Atlanta Legacy Showcase
7/11/2024 - 7/14/2024
Archives
Results for 2019
The Director reserves the right to make changes as needed for the execution of the tournament.
The online schedule is the only official schedule.
18U Showcase Bracket for Terrell Mill and Al Bishop Displayed on Al Bishop Division Bracket
14U Invitational Bracket for Sequoyah and Kenny Askew Displayed on Kenny Askew Bracket
Bracket and seeding pool games require the use of the umpire score card. Teams may not protest after a game to change a score. It must occur on the field before the umpire leaves. Once the umpire leaves the umpires score is the official score.
www.legacyshowcase.com
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
|
|
|
|
|
| Sweet 16 | Quarter Finals | Semi-Finals | Final | |
| | Hobgood Game 753 Winner | #1081 winner | #1085 winner | |
| | |
| 7/14/2019 10:00 AM #1081 - Hobgood F1 | |
| | |
| Patriots Game 216 Winner | 7/14/2019 12:00 PM #1085 - Hobgood F1 | |
| 7/14/2019 8:00 AM #1077 - Hobgood F1 | |
| #1077 winner | |
| Sequoyah Game 321 Winner | |
| | Hobgood Game 756 Winner | 7/14/2019 2:00 PM #1087 - Hobgood F1 | |
| | |
| 7/14/2019 10:00 AM #1082 - Hobgood F2 | |
| | |
| Patriots Game 213 Winner | #1082 winner | |
| 7/14/2019 8:00 AM #1078 - Hobgood F2 | |
| #1078 winner | |
| Sequoyah Game 324 Winner | |
| | Hobgood Game 754 Winner | #1083 winner | |
| | |
| 7/14/2019 10:00 AM #1083 - Hobgood F3 | |
| | |
| Patriots Game 215 Winner | 7/14/2019 12:00 PM #1086 - Hobgood F2 | |
| 7/14/2019 8:00 AM #1079 - Hobgood F3 | |
| #1079 winner | |
| Sequoyah Game 322 Winner | |
| | Hobgood Game 755 Winner | #1086 winner | |
| | |
| 7/14/2019 10:00 AM #1084 - Hobgood F4 | |
| | |
| Patriots Game 214 Winner | #1084 winner | |
| 7/14/2019 8:00 AM #1080 - Hobgood F4 | |
| #1080 winner | |
| Sequoyah Game 323 Winner | |
|
|
| Quarter Finals | Semi-Finals | To Final Bracket | |
| Georgia Impact Premier - Barfield - 5 | Georgia Impact Premier - Barfield | #745 winner | |
| 7/13/2019 8:00 AM #1120 - Hobgood F2 | |
| 7/13/2019 4:00 PM #745 - Hobgood F1 | |
| Miami Stingrays - 4 | |
| Rhode Island Thunder National | 7/13/2019 8:00 PM #753 - Hobgood F1 | |
| 7/13/2019 12:00 PM #730 - Hobgood F1 | |
| #730 winner | |
| Atlanta Premier Deyton/Duncan | |
| GA Power 04 Tunon - 7 | GA Power 04 Tunon | |
| 7/13/2019 8:00 AM #731 - Hobgood F3 | |
| 7/13/2019 4:00 PM #746 - Hobgood F2 | |
| Clearwater Bullets '04 - 3 | |
| Hanover Lady Hornets - 0 | #746 winner | |
| 7/13/2019 8:00 AM #732 - Hobgood F4 | |
| Delaware Cobras | |
| Delaware Cobras - 4 | |
|
|
| Quarter Finals | Semi-Finals | To Final Bracket | |
| Fury Platinum Polk - 5 | Fury Platinum Polk | #747 winner | |
| 7/13/2019 10:00 AM #733 - Hobgood F1 | |
| 7/13/2019 4:00 PM #747 - Hobgood F3 | |
| Finesse 14U-May - 3 | |
| Jacksonville Storm 14u Gold Harris - 1 | 7/13/2019 8:00 PM #754 - Hobgood F2 | |
| 7/13/2019 10:00 AM #734 - Hobgood F2 | |
| GA Power 04 Schroyer | |
| GA Power 04 Schroyer - 4 | |
| TN Fury 2022 - 7 | Athletics 14u - Nielsen | |
| 7/13/2019 10:00 AM #735 - Hobgood F3 | |
| 7/13/2019 4:00 PM #748 - Hobgood F4 | |
| Athletics 14u - Nielsen - 9 | |
| Alabama Twisters 04 - Barnett - 3 | #748 winner | |
| 7/13/2019 10:00 AM #736 - Hobgood F4 | |
| Alabama Twisters 04 - Barnett | |
| Marucci Patriots 14U SE GOLD - 1 | |
|
|
| Quarter Finals | Semi-Finals | To Final Bracket | |
| | Gainesville Gold McFadyen | #749 winner | |
| | |
| 7/13/2019 6:00 PM #749 - Hobgood F1 | |
| | |
| Germantown Red Devils 14U | 7/13/2019 8:00 PM #755 - Hobgood F3 | |
| 7/13/2019 12:00 PM #738 - Hobgood F2 | |
| #738 winner | |
| GA Hotshots Platinum-Henson | |
| Atlanta Vipers - Palazzo | #739 winner | |
| 7/13/2019 12:00 PM #739 - Hobgood F3 | |
| 7/13/2019 6:00 PM #750 - Hobgood F2 | |
| Cal A's Hawaii Iseri/Agena | |
| Jersey Intensity KOD/BOD - 8 | #750 winner | |
| 7/13/2019 12:00 PM #740 - Hobgood F4 | |
| Jersey Intensity KOD/BOD | |
| Atlanta Premier 04 Waller - 1 | |
|
|
| Quarter Finals | Semi-Finals | To Final Bracket | |
| Carolina Elite 14u Premier Hutto | #741 winner | #751 winner | |
| 7/13/2019 2:00 PM #741 - Hobgood F1 | |
| 7/13/2019 6:00 PM #751 - Hobgood F3 | |
| Virginia Extreme Force 14U Hodges | |
| Lady Gators Jackson 14u | 7/13/2019 8:00 PM #756 - Hobgood F4 | |
| 7/13/2019 2:00 PM #742 - Hobgood F2 | |
| #742 winner | |
| Impact Gold Rabitsch 2022 | |
| Florida Impact 04 - Feldman | #743 winner | |
| 7/13/2019 2:00 PM #743 - Hobgood F3 | |
| 7/13/2019 6:00 PM #752 - Hobgood F4 | |
| Birmingham Vipers 04 | |
| Lady Lightning Gold - Petty | #752 winner | |
| 7/13/2019 2:00 PM #744 - Hobgood F4 | |
| #744 winner | |
| Empire State Huskies | |
|
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Default Division
Default Round
Post Scores
Group Display
Division Menu
Division Note
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher
(e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1. This is not that same as
setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules).
Max Score Differential
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Scoring Rules
Clear team overrides so system can update games
0
0
U14F01
Y
LEGACY
2019
GAF0426D
LEGACY
teamclub
N
1
Scouting
Atlanta Vipers - Palazzo
14U Hobgood - Patriots
2019
1/1/1900