Atlanta Legacy Showcase
7/11/2024 - 7/14/2024
Archives
Results for 2019
The Director reserves the right to make changes as needed for the execution of the tournament.
The online schedule is the only official schedule.
18U Showcase Bracket for Terrell Mill and Al Bishop Displayed on Al Bishop Division Bracket
14U Invitational Bracket for Sequoyah and Kenny Askew Displayed on Kenny Askew Bracket
Bracket and seeding pool games require the use of the umpire score card. Teams may not protest after a game to change a score. It must occur on the field before the umpire leaves. Once the umpire leaves the umpires score is the official score.
www.legacyshowcase.com
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
|
|
|
|
|
| Round Of 32 | Sweet 16 | Quarter Finals | Semi-Finals | Final | |
| | Lost Mountaiin Group 1 Game 939 Winner | #1091 winner | #1099 winner | #1103 winner | |
| | |
| 7/14/2019 10:00 AM #1091 - LMF1 | |
| | |
| Lost Mountain Group 1 Game 932 Winner | 7/14/2019 12:00 PM #1099 - LMF1 | |
| 7/14/2019 8:00 AM #1088 - LMF1 | |
| #1088 winner | |
| Al Bishop Game 125 Winner | |
| | Al Bishop Game 136 Winner | 7/14/2019 2:00 PM #1103 - LMF1 | |
| | |
| 7/14/2019 8:00 AM #1092 - LMF4 | |
| | |
| | #1092 winner | |
| | |
| Lost Mountain Group 2 Game 431 Winner | |
| | |
| | Lost Mountain Group 2 Game 430 Winner | #1093 winner | 7/14/2019 4:00 PM #1105 - LMF1 | |
| | |
| 7/14/2019 10:00 AM #1093 - LMF4 | |
| | |
| | 7/14/2019 12:00 PM #1100 - LMF2 | |
| | |
| Al Bishop Game 135 Winner | |
| | |
| | Lost Mountain Group 1 Game 941 Winner | #1100 winner | |
| | |
| 7/14/2019 10:00 AM #1094 - LMF5 | |
| | |
| | #1094 winner | |
| | |
| TC KennWorth Game 1075 Winner | |
| | |
| | Lost Mountain Group 2 Game 429 Winner | #1095 winner | #1101 winner | |
| | |
| 7/14/2019 10:00 AM #1095 - LMF2 | |
| | |
| Al Bishop Game 126 Winner | 7/14/2019 12:00 PM #1101 - LMF3 | |
| 7/14/2019 8:00 AM #1089 - LMF2 | |
| #1089 winner | |
| TC KennWorth Game 1072 Winner | |
| | Lost Mountain Group 2 Game 432 Winner | 7/14/2019 2:00 PM #1104 - LMF2 | |
| | |
| 7/14/2019 8:00 AM #1096 - LMF6 | |
| | |
| | #1096 winner | |
| | |
| TC KennWorth Game 1076 Winner | |
| | |
| | Lost Mountain Group 1 Game 940 Winner | #1097 winner | #1104 winner | |
| | |
| 7/14/2019 10:00 AM #1097 - LMF3 | |
| | |
| Lost Mountain Group 1 Game 931 Winner | 7/14/2019 12:00 PM #1102 - LMF4 | |
| 7/14/2019 8:00 AM #1090 - LMF3 | |
| #1090 winner | |
| TC KennWorth Game 1073 Winner | |
| | Al Bishop Game 134 Winner | #1102 winner | |
| | |
| 7/14/2019 8:00 AM #1098 - LMF5 | |
| | |
| | #1098 winner | |
| | |
| TC KennWorth Game 1074 Winner | |
| | |
|
|
| Quarter Finals | Semi-Finals | To Final Bracket | |
| | Athletics Mercado Ornelas | #915 winner | |
| | |
| 7/13/2019 12:00 PM #915 - LMF1 | |
| | |
| ProStar Fastpitch 16U - 3 | 7/13/2019 4:00 PM #931 - LMF1 | |
| 7/13/2019 8:00 AM #907 - LMF1 | |
| Glory Adkins-Locke 2021 | |
| Glory Adkins-Locke 2021 - 9 | |
| | Williamsburg Starz Gold Bunn - 4 | |
| | |
| 7/13/2019 10:00 AM #916 - LMF1 | |
| | |
| Hotshots 16U Platinum - Zeitz - 2 | Williamsburg Starz Gold Bunn | |
| 7/13/2019 8:00 AM #1119 - LMF6 | |
| Hotshots 16U Platinum - Zeitz - 2 | |
| Fury 03 Fastpitch - 1 | |
|
|
| Semi-Finals | To Final Bracket | |
| Georgia Impact Premier - Jeffreys/P. Lewis | #917 winner | |
| 7/13/2019 12:00 PM #917 - LMF2 | |
| 7/13/2019 4:00 PM #932 - LMF2 | |
| Germantown Red Devils 16u | |
| VA Unity 16U - Linder - 6 | |
| 7/13/2019 10:00 AM #918 - LMF4 | |
| VA Unity 16U - Linder | |
| Tri-State Thunder Gold 16U - 1 | |
|
|
| Quarter Finals | Semi-Finals | To Final Bracket | |
| So Cal Athletics Berouty Premier | #919 winner | #933 winner | |
| 7/13/2019 12:00 PM #919 - LMF3 | |
| 7/13/2019 4:00 PM #933 - LMF3 | |
| EC Bullets Coleman | |
| Shamrocks Jenkins - 0 | 7/13/2019 6:00 PM #939 - LMF3 | |
| 7/13/2019 10:00 AM #920 - LMF3 | |
| Texas Dirt Divas 2021 | |
| Texas Dirt Divas 2021 - 3 | |
| Jersey Intensity KOD/Finn - 0 | Atlanta Vipers 03 - Trowell | |
| 7/13/2019 10:00 AM #921 - LMF5 | |
| 7/13/2019 4:00 PM #934 - LMF4 | |
| Atlanta Vipers 03 - Trowell - 7 | |
| Va Glory Premier Myers - 6 | #934 winner | |
| 7/13/2019 10:00 AM #922 - LMF2 | |
| Va Glory Premier Myers | |
| Atlanta Premier 03 Thompson/Cothern - 5 | |
|
|
| Sweet 16 | Quarter Finals | Semi-Finals | To Final Bracket | |
| | Corona Angels (Edwards-Rogers) | #923 winner | #935 winner | |
| | |
| 7/13/2019 12:00 PM #923 - LMF5 | |
| | |
| Jacksonville Storm - Davis 16U - 4 | 7/13/2019 6:00 PM #935 - LMF4 | |
| 7/13/2019 8:00 AM #911 - LMF5 | |
| Jacksonville Storm - Davis 16U | |
| EC Bullets Scott/Andrews - 2 | |
| | Georgia Impact Premier - O'Neal | 7/13/2019 8:00 PM #940 - LMF1 | |
| | |
| 7/13/2019 2:00 PM #924 - LMF3 | |
| | |
| | #924 winner | |
| | |
| Stars National Belfield | |
| | |
| | So Cal Athletics Berouty/Squires 03 | #925 winner | |
| | |
| 7/13/2019 2:00 PM #925 - LMF4 | |
| | |
| | 7/13/2019 6:00 PM #936 - LMF2 | |
| | |
| Windermere Wildfire 16U - Paulson | |
| | |
| | Tampa Mustangs-Neptune | #936 winner | |
| | |
| 7/13/2019 2:00 PM #926 - LMF5 | |
| | |
| | #926 winner | |
| | |
| Diamond Sports Hotshots Premier | |
| | |
|
|
| Sweet 16 | Quarter Finals | Semi-Finals | To Final Bracket | |
| | California Cruisers 16U Futures | #927 winner | #937 winner | |
| | |
| 7/13/2019 12:00 PM #927 - LMF4 | |
| | |
| Lady Gators Jackson-Conrad - 8 | 7/13/2019 6:00 PM #937 - LMF1 | |
| 7/13/2019 8:00 AM #913 - LMF4 | |
| Lady Gators Jackson-Conrad | |
| Impact Gold National Lang - 7 | |
| | Oklahoma Ultimate 16U | 7/13/2019 8:00 PM #941 - LMF5 | |
| | |
| 7/13/2019 2:00 PM #928 - LMF1 | |
| | |
| | #928 winner | |
| | |
| Firecrackers-Gale/Bricker | |
| | |
| | Newtown Rock 16U National - Myers | #929 winner | |
| | |
| 7/13/2019 2:00 PM #929 - LMF2 | |
| | |
| | 7/13/2019 6:00 PM #938 - LMF5 | |
| | |
| Birmingham Thunderbolts 03 | |
| | |
| | South Jersey Mystics Gold Dorman | #938 winner | |
| | |
| 7/13/2019 4:00 PM #930 - LMF5 | |
| | |
| | #930 winner | |
| | |
| Diamond Legacy 16U | |
| | |
|
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Default Division
Default Round
Post Scores
Group Display
Division Menu
Division Note
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher
(e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1. This is not that same as
setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules).
Max Score Differential
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Scoring Rules
Clear team overrides so system can update games
0
0
U16F03
Y
LEGACY
2019
ALF0406F
LEGACY
teamclub
N
1
Scouting
Birmingham Thunderbolts 03
16U Lost Mountain Group 1
2019
1/1/1900