Mardi Gras Softball-$525 (6 for 5 Qualifier)
2/24/2024 - 2/25/2024
Mardi Gras Softball-$525 (6 for 5 Qualifier)
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
|
|
|
|
|
| Round Of 32 | Sweet 16 | Quarter Finals | Semi-Finals | Final | Champion | |
| | | Florida Outlaws - 2 | Dirt Dogs10U-Brigman - 9 | Dirt Dogs10U-Brigman - 2 | Typhoons-Sheffield | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | 2/24/2024 6:30 PM #4 - Bartow 4 Loser to #8 | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | East Pasco Legends 10u- Cantwell - 1 | 2/25/2024 12:30 PM #9 - Bartow 4 Loser to #11 | |
| | |
| 2/24/2024 5:00 PM #1 - Bartow 4 Loser to #7 | |
| | |
| | Dirt Dogs10U-Brigman - 7 | |
| | |
| Dirt Dogs10U-Brigman - 6 | |
| | |
| | Fl Select Bradenton National 10U - 5 | Fl Select Bradenton National 10U - 2 | 2/25/2024 3:30 PM #12 - Bartow 4 Loser to #13 | |
| | |
| 2/24/2024 5:00 PM #2 - Bartow 3 Loser to #6 | |
| | |
| | 2/25/2024 8:00 AM #5 - Bartow 2 Loser to #7 | |
| | |
| Venice Vipers Dalton - 0 | |
| | |
| | Warriors - 5 | Fl Select Bradenton National 10U - 4 | |
| | |
| 2/24/2024 6:30 PM #3 - Bartow 3 Loser to #6 | |
| | |
| | Typhoons-Sheffield - 1 | |
| | |
| Typhoons-Sheffield - 9 | |
| | |
| | | | Fl Select Bradenton National 10U - 2 | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | | 2/25/2024 2:00 PM #11 - Bartow 4 | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | East Pasco Legends 10u- Cantwell - 2 | Typhoons-Sheffield - 13 | Typhoons-Sheffield - 6 | |
| | |
| 2/25/2024 11:00 AM #7 - Bartow 4 | |
| | |
| | 2/25/2024 12:30 PM #10 - Bartow 2 | |
| | |
| Typhoons-Sheffield - 6 | |
| | |
| | Florida Outlaws - 8 | Typhoons-Sheffield - 8 | |
| | |
| 2/25/2024 11:00 AM #8 - Bartow 2 | |
| | |
| Venice Vipers Dalton - 8 | Florida Outlaws - 6 | |
| 2/25/2024 9:30 AM #6 - Bartow 2 | |
| Venice Vipers Dalton - 6 | |
| Warriors - 2 | |
|
|
| Round Of 32 | Sweet 16 | Quarter Finals | Semi-Finals | Final | Champion | |
| | | Typhoons - Meurer - 5 | Clermont Kraken 10u - 1 | Raiders 2014 - 8 | Raiders 2014 | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | 2/24/2024 6:30 PM #19 - Bartow 2 Loser to #23 | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | Florida Freedom 10u - 7 | 2/25/2024 12:30 PM #24 - Bartow 3 Loser to #26 | |
| | |
| 2/24/2024 5:00 PM #16 - Bartow 2 Loser to #22 | |
| | |
| | Clermont Kraken 10u - 9 | |
| | |
| Clermont Kraken 10u - 12 | |
| | |
| | Raiders 2014 - 10 | Raiders 2014 - 15 | 2/25/2024 5:00 PM #27 - Bartow 3 Loser to #28 | |
| | |
| 2/24/2024 5:00 PM #17 - Bartow 1 Loser to #21 | |
| | |
| | 2/25/2024 8:00 AM #20 - Bartow 3 Loser to #22 | |
| | |
| Snakebite 10U - 5 | |
| | |
| | Lady Bombers Edmeads - 6 | Raiders 2014 - 6 | |
| | |
| 2/24/2024 6:30 PM #18 - Bartow 1 Loser to #21 | |
| | |
| | Lady Bombers Edmeads - 5 | |
| | |
| Central Florida Shine - 5 | |
| | |
| | | | Clermont Kraken 10u - 12 | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | | 2/25/2024 3:30 PM #26 - Bartow 3 | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | Florida Freedom 10u - 9 | Florida Freedom 10u - 12 | Clermont Kraken 10u - 4 | |
| | |
| 2/25/2024 9:30 AM #22 - Bartow 4 | |
| | |
| | 2/25/2024 2:00 PM #25 - Bartow 3 | |
| | |
| Lady Bombers Edmeads - 7 | |
| | |
| | Typhoons - Meurer - 7 | Florida Freedom 10u - 0 | |
| | |
| 2/25/2024 11:00 AM #23 - Bartow 3 | |
| | |
| Snakebite 10U - 0 | Typhoons - Meurer - 7 | |
| 2/25/2024 9:30 AM #21 - Bartow 3 | |
| Central Florida Shine - 5 | |
| Central Florida Shine - 13 | |
|
|
| If Necessary | |
| Raiders 2014 | |
| 2/25/2024 6:30 PM #28 - Bartow 3 | |
| |
| Clermont Kraken 10u | |
|
|
| If Necessary | Champion | |
| Typhoons-Sheffield - 11 | Typhoons-Sheffield | |
| 2/25/2024 5:00 PM #13 - Bartow 4 | |
| |
| Dirt Dogs10U-Brigman - 5 | |
|
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Default Division
Default Round
Post Scores
Group Display
Division Menu
Division Note
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher
(e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1. This is not that same as
setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules).
Max Score Differential
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Scoring Rules
Clear team overrides so system can update games
0
0
U10F01
USFA43966
2024
FLF140E3
USFA43966
teamonly
Y
1
NoCodes
NoHomeAway
Florida Freedom 10u
10U
USFAFL
2024
2/21/2024