Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Register
Softball Fields
Who's Playing
Schedules
Order of Finish
SANTA'S HELPERS - 3/1 - $415
12/14/2019 - 12/15/2019
Weather Updates
click here
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2018
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
12U Schedule
Saturday
12/8/2018
8:00 AM
#00013
SOUTH TAMPA SURF
Bullets 12U
14
2
12U
Youth Park Field 1
Saturday
12/8/2018
8:00 AM
#00014
WC Banchees
PALMETTO PRIDE 07
4
11
12U
Youth Park Field 3
Saturday
12/8/2018
9:30 AM
#00015
SOUTH TAMPA SURF
Diamond Divas
11
2
12U
Youth Park Field 1
Saturday
12/8/2018
9:30 AM
#00016
Lady Outlawz
Team Tampa Jay
1
1
12U
Youth Park Field 3
Saturday
12/8/2018
11:00 AM
#00017
WC Banchees
DIAMOND DIVAS
3
7
12U
Youth Park Field 1
Saturday
12/8/2018
11:00 AM
#00018
BULLETS 12U
Palmetto Pride 07
5
3
12U
Youth Park Field 3
Saturday
12/8/2018
12:30 PM
#00019
SOUTH TAMPA SURF
Palmetto Pride 07
10
1
12U
Youth Park Field 1
Saturday
12/8/2018
12:30 PM
#00020
Bullets 12U
LADY OUTLAWZ
2
7
12U
Youth Park Field 3
Saturday
12/8/2018
3:30 PM
#00022
Team Tampa Jay
South Tampa Surf
4
4
12U
Youth Park Field 1
Saturday
12/8/2018
5:00 PM
#00023
LADY OUTLAWZ
Diamond Divas
4
2
12U
Youth Park Field 1
Saturday
12/8/2018
5:00 PM
#00021
TEAM TAMPA JAY
WC Banchees
5
2
12U
Youth Park Field 2
Sunday, December 9, 2018
Sunday
12/9/2018
Playoff #1
9:30 AM
Quarter Final
Diamond Divas
Palmetto Pride 07
12U
Youth Park Field 1
Sunday
12/9/2018
Playoff #2
9:30 AM
Quarter Final
Lady Outlawz
WC Banchees
12U
Youth Park Field 2
Sunday
12/9/2018
Playoff #3
11:00 AM
Quarter Final
Team Tampa Jay
Bullets 12U
12U
Youth Park Field 1
Sunday
12/9/2018
Playoff #4
12:30 PM
Semi Final
South Tampa Surf
#1 winner
12U
Youth Park Field 1
Sunday
12/9/2018
Playoff #5
2:00 PM
Semi Final
#25 winner
#3 winner
12U
Youth Park Field 1
Sunday
12/9/2018
Playoff #6
3:30 PM
Final
#4 winner
#5 winner
12U
Youth Park Field 1
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
12U Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
1.
South Tampa Surf
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
4
3
0
1
39
9
30
24
10
2.
Lady Outlawz
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
3
2
0
1
12
5
7
7
7
3.
Team Tampa Jay
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
3
1
0
2
10
7
3
3
5
4.
Diamond Divas
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
11
18
-7
-6
3
2
5.
Palmetto Pride 07
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
15
19
-4
-3
3
2
6.
Bullets 12U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
9
24
-15
-11
3
2
7.
WC Banchees
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
9
23
-14
-14
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
12U Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
South Tampa Surf
#4 winner
12/9/2018 12:30 PM
#4 - YP 1
Diamond Divas
12/9/2018 3:30 PM
#6 - YP 1
12/9/2018 9:30 AM
#1 - YP 1
#1 winner
Palmetto Pride 07
Lady Outlawz
#25 winner
12/9/2018 9:30 AM
#2 - YP 2
12/9/2018 2:00 PM
#5 - YP 1
WC Banchees
Team Tampa Jay
#5 winner
12/9/2018 11:00 AM
#3 - YP 1
#3 winner
Bullets 12U
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
10U
12U
14U
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 12U
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U12F01
USFA40075
2018
USFA40075
teamonly
Y
1
NoCodes
NoHomeAway
12U
USFAFL
2018
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
USFA40075
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager