Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Enter Event
Schedules
Schedules & Standings
Order of Finish
Sign Up/Score Updates
Scoring Rules
Baseball Fields
Rain Policy
Who's Playing
Hotels
Tournaments
Pay Online
Venues
Rules
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Fool's Day Frenzy
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
11u Apopka Schedule
Saturday
4/1/2023
8:30 AM
#00106
H:
Future of Baseball Eduardo 11u
A:
EBA 10U
2
10
11u Apopka
Apopka Athletic F1
Saturday
4/1/2023
8:30 AM
#00107
H:
ALTAMONTE BASEBALL ACADEMY 11U
A:
ATB Dirty Birds 11u Grey
5
2
11u Apopka
Apopka Athletic F2
Saturday
4/1/2023
10:30 AM
#00108
H:
Future of Baseball Eduardo 11u
A:
ATB DIRTY BIRDS 11U GREY
5
13
11u Apopka
Apopka Athletic F1
Saturday
4/1/2023
10:30 AM
#00109
H:
Altamonte Baseball Academy 11U
A:
EBA 10U
1
9
11u Apopka
Apopka Athletic F2
Saturday
4/1/2023
12:30 PM
#00110
H:
Team Orlando 11u
A:
NATURALS
7
11
11u Apopka
Apopka Athletic F1
Saturday
4/1/2023
12:30 PM
#00111
H:
PENTAGON BASEBALL ACADEMY 11U
A:
D65
12
6
11u Apopka
Apopka Athletic F2
Saturday
4/1/2023
12:30 PM
#00115
H:
WOLVES BASEBALL TIBWOLVES
A:
Floirda Sluggers
6
3
11u Apopka
Northwest H
Saturday
4/1/2023
2:30 PM
#00112
H:
Team Orlando 11u
A:
D65
3
11
11u Apopka
Apopka Athletic F1
Saturday
4/1/2023
2:30 PM
#00113
H:
PENTAGON BASEBALL ACADEMY 11U
A:
Naturals
11
3
11u Apopka
Apopka Athletic F2
Saturday
4/1/2023
2:30 PM
#00116
H:
PREDATOR BASEBALL 11U
A:
Floirda Sluggers
8
0
11u Apopka
Northwest H
Saturday
4/1/2023
4:30 PM
#00114
H:
PREDATOR BASEBALL 11U
A:
Wolves Baseball Tibwolves
8
1
11u Apopka
Northwest H
Sunday, April 2, 2023
Sunday
4/2/2023
8:30 AM
#00117
Quarter Final
H:
ATB Dirty Birds 11u Grey
A:
D65
2
3
11u Apopka
Apopka Athletic F1
Sunday
4/2/2023
8:30 AM
#00118
Quarter Final
H:
Predator Baseball 11U
A:
NATURALS
5
6
11u Apopka
Apopka Athletic F2
Sunday
4/2/2023
8:30 AM
#00127
Semi Final
H:
Floirda Sluggers
A:
TEAM ORLANDO 11U
2
9
11u Apopka
Northwest H
Sunday
4/2/2023
10:30 AM
#00123
Consolation
H:
ATB Dirty Birds 11u Grey
A:
PREDATOR BASEBALL 11U
1
9
11u Apopka
Apopka Athletic F1
Sunday
4/2/2023
10:30 AM
#00119
Quarter Final
H:
PENTAGON BASEBALL ACADEMY 11U
A:
Wolves Baseball Tibwolves
8
7
11u Apopka
Apopka Athletic F2
Sunday
4/2/2023
10:30 AM
#00126
Semi Final
H:
ALTAMONTE BASEBALL ACADEMY 11U
A:
Future of Baseball Eduardo 11u
8
0
11u Apopka
Northwest H
Sunday
4/2/2023
12:30 PM
#00120
Semi Final
H:
EBA 10U
A:
D65
8
0
11u Apopka
Apopka Athletic F1
Sunday
4/2/2023
12:30 PM
#00121
Semi Final
H:
Naturals
A:
PENTAGON BASEBALL ACADEMY 11U
6
7
11u Apopka
Apopka Athletic F2
Sunday
4/2/2023
12:30 PM
#00128
Final
H:
ALTAMONTE BASEBALL ACADEMY 11U
A:
Team Orlando 11u
8
0
11u Apopka
Northwest H
Sunday
4/2/2023
2:30 PM
#00122
Final
H:
EBA 10U
A:
Pentagon Baseball Academy 11U
8
0
11u Apopka
Apopka Athletic F1
Sunday
4/2/2023
2:30 PM
#00124
Consolation
H:
D65
A:
Wolves Baseball Tibwolves
7
5
11u Apopka
Apopka Athletic F2
Sunday
4/2/2023
2:30 PM
#00129
3rd Place
H:
Future of Baseball Eduardo 11u
A:
FLOIRDA SLUGGERS
6
8
11u Apopka
Northwest H
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
11u Apopka Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
1.
EBA 10U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
19
3
16
16
4
2
2.
Predator Baseball 11U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
16
1
15
15
4
2
3.
Pentagon Baseball Academy 11U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
23
9
14
14
4
2
4.
ATB Dirty Birds 11u Grey
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
15
10
5
5
2
2
5.
D65
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
17
15
2
2
2
2
6.
Wolves Baseball Tibwolves
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
7
11
-4
-4
2
3
7.
Naturals
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
14
18
-4
-4
2
3
8.
Altamonte Baseball Academy 11U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
6
11
-5
-5
2
2
9.
Floirda Sluggers
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
3
14
-11
-11
0
2
10.
Team Orlando 11u
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
10
22
-12
-12
0
2
11.
Future of Baseball Eduardo 11u
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
7
23
-16
-16
0
2
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
11u Apopka Gold Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
EBA 10U - 8
EBA 10U - 8
EBA 10U
4/2/2023 12:30 PM
#120 - Apopka Athletic F1
Loser to #124
ATB Dirty Birds 11u Grey - 2
4/2/2023 2:30 PM
#122 - Apopka Athletic F1
4/2/2023 8:30 AM
#117 - Apopka Athletic F1
Loser to #123
D65 - 0
D65 - 3
Predator Baseball 11U - 5
Naturals - 6
4/2/2023 8:30 AM
#118 - Apopka Athletic F2
Loser to #123
4/2/2023 12:30 PM
#121 - Apopka Athletic F2
Naturals - 6
Pentagon Baseball Academy 11U - 8
Pentagon Baseball Academy 11U - 0
4/2/2023 10:30 AM
#119 - Apopka Athletic F2
Loser to #124
Pentagon Baseball Academy 11U - 7
Wolves Baseball Tibwolves - 7
Silver Bracket
Consolation
Champion
ATB Dirty Birds 11u Grey - 1
Predator Baseball 11U
4/2/2023 10:30 AM
#123 - Apopka Athletic F1
Predator Baseball 11U - 9
Consolation
Champion
D65 - 7
D65
4/2/2023 2:30 PM
#124 - Apopka Athletic F2
Wolves Baseball Tibwolves - 5
Bronze Bracket
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Altamonte Baseball Academy 11U - 8
Altamonte Baseball Academy 11U - 8
Altamonte Baseball Academy 11U
4/2/2023 10:30 AM
#126 - Nothwest H
Loser to #129
4/2/2023 12:30 PM
#128 - Nothwest H
Future of Baseball Eduardo 11u - 0
Floirda Sluggers - 2
4/2/2023 8:30 AM
#127 - Nothwest H
Loser to #129
Team Orlando 11u - 0
Team Orlando 11u - 9
Third Place
Champion
Future of Baseball Eduardo 11u - 6
Floirda Sluggers
4/2/2023 2:30 PM
#129 - Nothwest H
Floirda Sluggers - 8
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
8u Ocoee/Altamonte
9u Atamonte/Apopka
10u Ocoee
11u Apopka
12u Apopka/Ocoee
13u Ocoee
14u Apopka/Ocoee
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 11u Apopka
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U11M01
NBOGO1223
2023
NBOGO1223
Y
0
11u Apopka
NBGO
2023
3/29/2023
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
NBOGO1223
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager