Banner
G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS 11/8/2019 - 11/10/2019
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Strike One Silverkings ..
    12
    13u Angels Grey
    7
    11/08 6:30 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    North Brandon Navigators
    5
    Under Armour Legends 1..
    4
    11/08 6:30 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Under Armour Legends 1..
    9
    13u Angels Grey
    4
    11/08 8:30 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    North Brandon Navigators
    5
    Strike One Silverkings ..
    8
    11/08 8:30 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Hit Factory Futures
    MIDLAND SWARM WAR
    11/09 8:30 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Under Armour Legends 16U
    MIDLAND SWARM SAVAGES
    11/09 8:30 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Florida Burn Tampa 14U ..
    14u Angels Red
    11/09 8:30 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    14U Tampa Panthers
    Tampa Bay Bats 14U
    11/09 8:30 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Chiefs
    New Tampa Warriors
    11/09 8:30 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Hit Factory Futures
    MIDLAND SWARM SAVAGES
    11/09 10:30 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Under Armour Legends 16U
    MIDLAND SWARM WAR
    11/09 10:30 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Florida Burn Tampa 14U ..
    South Tampa Knights-Hur..
    11/09 10:30 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    14U Tampa Panthers
    Florida Burn Tampa 14U ..
    11/09 10:30 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Chiefs
    New Port Richey Renegades
    11/09 10:30 AM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Carrollwood Crush
    11
    Khaos
    2
    11/09 12:00 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    South Tampa Hooks 11U
    3
    Central Florida Flex
    3
    11/09 12:00 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Bullets
    4
    Bartow Nationals
    4
    11/09 12:00 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    North Tampa Mayhem
    0
    Resmondo Baseball
    6
    11/09 12:00 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Brandon Blazers
    13
    Under Armour Legends
    1
    11/09 12:00 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Florida Crush
    12
    Florida Burn
    4
    11/09 12:00 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Plant City Warriors
    15
    South Tampa Ninjas
    3
    11/09 12:00 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Under Armour Legends 10u
    3
    Florida Express Basebal..
    5
    11/09 12:00 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Under Armour Legends 11u
    5
    Swing Nation Demarini
    12
    11/09 12:00 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Tampa CruZers 11u
    7
    5 Star Conti
    2
    11/09 12:00 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    5 Star 13U Detty
    0
    FTF BASEBALL
    3
    11/09 12:00 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    13U Tampa Panthers
    1
    Inner City Baseball Tampa
    2
    11/09 12:00 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    13U Florida Heat
    2
    South Tampa Knights
    2
    11/09 12:00 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Hit Factory Russo Select
    4
    CFL Wildcats
    0
    11/09 12:00 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Lakeland Eagles
    9
    Strike One Silverkings ..
    2
    11/09 12:00 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    HIT FACTORY MAKOS 10U
    2
    10u Miracles
    16
    11/09 12:00 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    TC Elite
    0
    Strike One Silverkings ..
    4
    11/09 12:00 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    South Lakeland Eagles
    3
    12u Navy Miracles
    4
    11/09 12:00 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    12U Tampa Panthers
    3
    CFL Wildcats
    3
    11/09 12:00 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Tidal Wave
    4
    Hit Factory Tigers
    4
    11/09 12:00 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Under Armour Legends 1..
    3
    12u Carolina Miracles
    5
    11/09 12:00 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Tampa Bay Hornets
    7
    Florida Burn Tampa 13U ..
    0
    11/09 12:00 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Ballers Baseball
    4
    Peace River Pirates 8U
    5
    11/09 12:00 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Bloomingdale Bandits
    4
    Avalanche 10U
    6
    11/09 12:00 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Miracles
    9
    NL Ball Hawgs
    1
    11/09 12:00 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Kings Baseball
    Under Armour Legends 15u
    11/09 12:30 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    St. Pete Storm
    Seminoles Tribe Baseball
    11/09 12:30 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    North Tampa Hammerheads
    14u Angels Red
    11/09 12:30 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Warhawk Prospects
    Tampa Bay Bats 14U
    11/09 12:30 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Florida Express Basebal..
    New Tampa Warriors
    11/09 12:30 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Carrollwood Crush
    1
    Tampa Bay Tarpons
    5
    11/09 1:15 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Bullets
    5
    South Tampa Hooks 11U
    3
    11/09 1:15 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Gulf Coast Chop 11u Blue
    7
    Bartow Nationals
    8
    11/09 1:15 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Resmondo Baseball
    1
    Florida Landsharks
    8
    11/09 1:15 PM
  • G.S.A. FALL STATE CHAMPIO..
    Brandon Blazers
    9
    Florida Burn
    1
    11/09 1:15 PM
Attention Coaches
 
 
 
14 Under AA Division Chain of Lakes, Games have been canceled for the weekend.
 
16 Under Division Chain of Lakes, Games have been canceled for the weekend.
 
 

LOCATION(S):  

 8u Machine Pitch Diamond Plex, Winter Haven
9 Under Division Mike Sansone,Plant City
10 Under Division Diamond Plex, Winter Haven
11under Divisions Ellis Park, Plant City
12 Under Divisions Randy Larson Complex, Plant City
13 Under Divisions Plant City
14 Under AA Division Chain of Lakes, Winter Haven
14 Under AAA Divison Plant City
16 Under Division Chain of Lakes, Winter Haven 
 
 

UMPIRE FEES: (Pay at the plate.)

                            8U Machine Pitch Divisions: $20.00

                            9U - 12U Divisions:  $40.00

                          13U - 18U Divisions:  $45.00
 
* GATE FEES:$5.00 per person (13 yrs & older)
 
 
 

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR(S):

Robert Mondoux

Telephone:  (813) 763-5826

Email:  rjmondoux@gsanational.org

 
 
All teams must bring a copy of there roster to the tournament. Onsite Directors will be picking them up from managers at check in. Managers can print off a blank roster from the website.
 
Tournament Awards: all winners and runner up in all brackets will receive Team Trophy and Player Medals.

 GSA State Championship. Winning Teams will win Championship rings and free paid berth to the Summer World Series..