Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Register
Softball Fields
Who's Playing
Schedules
Order of Finish
USFA Back to School Bash 2/2 $495
8/26/2023 - 8/27/2023
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
USFA Back to School Bash 2/2 $495
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
12U Schedule
Saturday
8/26/2023
11:00 AM
#00038
REVOLUTION
Pinellas Warriors 2011
13
1
12U
Bartow 4
Saturday
8/26/2023
12:30 PM
#00039
Palmetto Pride 2011
AUBURNDALE SYNERGY 12U
4
8
12U
Bartow 4
Saturday
8/26/2023
2:00 PM
#00041
Palmetto Pride 2011
DIRT DOGS SPIGNER
2
8
12U
Bartow 3
Saturday
8/26/2023
2:00 PM
#00042
Tampa Heatwave Fussell
REVOLUTION
4
15
12U
Bartow 4
Saturday
8/26/2023
3:30 PM
#00040
AUBURNDALE SYNERGY 12U
Pinellas Warriors 2011
7
3
12U
Bartow 3
Saturday
8/26/2023
3:30 PM
#00037
DIRT DOGS SPIGNER
Tampa Heatwave Fussell
12
0
12U
Bartow 4
Saturday
8/26/2023
Playoff #1
5:00 PM
Rnd16
PALMETTO PRIDE 2011
Pinellas Warriors 2011
5
4
12U
Bartow 3
Saturday
8/26/2023
Playoff #2
5:00 PM
Rnd16
AUBURNDALE SYNERGY 12U
Tampa Heatwave Fussell
10
4
12U
Bartow 4
Saturday
8/26/2023
Playoff #3
6:30 PM
Quarter Final
DIRT DOGS SPIGNER
Palmetto Pride 2011
5
4
12U
Bartow 3
Saturday
8/26/2023
Playoff #4
6:30 PM
Quarter Final
REVOLUTION
Auburndale Synergy 12u
8
3
12U
Bartow 4
Sunday, August 27, 2023
Sunday
8/27/2023
Playoff #5
8:00 AM
Rnd16
Tampa Heatwave Fussell
PALMETTO PRIDE 2011
2
11
12U
Bartow 3
Sunday
8/27/2023
Playoff #6
8:00 AM
Rnd16
PINELLAS WARRIORS 2011
Auburndale Synergy 12u
10
6
12U
Bartow 4
Sunday
8/27/2023
Playoff #7
9:30 AM
Semi Final
Dirt Dogs Spigner
REVOLUTION
4
7
12U
Bartow 4
Sunday
8/27/2023
Playoff #8
11:00 AM
Quarter Final
Palmetto Pride 2011
PINELLAS WARRIORS 2011
1
13
12U
Bartow 4
Sunday
8/27/2023
Playoff #9
12:30 PM
Semi Final
DIRT DOGS SPIGNER
Pinellas Warriors 2011
4
0
12U
Bartow 4
Sunday
8/27/2023
Playoff #10
2:00 PM
Final
REVOLUTION
Dirt Dogs Spigner
5
2
12U
Bartow 4
Sunday
8/27/2023
Playoff #11
3:30 PM
Final (IF N.)
Revolution
(Only if necessary)
Dirt Dogs Spigner
(Only if necessary)
12U
Bartow 4
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
12U Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
1.
Dirt Dogs Spigner
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
20
2
18
14
6
2
2.
Revolution
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
28
5
23
16
6
2
3.
Auburndale Synergy 12u
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
15
7
8
8
6
2
4.
Palmetto Pride 2011
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
6
16
-10
-10
0
2
5.
Pinellas Warriors 2011
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
4
20
-16
-12
0
2
6.
Tampa Heatwave Fussell
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
4
27
-23
-16
0
2
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
12U Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Dirt Dogs Spigner - 5
Dirt Dogs Spigner - 4
Revolution - 5
Revolution
8/26/2023 6:30 PM
#3 - Bartow 3
Loser to #5
Palmetto Pride 2011 - 5
8/27/2023 9:30 AM
#7 - Bartow 4
Loser to #9
8/26/2023 5:00 PM
#1 - Bartow 3
Loser to #6
Palmetto Pride 2011 - 4
Pinellas Warriors 2011 - 4
Revolution - 8
8/27/2023 2:00 PM
#10 - Bartow 4
Loser to #11
8/26/2023 6:30 PM
#4 - Bartow 4
Loser to #6
Auburndale Synergy 12u - 10
Revolution - 7
8/26/2023 5:00 PM
#2 - Bartow 4
Loser to #5
Auburndale Synergy 12u - 3
Tampa Heatwave Fussell - 4
Dirt Dogs Spigner - 4
8/27/2023 12:30 PM
#9 - Bartow 4
Tampa Heatwave Fussell - 2
Palmetto Pride 2011 - 1
Dirt Dogs Spigner - 2
8/27/2023 8:00 AM
#5 - Bartow 3
8/27/2023 11:00 AM
#8 - Bartow 4
Palmetto Pride 2011 - 11
Pinellas Warriors 2011 - 10
Pinellas Warriors 2011 - 0
8/27/2023 8:00 AM
#6 - Bartow 4
Pinellas Warriors 2011 - 13
Auburndale Synergy 12u - 6
If Necessary
Revolution
8/27/2023 3:30 PM
#11 - Bartow 4
Dirt Dogs Spigner
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
8U
10U
12U
14U
High School
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 12U
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U12F01
USFA43668
2023
USFA43668
teamonly
Y
1
NoCodes
NoHomeAway
12U
USFAFL
2023
8/23/2023
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
USFA43668
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager