Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
HOME
WHO'S PLAYING
SCHEDULES
VENUES
COLLEGES
COACH REGISTRATION
REGISTERED COACHES
Recruits
Recruit Search
College Mobile Site
Archives
2017
2016
2015
2014
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2018
 Watch games at Potomack Lakes Sportsplex live -
CLICK HERE
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
16 Under Girls Schedule
Thursday
7/19/2018
8:30 AM
#00237
H:
Bahamas All Stars
A:
Leesburg Revolution 16u Hoehner
3
3
16 Under Girls
PL1
Thursday
7/19/2018
8:30 AM
#00238
H:
Bay State Blaze
A:
ELECTRIC CITY BOMBERS 16U FUTURES
0
10
16 Under Girls
PL2
Thursday
7/19/2018
8:30 AM
#00239
H:
Southern Tier Stampede 1
A:
MASS DRIFTERS 16U-NAVY
0
13
16 Under Girls
PL3
Thursday
7/19/2018
8:30 AM
#00240
H:
Mustangs GT
A:
LADY BOMBERS BLACK
1
6
16 Under Girls
PL4
Thursday
7/19/2018
10:10 AM
#00241
H:
Coatsville Lady Steel
A:
NY INFERNO
1
11
16 Under Girls
PL1
Thursday
7/19/2018
10:10 AM
#00242
H:
LOUDOUN INFERNO 16U
A:
Virginia Glory Keyser
5
0
16 Under Girls
PL2
Thursday
7/19/2018
10:10 AM
#00243
H:
MASS DRIFTERS 16U-NAVY
A:
Mws Eclipse 16u Blue 1
9
5
16 Under Girls
PL3
Thursday
7/19/2018
10:10 AM
#00291
H:
Southern Tier Stampede 1
A:
LADY BOMBERS BLACK
6
9
16 Under Girls
PL4
Thursday
7/19/2018
11:50 AM
#00244
H:
Coatsville Lady Steel
A:
LEESBURG REVOLUTION 16U HOEHNER
1
10
16 Under Girls
PL1
Thursday
7/19/2018
11:50 AM
#00245
H:
LOUDOUN INFERNO 16U
A:
Electric City Bombers 16u Futures
2
0
16 Under Girls
PL2
Thursday
7/19/2018
11:50 AM
#00246
H:
MUSTANGS GT
A:
Mws Eclipse 16u Blue 1
13
7
16 Under Girls
PL3
Thursday
7/19/2018
1:30 PM
#00248
H:
Bahamas All Stars
A:
NY INFERNO
0
10
16 Under Girls
PL1
Thursday
7/19/2018
1:30 PM
#00249
H:
Bay State Blaze
A:
VIRGINIA GLORY KEYSER
1
12
16 Under Girls
PL2
Thursday
7/19/2018
1:30 PM
#00292
H:
Southern Tier Stampede 1
A:
MUSTANGS GT
0
12
16 Under Girls
PL4
Thursday
7/19/2018
3:10 PM
#00251
H:
Bahamas All Stars
A:
COATSVILLE LADY STEEL
0
10
16 Under Girls
PL1
Thursday
7/19/2018
3:10 PM
#00252
H:
Bay State Blaze
A:
LOUDOUN INFERNO 16U
0
10
16 Under Girls
PL2
Thursday
7/19/2018
3:10 PM
#00253
H:
Mass Drifters 16u-navy
A:
LADY BOMBERS BLACK
5
7
16 Under Girls
PL3
Thursday
7/19/2018
3:10 PM
#00254
H:
OPEN
A:
MWS ECLIPSE 16U BLUE 1
0
7
16 Under Girls
PL4
Thursday
7/19/2018
4:40 PM
#00255
H:
Leesburg Revolution 16u Hoehner
A:
NY INFERNO
6
7
16 Under Girls
PL1
Thursday
7/19/2018
4:40 PM
#00256
H:
ELECTRIC CITY BOMBERS 16U FUTURES
A:
Virginia Glory Keyser
11
1
16 Under Girls
PL2
Friday, July 20, 2018
Friday
7/20/2018
8:00 AM
#00525
Rnd32
H:
LEESBURG REVOLUTION 16U HOEHNER
A:
Mws Eclipse 16u Blue 1
8
3
16 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 01
Friday
7/20/2018
8:00 AM
#00527
Rnd32
H:
ELECTRIC CITY BOMBERS 16U FUTURES
A:
Southern Tier Stampede 1
5
0
16 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 03
Friday
7/20/2018
9:30 AM
#00526
Rnd32
H:
MUSTANGS GT
A:
Bahamas All Stars
11
1
16 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 01
Friday
7/20/2018
9:30 AM
#00528
Rnd32
H:
MASS DRIFTERS 16U-NAVY
A:
Bay State Blaze
5
1
16 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 03
Friday
7/20/2018
11:00 AM
#00529
Rnd32
H:
Virginia Glory Keyser
A:
COATSVILLE LADY STEEL
1
9
16 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 01
Friday
7/20/2018
11:00 AM
#00530
Rnd16
H:
Leesburg Revolution 16u Hoehner
A:
NY INFERNO
4
7
16 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 03
Friday
7/20/2018
12:30 PM
#00531
Quarter Final
H:
MUSTANGS GT
A:
Lady Bombers Black
8
5
16 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 01
Friday
7/20/2018
12:30 PM
#00532
Rnd16
H:
ELECTRIC CITY BOMBERS 16U FUTURES
A:
Mass Drifters 16u-navy
8
7
16 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 03
Friday
7/20/2018
2:00 PM
#00533
Rnd16
H:
LOUDOUN INFERNO 16U
A:
Coatsville Lady Steel
6
2
16 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 01
Friday
7/20/2018
2:00 PM
#00535
Rnd32
H:
SOUTHERN TIER STAMPEDE 1
A:
Bay State Blaze
10
6
16 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 03
Friday
7/20/2018
3:30 PM
#00534
Rnd64
H:
MWS ECLIPSE 16U BLUE 1
A:
Bahamas All Stars
7
1
16 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 01
Friday
7/20/2018
3:30 PM
#00537
Rnd32
H:
Lady Bombers Black
A:
COATSVILLE LADY STEEL
5
12
16 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 03
Friday
7/20/2018
5:00 PM
#00536
Rnd32
H:
Virginia Glory Keyser
A:
LEESBURG REVOLUTION 16U HOEHNER
2
4
16 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 01
Friday
7/20/2018
5:00 PM
#00539
To Winner Bracket
H:
NY INFERNO
A:
Mustangs GT
12
0
16 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 03
Friday
7/20/2018
6:30 PM
#00540
To Winner Bracket
H:
Loudoun Inferno 16u
A:
ELECTRIC CITY BOMBERS 16U FUTURES
2
5
16 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 01
Saturday, July 21, 2018
Saturday
7/21/2018
8:00 AM
#00538
Rnd32
H:
MASS DRIFTERS 16U-NAVY
A:
Bahamas All Stars
10
2
16 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 01
Saturday
7/21/2018
8:00 AM
#00550
To Winner Bracket
H:
MWS ECLIPSE 16U BLUE 1
A:
Bay State Blaze
6
1
16 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 03
Saturday
7/21/2018
9:30 AM
#00551
To Winner Bracket
H:
Southern Tier Stampede 1
A:
VIRGINIA GLORY KEYSER
2
10
16 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 01
Saturday
7/21/2018
9:30 AM
#00552
To Winner Bracket
H:
Leesburg Revolution 16u Hoehner
A:
LADY BOMBERS BLACK
3
5
16 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 03
Saturday
7/21/2018
11:00 AM
#00553
To Winner Bracket
H:
Coatsville Lady Steel
A:
MASS DRIFTERS 16U-NAVY
4
11
16 Under Girls
Claude Moore Park 01
Saturday
7/21/2018
2:00 PM
#00554
Quarter Final
H:
NY INFERNO
A:
Mass Drifters 16u-navy
15
0
16 Under Girls
PL1
Saturday
7/21/2018
2:00 PM
#00555
Quarter Final
H:
LOUDOUN INFERNO 16U
A:
Virginia Glory Keyser
4
1
16 Under Girls
PL2
Saturday
7/21/2018
2:00 PM
#00556
Quarter Final
H:
ELECTRIC CITY BOMBERS 16U FUTURES
A:
Mws Eclipse 16u Blue 1
8
0
16 Under Girls
PL3
Saturday
7/21/2018
2:00 PM
#00557
Quarter Final
H:
MUSTANGS GT
A:
Lady Bombers Black
7
4
16 Under Girls
PL4
Sunday, July 22, 2018
Sunday
7/22/2018
8:00 AM
#00558
Semi Final
H:
NY INFERNO
A:
Loudoun Inferno 16u
4
3
16 Under Girls
PL3
Sunday
7/22/2018
8:00 AM
#00559
Semi Final
H:
ELECTRIC CITY BOMBERS 16U FUTURES
A:
Mustangs GT
3
1
16 Under Girls
PL4
Sunday
7/22/2018
10:00 AM
#00560
Final
H:
NY INFERNO
A:
Electric City Bombers 16u Futures
11
1
16 Under Girls
PL3
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
16 Under Girls Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
1.
Loudoun Inferno 16u
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
17
0
17
6
2
2.
NY Inferno
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
28
7
21
6
2
3.
Lady Bombers Black
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
3
3
0
0
22
12
10
6
2
4.
Electric City Bombers 16u Futures
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
21
3
18
4
2
5.
Mass Drifters 16u-navy
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
27
12
15
4
2
6.
Mustangs GT
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
26
13
13
4
2
7.
Leesburg Revolution 16u Hoehner
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
3
1
1
1
19
11
8
3
8.
Virginia Glory Keyser
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
13
17
-4
2
2
9.
Coatsville Lady Steel
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
12
21
-9
2
2
10.
Mws Eclipse 16u Blue 1
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
19
22
-3
2
2
11.
Bahamas All Stars
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
3
0
2
1
3
23
-20
1
12.
Bay State Blaze
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
1
32
-31
0
2
13.
Southern Tier Stampede 1
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
6
34
-28
0
2
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
16 Under Girls Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
To Championship Round
Champion
Loudoun Inferno 16u - 6
Loudoun Inferno 16u - 2
Electric City Bombers 16u Futures
7/20/2018 2:00 PM
#533 - Claude Moore 01
Loser to #537
Virginia Glory Keyser - 1
7/20/2018 6:30 PM
#540 - Claude Moore 01
Loser to #555
7/20/2018 11:00 AM
#529 - Claude Moore 01
Loser to #536
Coatsville Lady Steel - 2
Coatsville Lady Steel - 9
Electric City Bombers 16u Futures - 5
Electric City Bombers 16u Futures - 8
7/20/2018 8:00 AM
#527 - Claude Moore 03
Loser to #535
7/20/2018 12:30 PM
#532 - Claude Moore 03
Loser to #538
Southern Tier Stampede 1 - 0
Mass Drifters 16u-navy - 5
Electric City Bombers 16u Futures - 5
7/20/2018 9:30 AM
#528 - Claude Moore 03
Loser to #535
Mass Drifters 16u-navy - 7
Bay State Blaze - 1
Bracket
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
To Championship Round
Champion
Leesburg Revolution 16u Hoehner - 8
Leesburg Revolution 16u Hoehner - 4
NY Inferno - 12
NY Inferno
7/20/2018 8:00 AM
#525 - Claude Moore 01
Loser to #534
7/20/2018 11:00 AM
#530 - Claude Moore 03
Loser to #536
Mws Eclipse 16u Blue 1 - 3
7/20/2018 5:00 PM
#539 - Claude Moore 03
Loser to #557
NY Inferno - 7
Mustangs GT - 11
Mustangs GT - 8
7/20/2018 9:30 AM
#526 - Claude Moore 01
Loser to #534
7/20/2018 12:30 PM
#531 - Claude Moore 01
Loser to #537
Bahamas All Stars - 1
Mustangs GT - 0
Lady Bombers Black - 5
Bracket
Semi-Final
To Championship Round
Champion
Mws Eclipse 16u Blue 1 - 7
Mws Eclipse 16u Blue 1 - 6
Mws Eclipse 16u Blue 1
7/20/2018 3:30 PM
#534 - Claude Moore 01
Loser to #538
7/21/2018 8:00 AM
#550 - Claude Moore 03
Bahamas All Stars - 1
Bay State Blaze - 1
Bracket
Semi-Final
To Championship Round
Champion
Southern Tier Stampede 1 - 10
Southern Tier Stampede 1 - 2
Virginia Glory Keyser
7/20/2018 2:00 PM
#535 - Claude Moore 03
Loser to #550
7/21/2018 9:30 AM
#551 - Claude Moore 01
Bay State Blaze - 6
Virginia Glory Keyser - 10
Bracket
Semi-Final
To Championship Round
Champion
Virginia Glory Keyser - 2
Leesburg Revolution 16u Hoehner - 3
Lady Bombers Black
7/20/2018 5:00 PM
#536 - Claude Moore 01
Loser to #551
7/21/2018 9:30 AM
#552 - Claude Moore 03
Leesburg Revolution 16u Hoehner - 4
Lady Bombers Black - 5
Bracket
Semi-Final
To Championship Round
Champion
Lady Bombers Black - 5
Coatsville Lady Steel - 4
Mass Drifters 16u-navy
7/20/2018 3:30 PM
#537 - Claude Moore 03
Loser to #552
7/21/2018 11:00 AM
#553 - Claude Moore 01
Coatsville Lady Steel - 12
Mass Drifters 16u-navy - 10
7/21/2018 8:00 AM
#538 - Claude Moore 01
Mass Drifters 16u-navy - 11
Bahamas All Stars - 2
Championship Round
Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
To Championship Round
Champion
NY Inferno - 15
NY Inferno - 4
NY Inferno - 11
NY Inferno
7/21/2018 2:00 PM
#554 - PL1
7/22/2018 8:00 AM
#558 - PL3
Mass Drifters 16u-navy - 0
Loudoun Inferno 16u - 4
7/22/2018 10:00 AM
#560 - PL3
7/21/2018 2:00 PM
#555 - PL2
Loudoun Inferno 16u - 3
Virginia Glory Keyser - 1
Electric City Bombers 16u Futures - 8
Electric City Bombers 16u Futures - 3
7/21/2018 2:00 PM
#556 - PL3
7/22/2018 8:00 AM
#559 - PL4
Mws Eclipse 16u Blue 1 - 0
Mustangs GT - 7
Electric City Bombers 16u Futures - 1
7/21/2018 2:00 PM
#557 - PL4
Mustangs GT - 1
Lady Bombers Black - 4
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
8 Under Girls First Division
10 Under Girls
12 Under Girls
14 Under Girls
16 Under Girls
18 Under Girls
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 16 Under Girls
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U16F01
Y
PONYN
2018
PONYN
teamonly
Y
1
No Link
16 Under Girls
2018
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
PONYN
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager