• "Super 8 Fall Series"
       
      "Easy To Register"
      No money due until the week of your events. Just Text your dates and events to 407-701-5243 and we will do all the work for you.  Build Your Events.
       
      No penalties for adjusting dates later in season.  Option 1 gets you half price value for registration fees.
      Aug 1 - Dec 21
      65 Qualifying Events to Choose From
      (see below and online)
      Registration is open for all events
      "Early Registration Incentives"
      (no payment required until week of events)
      Option 1: Register for any 8 events online "Before Aug 10, 2019" for dates "Aug 1st-Dec 15" and get your 5th, 6th, 7th and 8th events for free entry fees (no payments required until week of events).  You will Qualify for "Super 8 Series".  You will get a Coaches appreciation gift including a Rawling's Coaches backpack, baseballs, line up cards and other goodies.
       
      Option 2: Register for any 8 events online "Before September 1st, 2019" for dates "Aug 15-Dec 16, 2019" and get your 6th, 7th and 8th events for free entry fee (no payment due until week of events).  You will Qualify for "Super 8 Series"
       
      Option 3: Register for any 8 events online "Before September 15, 2019" for Dates "Sept 15-Dec 16, 2019" and get your 7th and 8th  events for free entry fee (no payment due until week of events).  You will Qualify for "Super 8 Series"
       
      Top 8 Events Qualify
      You Must register for at least 8 events (By Sept 15- see Options 1,2,3 for early incentives) to Qualify for League.  You Must play in at least 6 Events to Qualify
      Play in 8 events - those event points count
      Play in more than 8 events and keep your best 8 finishes for points.  Plus you get 10 extra points for each additional event
      There Must be at least 4 Qualifying Teams per age and division
       
      Awards are available for each age group 8u-14u 
      Gold AAA/Major, Over 50% Winning Percentage
      Silver AA, 30-50% Winning Percentage
      Bronze A Divisions, Under 30% Winning Percentage
      Division breakdowns will be finalized mid Sept
       
      Champions Awards (All Ages and Divisions)
       
      (see point scale at bottom of page)
      Most Points Win:
      Gold Championship Rings
      Team Champions Belt
      Champions Banner
      Champions Shirts
      Free set of jerseys from 3n2
      (other goodies to be announced)
      Runner-Ups (All ages and Divisions)
      Silver Championship Rings
       Team Banner
      Champions Shirts
      50% off Team Jerseys from 3N2
      (other goodies to be announced)
       
      Coaches, Please be Advised that PW NEXTGEN events are for 8u MP - 14u ONLY.
       
      65 Qualifying Events and Dates
       
       
      Event #1 AUG 3-4 AUGUST BLAST OFF  Apopka  Double Points
      Event #2 AUG 10-11 BACK TO SCHOOL BASH  Leesburg, Boombah, Chase
      Event #3 AUG 17-18 NAZCAR EVENT Leesburg, Apopka 
      Event #4 AUG 24-25 SANFORD SHOOTOUT Boombah Sanford
      Event #5 AUG 24-25 Beach Kick Off New Smyrna Beach
      Event #6 Aug31-Sept1 LABOR DAY LOVE OF THE GAME New Smyrna Beach Double Points
      Event #7 Aug31-Sept1 Palatka Labor Day Showdown
      Event #8 SEPT 7-8 Winter Haven Kickoff Diamondplex 
      Event  #9 SEPT 7-8 Patriot’s Challenge New Smyrna Beach, Apopka
      Event #10 SEPT 7-8 Sleepy Hollow Showdown Leesburg
      Event #11 SEPT 7-8 Back-2-School Tampa Kick Off, Oldsmar/Clearwater
      Event #12 SEPT 14-15 Gridiron Groundout, Vero Beach
      Event #13 SEPT 14-15 FALL CLASSIC NSBeach 9/11/13, Apopka 8/HS, Leesburg 10/12/14, Sanford
      Event #14 SEPT 14-15  Prospect Wire Next Gen Ocala Fall Kick Off  RINGS for Champions EVENT Double Points
      Event #15 SEPT 21-22 Winter Haven Shootout  Diamondplex 
      Event #16 SEPT 21-22 Remember the Titans  NSBeach 10/12/14, Apopka 8/HS, Leesburg 9/11/13 
      Event #17 SEPT 21-22 Wood Bat CLASSIC Eastmonte 
      Event #19 SEPT 28-29 Jurassic Classic, Vero Beach
      Event #20 SEPT 28-29 PW Next Gen Super NIT Sanford
      Event #21 SEPT 28-29 GLADIATOR GAMES New Smyrna 9/11/13, Leesburg 10/HS , Apopka 8/12/14 
      Event #22 SEPT 28-29 Palatka Fall Frenzy, Palatka
      Event #23 SEPT 28-29 Tampa Slug-O-Rama, Oldsmar/Clearwater
      Event #24 OCT 5-6 Ride the WAVES New Smyrna Beach
      Event #25 OCT 5-6 Fall Invitational Apopka & Leesburg 
      Event #26 OCT 5-6 East Coast Grand Slam, Vero Beach
      Event #27 OCT 12-13 Sandcastle Smackdown 
      Event #28 OCT 12-13  Polk County Punch Out  Diamondplex 
      Event #29 OCT 12-13 Next Gen Florida Georgia Invitational Lake City Rings Event triple points 
      Event #30 OCT12-13 Columbus Day Adventure Apopka/Leesburg
      Event #31 OCT 12-13 Tampa FLGC Fall Classic, Oldsmar/Clearwater
      Event #32 OCT 12-13 9U,10U USA Regionals, Vero Beach Rings Event
      Event #33 OCT 19-20  PW Next Gen SUPER NIT Rings Event Boombah Sanford
      Event #34 OCT 19-20 Wood Bat Beach Bash New Smyrna Beach
      Event #35 OCT 19-20 MR OCTOBER Leesburg 11/12, Apopka 13/14/hs, Eastmonte 9/10
      Event #36 OCT 19-20 FlyBall PinkOut, Vero Beach
      Event #37 OCT 19-20 Tampa Field Of Screams, Oldsmar/Clearwater
      Event #38 OCT 26-27 Halloween invitational Leesburg/Apopka 
      Event #39 OCT 26-27  PW Next Gen Super NIT Lake City Rings Event triple super 8 points 
      Event #40 OCT 26-27 The Ghost Games New Smyrna Beach 
      Event #41 OCT 26-27 Palatka Festival of Bats, Palatka
      Event #42 OCT 26-27 East Coast Grooowwl OUT, Vero Beach
      Event #43 NOV 2-3 FALL STATE Championship Leesburg/Apopka/Sperling 
      Event #44 NOV 2-3 Tampa Bases loaded Classic, Oldsmar/Clearwater
      Event #45 NOV 9-10 Salute to Veterans (Rings for Champions Event) Triple Points – Lake City
      Event #46 NOV 9-10 Pride and Glory Leesburg/Apopka 
      Event #47 NOV 9-10 All American Games, Vero Beach
      Event #48 NOV 9-10 Tampa Gulf Coast Turkey Shootout, Oldsmar/Clearwater
      Event #49 NOV 16-17 Everest Expedition New Smyrna Beach 11/13 Leesburg 8/9/10/12/14
      Event #50 NOV 16-17 8U,13U & 14U USA Regionals, Vero Beach Rings Event
      Event #51 NOV 23-24 Top Gun Turkey Shootout New Smyrna Beach 
      Event #52 NOV 23-24 Winter Haven Turkey Dual 
      Event #53 NOV 23-24 Turkey Time On 95
      Event #54 NOV 23-24 Prospect Wire Next Gen Fall States Apopka,Eastmonte Rings for Champions Event
      Event #55 NOV30-DEC1 Tampa Toys-For-Kids, Oldsmar/Clearwater
      Event #56 DEC 7-8 Winter Haven Homeruns for the Holidays Diamondplex 
      Event #57 DEC 7-8  Prospect Wire Next Gen Fall Finale Triple 8 Points Rings for Champions Lake City 
      Event #58 DEC 7-8 Winter Bat Freeze Leesburg/ Apopka 
      Event #59 DEC 7-8  Winter Wood Bat Classic New Smyrna Beach
      Event #60 DEC 7-8 11U,12U USA Regionals, Vero Beach Ring Event
      Event #61 DEC 14-15 Feed the Beast New Smyrna Beach
      Event #62 DEC 14-15 Gold Glove Invitational Leesburg/APOPKA
      Event #63 DEC 14-15 Santa's Hit-N-Run, Vero Beach
      Event #64 DEC 21 Santa Turbo Apopka
      Event #65 DEC 21 Tampa Santa Turbo, Oldsmar/Clearwater
    • TEAM STANDINGS
      8U
      MBA 320 (7)
      Space Coast Hitmen 160 (4)
      Brevard Prodigy  80 (2)
      WGPA 80 (3)
      Deland Suns 90 (4)
      Lake Mary Aces 140 (3)
      Next Level 30 (1)
       
      9U
      MBA 480 (7)
      CFL Bulldogs 360 (5)
      Conway Bulldogs 320 (6)
      Golden Spikes 360 (5)
      Renegades 280 (6)
      WGPA Tigers 200 (4)
      Lake Brantley Titans 350 (4)
      FOB Ruben 210 (4)
      Falcons 270 (4)
      WGPA Eagles 170 (3)
       
      10U
      Daytona Legends 570 (7)
      MBA Red 380 (6)
      Citrus Nationals 260 (7)
      WGPA Tigers 230 (5)
      BAT 180 (4)
      Deland Suns 300 (4)
      WGPA Eagles 260 (4)
      MBA Navy 190 (5)
      FLX 210 (4)
      FOB Eduardo 110 (3)
      MVP 70 (2)
      SEV Cudas 60 (1)
      CFL Bulldogs 60 (3)
       
      11U
      WGPA Eagles 210 (4)
      MVP 240 (5)
      FOB 260 (4)
      Oviedo Monsters 140 (3)
      CFL Bulldogs 140 (4)
      AFB 200 (4)
      Ormond Spikes 100 (2)
      Cudas 150 (5)
      FL Xposure 200 (3)
      WGPA Tigers 110 (4)
       
      12U
      MBA 440 (7)
      WGPA 360 (5)
      Mahler Baseball 310 (4)
      Citrus Nationals 370 (7)
      RAVE 360 (4)
      First Strike 270 (5)
      BAT Baseball 310 (5)
      Daytona Legends 260 (6)
      Palatka Patriots 160 (2)
      St Lucie Mets 160 (2)
      FOB 190 (6)
      S. Daytona Hard 90 210 (4)
      Central Fl 5's 330 (6)
      CF5's 210 (6)
      CFL Wolves Elite 110 (2)
      Alphadawgz 170 (3)
      Ormond Spikes 100 (2)
       
      13U
      Ocala Fury 310 (4)
      Citrus Crush 300 (4)
      BAT Baseball 470 (5)
      CF5's 240 (6)
      Ridge Manor Rebels 210 (4)
      VR Prospects 170 (3)
      AFB 80 (2)
      MBA 06 210 (4)
      CFL Bulldogs 70 (2)
      FOB 190 (5)
      VR Royals 70 (2)
       
      14U
      MBA 410 (7)
      Mahler Baseball 190 (2)
      FOB Ruben 150 (2)
      Phoenix Prime 280 (5)
      MVP 160 (4)
      Ormond Spikes 90 (2)
      OB Team 150 (2)
      New Port Richey Renegades 50 (1)
      Ormond Spikes 90 (2)
      CFL Bulldogs 140 (3)
       
      HS
      Cobras 390 (8)
       Crimson 18 290 (6)
      AFB 180 (5)
      Clermont Heat 170 (6)
      CRFS Maroon 210 (6)
      WO Dorados Lime 90 (4)
      Mahler Baseball 70 (3)
      Crimson 16 50 (1)
      WO Dorados 130 (3)
      MBA 50 (1)
       
       
       
       
       
       
       
    •  
    •  
       
© 2019 SincSports   |   Privacy Policy