Pot of Gold 2/2-$525 (6 for 5 Qualifier)
3/16/2024 - 3/17/2024
Pot of Gold 2/2-$525 (6 for 5 Qualifier)
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
|
|
|
|
|
| Sweet 16 | Quarter Finals | Semi-Finals | Final | Champion | |
| | Florida Impact Murray - 12 | Florida Impact Murray - 2 | Sparks Softball Academy - 17 | Sparks Softball Academy | |
| | |
| 3/16/2024 5:30 PM #9 - Bartow 3 Loser to #11 | |
| | |
| | 3/17/2024 10:00 AM #12 - Bartow 2 Loser to #14 | |
| | |
| Lady Bandits Fastpitch - Gonzalez - 0 | |
| | |
| | Sparks Softball Academy - 11 | 3/17/2024 2:30 PM #15 - Bartow 2 Loser to #16 | |
| | |
| 3/16/2024 5:30 PM #10 - Bartow 2 Loser to #13 | |
| | |
| Buffalo Stampeders - 4 | Sparks Softball Academy - 15 | |
| 3/16/2024 4:00 PM #8 - Bartow 2 Loser to #11 | |
| Riptide 2K14 - 8 | |
| Riptide 2K14 - 17 | |
| | | Florida Impact Murray - 20 | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| | 3/17/2024 1:00 PM #14 - Bartow 2 | |
| | |
| | |
| | |
| Buffalo Stampeders - 3 | Lady Bandits Fastpitch - Gonzalez - 4 | Florida Impact Murray - 5 | |
| 3/17/2024 8:30 AM #11 - Bartow 2 | |
| 3/17/2024 11:30 AM #13 - Bartow 2 | |
| Lady Bandits Fastpitch - Gonzalez - 11 | |
| | Lady Bandits Fastpitch - Gonzalez - 0 | |
| | |
| Riptide 2K14 - 2 | |
| | |
|
|
| If Necessary | |
| Sparks Softball Academy | |
| 3/17/2024 4:00 PM #16 - Bartow 2 | |
| |
| Florida Impact Murray | |
|
|
|
|
| Quarter Finals | Semi-Finals | Final | Champion | |
| Florida Outlaws - 1 | Fl Select Bradenton National 10U - 6 | Fl Select Bradenton National 10U - 2 | Fl Select Bradenton National 10U | |
| 3/16/2024 4:00 PM #1 - Bartow 3 Loser to #3 | |
| 3/17/2024 10:00 AM #4 - Bartow 3 Loser to #5 | |
| Fl Select Bradenton National 10U - 8 | |
| CPS Legends - 11 | 3/17/2024 1:00 PM #6 - Bartow 3 Loser to #7 | |
| 3/16/2024 5:30 PM #2 - Bartow 1 Loser to #3 | |
| CPS Legends - 3 | |
| Space Coast Titans - 10 | |
| | CPS Legends - 9 | |
| | |
| 3/17/2024 11:30 AM #5 - Bartow 3 | |
| | |
| Florida Outlaws - 9 | CPS Legends - 1 | |
| 3/17/2024 8:30 AM #3 - Bartow 3 | |
| Florida Outlaws - 6 | |
| Space Coast Titans - 8 | |
|
|
| If Necessary | |
| Fl Select Bradenton National 10U | |
| 3/17/2024 2:30 PM #7 - Bartow 3 | |
| |
| CPS Legends | |
|
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Default Division
Default Round
Post Scores
Group Display
Division Menu
Division Note
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher
(e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1. This is not that same as
setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules).
Max Score Differential
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Scoring Rules
Clear team overrides so system can update games
0
0
U10F01
USFA43967
2024
FLF140D6
USFA43967
teamonly
Y
1
NoCodes
NoHomeAway
Florida Outlaws
10U
USFAFL
2024
3/13/2024