Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Enter Event
Schedules
Schedules & Standings
Order of Finish
Sign Up/Score Updates
Scoring Rules
Baseball Fields
Rain Policy
Who's Playing
Hotels
Tournaments
Pay Online
Venues
Rules
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Spring Fling
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
10u Ocoee/Apopka Schedule
Saturday
4/29/2023
8:00 AM
#00064
H:
FL Impact Baseball 10U
A:
REGULATORS
0
8
10u Ocoee/Apopka
Vignetti 1
Saturday
4/29/2023
8:00 AM
#00065
H:
CFL PRIDE GARRISON
A:
Oviedo Knightmare
17
9
10u Ocoee/Apopka
Vignetti 2
Saturday
4/29/2023
10:00 AM
#00066
H:
REGULATORS
A:
CFL Pride Garrison
11
3
10u Ocoee/Apopka
Vignetti 1
Saturday
4/29/2023
10:00 AM
#00067
H:
FL IMPACT BASEBALL 10U
A:
Oviedo Knightmare
11
3
10u Ocoee/Apopka
Vignetti 2
Saturday
4/29/2023
12:00 PM
#00068
H:
Pentagon Baseball Academy 10U
A:
UMATILLA DIRT DOGS
6
7
10u Ocoee/Apopka
Vignetti 1
Saturday
4/29/2023
12:00 PM
#00069
H:
10u Mahler Baseball
A:
EAST COAST STORM 10U
7
13
10u Ocoee/Apopka
Vignetti 2
Saturday
4/29/2023
2:00 PM
#00070
H:
Pentagon Baseball Academy 10U
A:
10U MAHLER BASEBALL
8
16
10u Ocoee/Apopka
Vignetti 1
Saturday
4/29/2023
2:00 PM
#00071
H:
Umatilla Dirt Dogs
A:
EAST COAST STORM 10U
8
16
10u Ocoee/Apopka
Vignetti 2
Saturday
4/29/2023
4:00 PM
#00072
H:
Blue Collar Bulls - Blue
A:
BAT BASEBALL
10
15
10u Ocoee/Apopka
Vignetti 1
Saturday
4/29/2023
4:00 PM
#00073
H:
CFL PRIDE TEAM FLORIDA BULLDOGS
A:
JBR Baseball Academy
8
0
10u Ocoee/Apopka
Vignetti 2
Saturday
4/29/2023
6:00 PM
#00074
H:
Blue Collar Bulls - Blue
A:
CFL PRIDE TEAM FLORIDA BULLDOGS
2
10
10u Ocoee/Apopka
Vignetti 1
Saturday
4/29/2023
6:00 PM
#00075
H:
JBR Baseball Academy
A:
BAT BASEBALL
0
8
10u Ocoee/Apopka
Vignetti 2
Sunday, April 30, 2023
Sunday
4/30/2023
8:00 AM
#00077
Quarter Final
H:
BAT BASEBALL
A:
10u Mahler Baseball
10
3
10u Ocoee/Apopka
Vignetti 1
Sunday
4/30/2023
8:00 AM
#00078
Quarter Final
H:
REGULATORS
A:
CFL Pride Garrison
11
3
10u Ocoee/Apopka
Vignetti 2
Sunday
4/30/2023
9:50 AM
#00082
Consolation
H:
10u Mahler Baseball
A:
CFL PRIDE GARRISON
9
10
10u Ocoee/Apopka
Vignetti 1
Sunday
4/30/2023
9:50 AM
#00079
Quarter Final
H:
East Coast Storm 10u
A:
FL IMPACT BASEBALL 10U
5
8
10u Ocoee/Apopka
Vignetti 2
Sunday
4/30/2023
10:00 AM
#00142
Quarter Final
H:
JBR Baseball Academy
A:
Oviedo Knightmare
10u Ocoee/Apopka
Northwest K
Sunday
4/30/2023
10:00 AM
#00086
Semi Final
H:
Pentagon Baseball Academy 10U
A:
Blue Collar Bulls - Blue
10u Ocoee/Apopka
Northwest L
Sunday
4/30/2023
11:50 AM
#00085
Semi Final
H:
Umatilla Dirt Dogs
A:
Winner of Game #142
10u Ocoee/Apopka
Northwest K
Sunday
4/30/2023
11:50 AM
#00088
Semi Final
H:
Loser of Game #142
A:
Loser of Game #86
10u Ocoee/Apopka
Northwest L
Sunday
4/30/2023
11:50 AM
#00080
Semi Final
H:
CFL PRIDE TEAM FLORIDA BULLDOGS
A:
BAT Baseball
8
5
10u Ocoee/Apopka
Vignetti 1
Sunday
4/30/2023
11:50 AM
#00081
Semi Final
H:
Regulators
A:
FL IMPACT BASEBALL 10U
5
8
10u Ocoee/Apopka
Vignetti 2
Sunday
4/30/2023
1:40 PM
#00087
Final
H:
Winner of Game #85
A:
Winner of Game #86
10u Ocoee/Apopka
Northwest K
Sunday
4/30/2023
1:40 PM
#00143
3rd Place
H:
Loser of Game #85
A:
Winner of Game #88
10u Ocoee/Apopka
Northwest L
Sunday
4/30/2023
1:40 PM
#00083
Consolation
H:
BAT BASEBALL
A:
East Coast Storm 10u
6
4
10u Ocoee/Apopka
Vignetti 1
Sunday
4/30/2023
1:40 PM
#00084
Final
H:
CFL PRIDE TEAM FLORIDA BULLDOGS
A:
FL Impact Baseball 10U
12
4
10u Ocoee/Apopka
Vignetti 2
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
10u Ocoee/Apopka Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
1.
CFL Pride Team Florida Bulldogs
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
18
2
16
16
4
3
2.
Regulators
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
19
3
16
16
4
3
3.
East Coast Storm 10u
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
29
15
14
14
4
2
4.
BAT Baseball
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
23
10
13
13
4
2
5.
10u Mahler Baseball
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
23
21
2
2
2
2
6.
FL Impact Baseball 10U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
11
11
0
0
2
3
7.
CFL Pride Garrison
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
20
20
0
0
2
3
8.
Umatilla Dirt Dogs
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
15
22
-7
-7
2
2
9.
Pentagon Baseball Academy 10U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
14
23
-9
-9
0
2
10.
Blue Collar Bulls - Blue
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
12
25
-13
-13
0
2
11.
JBR Baseball Academy
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
0
16
-16
-16
0
3
12.
Oviedo Knightmare
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
12
28
-16
-16
0
3
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
10u Ocoee/Apopka Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Semi-Finals
Third Place
Loser of Game #85
4/30/2023 1:40 PM
#143 - Nothwest L
Loser of Game #142
4/30/2023 11:50 AM
#88 - Nothwest L
Winner of Game #88
Loser of Game #86
Consolation
Champion
BAT Baseball - 6
BAT Baseball
4/30/2023 1:40 PM
#83 - Vignetti 1
East Coast Storm 10u - 4
Gold Bracket
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
CFL Pride Team Florida Bulldogs - 8
CFL Pride Team Florida Bulldogs - 12
CFL Pride Team Florida Bulldogs
4/30/2023 11:50 AM
#80 - Vignetti 1
Loser to #83
BAT Baseball - 10
4/30/2023 1:40 PM
#84 - Vignetti 2
4/30/2023 8:00 AM
#77 - Vignetti 1
Loser to #82
BAT Baseball - 5
10u Mahler Baseball - 3
Regulators - 11
Regulators - 5
4/30/2023 8:00 AM
#78 - Vignetti 2
Loser to #82
4/30/2023 11:50 AM
#81 - Vignetti 2
CFL Pride Garrison - 3
East Coast Storm 10u - 5
FL Impact Baseball 10U - 4
4/30/2023 9:50 AM
#79 - Vignetti 2
Loser to #83
FL Impact Baseball 10U - 8
FL Impact Baseball 10U - 8
Consolation
Champion
10u Mahler Baseball - 9
CFL Pride Garrison
4/30/2023 9:50 AM
#82 - Vignetti 1
CFL Pride Garrison - 10
Silver Bracket
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Umatilla Dirt Dogs
Winner of Game #85
4/30/2023 11:50 AM
#85 - Nothwest K
Loser to #143
JBR Baseball Academy
4/30/2023 1:40 PM
#87 - Nothwest K
4/30/2023 10:00 AM
#142 - Nothwest K
Loser to #88
Winner of Game #142
Oviedo Knightmare
Pentagon Baseball Academy 10U
4/30/2023 10:00 AM
#86 - Nothwest L
Loser to #88
Winner of Game #86
Blue Collar Bulls - Blue
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
8u MP Altamonte/Ocoee
9u Altamonte/Apopka
10u Ocoee/Apopka
11u Bennet Park Orange City
12u Apopka/Ocoee
13u Ocoee
14u Apopka
16u Apopka
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 10u Ocoee/Apopka
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U10M01
NBOGO1227
2023
NBOGO1227
Y
0
10u Ocoee/Apopka
NBGO
2023
4/26/2023
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
NBOGO1227
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager