy