Atlanta Legacy Showcase
7/11/2024 - 7/14/2024
Archives
Results for 2019
The Director reserves the right to make changes as needed for the execution of the tournament.
The online schedule is the only official schedule.
18U Showcase Bracket for Terrell Mill and Al Bishop Displayed on Al Bishop Division Bracket
14U Invitational Bracket for Sequoyah and Kenny Askew Displayed on Kenny Askew Bracket
Bracket and seeding pool games require the use of the umpire score card. Teams may not protest after a game to change a score. It must occur on the field before the umpire leaves. Once the umpire leaves the umpires score is the official score.
www.legacyshowcase.com
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
|
|
|
|
|
| Quarter Finals | Semi-Finals | To Final Bracket | |
| | Central Florida Intensity National - 3 | GA Force Dishman | |
| | |
| 7/13/2019 12:00 PM #1062 - KP F2 | |
| | |
| Nationals 16u Malito - 2 | 7/13/2019 4:00 PM #1072 - KP F2 | |
| 7/13/2019 8:00 AM #1048 - KP F1 | |
| GA Force Dishman - 10 | |
| GA Force Dishman - 3 | |
| | GA Fire Clark - 4 | |
| | |
| 7/13/2019 12:00 PM #1063 - KP F1 | |
| | |
| Bandits NC Thomas - 10 | Bandits NC Thomas | |
| 7/13/2019 8:00 AM #1122 - KP F2 | |
| Bandits NC Thomas - 5 | |
| Batbusters Prairie 03 - 3 | |
|
|
| Quarter Finals | Semi-Finals | To Final Bracket | |
| | Fury Fastpitch-Bray | #1064 winner | |
| | |
| 7/13/2019 4:00 PM #1064 - KP F3 | |
| | |
| | 7/13/2019 8:00 PM #1073 - KP F1 | |
| | |
| NEXTLVL Lady Eagles 16U - Siebert | |
| | |
| | Maryland Legends 16U | |
| | |
| 7/13/2019 2:00 PM #1065 - KP F3 | |
| | |
| 16U Texas Glory (GA) - 7 | #1065 winner | |
| 7/13/2019 8:00 AM #1042 - TC F5 | |
| 16U Texas Glory (GA) | |
| Tennessee Flames 02 - 4 | |
|
|
| Quarter Finals | Semi-Finals | To Final Bracket | |
| VA Unity 16u Norton/Conner - 0 | Firecrackers Goins - 2 | Softball Factory | |
| 7/13/2019 10:00 AM #1050 - TC F5 | |
| 7/13/2019 2:00 PM #1066 - TC F5 | |
| Firecrackers Goins - 5 | |
| EC Bullets-Sensing - 5 | 7/13/2019 8:00 PM #1074 - KP F2 | |
| 7/13/2019 12:00 PM #1051 - TC F5 | |
| Softball Factory - 4 | |
| Softball Factory - 12 | |
| VA Glory Knapp-Matice 16U - 5 | Dirtbags 2021 | |
| 7/13/2019 8:00 AM #1052 - KP F3 | |
| 7/13/2019 4:00 PM #1067 - KP F1 | |
| Dirtbags 2021 - 12 | |
| Diamond Girls - Mattison - 4 | #1067 winner | |
| 7/13/2019 8:00 AM #1053 - KP F4 | |
| Tennessee BallHawks 02 | |
| Tennessee BallHawks 02 - 5 | |
|
|
| Quarter Finals | Semi-Finals | To Final Bracket | |
| SFL Diamond Dusters - Gabriele - 10 | SFL Diamond Dusters - Gabriele | #1068 winner | |
| 7/13/2019 2:00 PM #1054 - KP F2 | |
| 7/13/2019 6:00 PM #1068 - KP F2 | |
| So Cal Athletics Rose 16u - 3 | |
| Bandits NC Bryant - 3 | 7/13/2019 8:00 PM #1075 - KP F3 | |
| 7/13/2019 2:00 PM #1055 - KP F1 | |
| Bandits NC Bryant | |
| Firecrackers GA Lathem 03 - 0 | |
| Firecrackers FL Crickmore - 5 | Birmingham Vipers 03 | |
| 7/13/2019 10:00 AM #1056 - KP F1 | |
| 7/13/2019 6:00 PM #1069 - KP F1 | |
| Birmingham Vipers 03 - 6 | |
| MS Elite 03 - 5 | #1069 winner | |
| 7/13/2019 10:00 AM #1057 - KP F2 | |
| MS Elite 03 | |
| KC Freedom-TN Gainer - 4 | |
|
|
| Quarter Finals | Semi-Finals | To Final Bracket | |
| Lady Lighting Hanks - 1 | GA Power Ullmer | #1070 winner | |
| 7/13/2019 10:00 AM #1058 - KP F4 | |
| 7/13/2019 6:00 PM #1070 - KP F3 | |
| GA Power Ullmer - 6 | |
| EC Bullets - Thrash (AL) - 7 | 7/13/2019 8:00 PM #1076 - KP F4 | |
| 7/13/2019 10:00 AM #1059 - KP F3 | |
| EC Bullets - Thrash (AL) | |
| Florida Impact 03 Porter - 6 | |
| Carolina Cardinals Monteleone - 5 | Chattanooga Force 03 | |
| 7/13/2019 12:00 PM #1060 - KP F3 | |
| 7/13/2019 6:00 PM #1071 - KP F4 | |
| Chattanooga Force 03 - 7 | |
| Team North Carolina Jones - 8 | #1071 winner | |
| 7/13/2019 12:00 PM #1061 - KP F4 | |
| Team North Carolina Jones | |
| GA Fire Traynor - 1 | |
|
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Default Division
Default Round
Post Scores
Group Display
Division Menu
Division Note
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher
(e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1. This is not that same as
setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules).
Max Score Differential
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Scoring Rules
Clear team overrides so system can update games
0
0
U16F02
Y
LEGACY
2019
GAF03204
LEGACY
teamclub
N
1
Scouting
GA Power Ullmer
16U Twin Creeks - Kennworth
2019
1/1/1900