Banner
STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI 5/18/2019 - 5/19/2019
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    South Tampa Knights
    14
    Tampa Tribe 13u
    7
    05/18 8:45 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    New Tampa Warriors
    1
    13U Tampa Panthers
    6
    05/18 8:45 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Tampa Bay Riptide
    11
    Winter Haven Elite 14U
    0
    05/18 8:45 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    FTB Select Duffy
    1
    Bloomingdale Bandits Red
    3
    05/18 8:45 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    PBC Warriors
    3
    C.F. Express 14u
    1
    05/18 8:45 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Hit Factory Russo Elite
    7
    Tampa Marauders
    4
    05/18 8:45 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    RBI Baseball
    3
    11U Tampa Panthers
    18
    05/18 9:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Strike One Silverkings ..
    4
    Florida Future 12U
    13
    05/18 9:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Wild Things
    6
    C.F. Express 11u
    3
    05/18 9:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Lutz Mavericks
    7
    Rawlings Legends 12U Red
    7
    05/18 9:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    South Tampa Hooks 10U
    13
    Hitmen
    8
    05/18 9:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    FBC Wolves
    20
    Kangaroo Court
    0
    05/18 9:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Gold Academy
    13
    Fishhawk Wolves 10U Bul..
    4
    05/18 9:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Gulf Coast Chop 9u Yell..
    2
    Blue Jays
    12
    05/18 9:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Rawlings Legends
    11
    Stix Baseball Club
    10
    05/18 9:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    PTI Maniacs
    5
    Fishhawk Wolves 8U
    8
    05/18 9:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Lakeland Stampede
    15
    Hit Factory Bulldawgs
    2
    05/18 9:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Bandits powered by JOBA
    0
    Scorpions Baseball
    9
    05/18 9:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Rawlings Legends 12U Bl..
    3
    FBC Wolves 12u
    6
    05/18 9:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Strike One Silver Kings..
    6
    Bloomingdale Bandits
    6
    05/18 9:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    St. Pete Storm
    15
    Tampa Tribe 13u
    1
    05/18 10:45 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    New Tampa Warriors
    3
    South Tampa Knights
    7
    05/18 10:45 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Tampa Bay Riptide
    12
    TBBA Ducey
    1
    05/18 10:45 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    MIDLAND SWARM APACHE
    3
    Bloomingdale Bandits Red
    3
    05/18 10:45 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Tampa Terror 14U Blue
    5
    C.F. Express 14u
    6
    05/18 10:45 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Gulf Coast Outlaws
    3
    Tampa Marauders
    4
    05/18 10:45 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    C.F. Express 11u
    5
    11U Tampa Panthers
    14
    05/18 11:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Strike One Silverkings ..
    11
    Rawlings Legends 12U Red
    7
    05/18 11:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Wild Things
    12
    Hit Factory Tigers 11
    2
    05/18 11:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Lutz Mavericks
    9
    Florida Future 12U
    3
    05/18 11:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    South Tampa Hooks 10U
    28
    Kangaroo Court
    0
    05/18 11:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    FBC Wolves
    12
    Hitmen
    1
    05/18 11:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Fishhawk Wolves 10U Bul..
    1
    Lutz Generals
    4
    05/18 11:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Blue Jays
    20
    Rawlings Legends
    2
    05/18 11:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Gulf Coast Chop 9u Yell..
    4
    Stix Baseball Club
    10
    05/18 11:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    8U TNC Kings
    9
    Fishhawk Wolves 8U
    5
    05/18 11:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    South Lakeland Eagles
    5
    New Tampa Predators
    12
    05/18 11:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Lakeland Stampede
    14
    FBC Wolves 12u
    7
    05/18 11:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Scorpions Baseball
    4
    Florida Crush
    1
    05/18 11:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Bandits powered by JOBA
    13
    Hit Factory Bulldawgs
    4
    05/18 11:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Strike One Silver Kings..
    8
    Hit Factory Pro 11
    5
    05/18 11:00 AM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Hit Factory
    0
    GameTimeProspects 13u D..
    10
    05/18 12:45 PM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    13U Tampa Panthers
    7
    St. Pete Storm
    6
    05/18 12:45 PM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    TBBA Ducey
    3
    Winter Haven Elite 14U
    9
    05/18 12:45 PM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    FTB Select Duffy
    4
    Ostingers 13U-Davidson
    5
    05/18 12:45 PM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    PBC Warriors
    8
    Tampa Bay Bats 14U
    0
    05/18 12:45 PM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Hit Factory Russo Elite
    1
    Pasco Piranhas
    10
    05/18 12:45 PM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Brandon Blazers White
    6
    Hit Factory Tigers 11
    4
    05/18 1:00 PM
  • STARS & STRIPES SLUGFEST VI
    Plant City Raiders
    8
    Hit Factory Titans
    2
    05/18 1:00 PM
***ATTENION COACHES***
All teams must hand in a roster at check in.

LOCATION(S): Plant City 

 

AGE GROUPS:  8U Player Pitch, 8U Machine Pitch

                              9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 16U, 

ENTRY FEES:   8U Player Pitch/Machine Pitch: Divisions:  $50.00

                             9U - 12U Divisions:  $125.00

                           13U - 14U Divisions:  $175.00 

                           16U - 18U Divisions:  $225.00 

Please call 813-763-5826 for multi-tournament discount information.                                               

UMPIRE FEES: (Pay at the plate.)

                            8U Player Pitch/Machine Pitch Divisions: $20.00

                            9U - 12U Divisions:  $40.00

                          13U - 18U Divisions:  $45.00

 

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR(S):

Robert Mondoux

Telephone:  (813) 763-5826

Email:  rjmondoux@gsanational.org