Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Enter Event
Schedules
Schedules & Standings
Order of Finish
Sign Up/Score Updates
Scoring Rules
Baseball Fields
Rain Policy
Who's Playing
Hotels
Tournaments
Pay Online
Venues
Rules
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Battle of the Champions
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
14u Schedule
Saturday
6/24/2023
8:30 AM
#00056
H:
FTB SELECT 14U
A:
CRFS
8
0
14u
Northwest E
Saturday
6/24/2023
8:30 AM
#00057
H:
Seminole Select 14U
A:
SODO BASEBALL/SB
1
9
14u
Northwest F
Saturday
6/24/2023
10:30 AM
#00058
H:
FTB SELECT 14U
A:
Seminole Select 14U
8
0
14u
Northwest E
Saturday
6/24/2023
10:30 AM
#00059
H:
Sodo Baseball/SB
A:
CRFS
5
8
14u
Northwest F
Saturday
6/24/2023
12:30 PM
#00060
H:
KNIGHTS BASEBALL
A:
WGPA 14u
8
0
14u
Northwest E
Saturday
6/24/2023
12:30 PM
#00061
H:
Club321sportscast
A:
CENTRAL FLORIDA OSPREYS
3
11
14u
Northwest F
Saturday
6/24/2023
12:30 PM
#00062
H:
FTB Select 13u
A:
ODIN'S SONS
1
6
14u
Northwest G
Saturday
6/24/2023
2:30 PM
#00063
H:
CENTRAL FLORIDA OSPREYS
A:
WGPA 14u
8
0
14u
Northwest E
Saturday
6/24/2023
2:30 PM
#00064
H:
Odin's Sons
A:
TIGERS BASEBALL
1
9
14u
Northwest F
Saturday
6/24/2023
2:30 PM
#00065
H:
FTB Select 13u
A:
BEACH BASEBALL ACADEMY
2
10
14u
Northwest G
Saturday
6/24/2023
4:30 PM
#00067
H:
CLUB321SPORTSCAST
A:
Knights Baseball
7
4
14u
Northwest E
Saturday
6/24/2023
4:30 PM
#00066
H:
BEACH BASEBALL ACADEMY
A:
Tigers Baseball
7
0
14u
Northwest F
Sunday, June 25, 2023
Sunday
6/25/2023
8:00 AM
#00068
Semi Final
H:
FTB SELECT 14U
A:
Knights Baseball
8
0
14u
Northwest E
Sunday
6/25/2023
8:00 AM
#00069
Semi Final
H:
CENTRAL FLORIDA OSPREYS
A:
Beach Baseball Academy
6
1
14u
Northwest F
Sunday
6/25/2023
10:00 AM
#00070
Final
H:
FTB Select 14u
A:
CENTRAL FLORIDA OSPREYS
1
6
14u
Northwest E
Sunday
6/25/2023
10:00 AM
#00071
3rd Place
H:
Knights Baseball
A:
BEACH BASEBALL ACADEMY
0
8
14u
Northwest F
Sunday
6/25/2023
12:00 PM
#00077
Semi Final
H:
FTB Select 13u
A:
WGPA 14U
6
9
14u
Northwest E
Sunday
6/25/2023
12:00 PM
#00076
Semi Final
H:
CLUB321SPORTSCAST
A:
Seminole Select 14U
6
3
14u
Northwest F
Sunday
6/25/2023
2:00 PM
#00073
Semi Final
H:
TIGERS BASEBALL
A:
Odin's Sons
4
1
14u
Northwest E
Sunday
6/25/2023
2:00 PM
#00072
Semi Final
H:
SODO BASEBALL/SB
A:
CRFS
3
1
14u
Northwest F
Sunday
6/25/2023
4:00 PM
#00075
3rd Place
H:
CRFS
A:
Odin's Sons
6
3
14u
Northwest E
Sunday
6/25/2023
4:00 PM
#00074
Final
H:
SODO BASEBALL/SB
A:
Tigers Baseball
7
4
14u
Northwest F
Sunday
6/25/2023
4:00 PM
#00078
Final
H:
CLUB321SPORTSCAST
A:
WGPA 14u
10
2
14u
Northwest G
Sunday
6/25/2023
4:00 PM
#00079
3rd Place
H:
SEMINOLE SELECT 14U
A:
FTB Select 13u
9
5
14u
Northwest H
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
14u Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
1.
FTB Select 14u
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
16
0
16
16
4
3
2.
Central Florida Ospreys
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
19
3
16
16
4
3
3.
Beach Baseball Academy
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
17
2
15
15
4
2
4.
Knights Baseball
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
12
7
5
5
2
3
5.
Sodo Baseball/SB
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
14
9
5
5
2
3
6.
Tigers Baseball
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
9
8
1
1
2
2
7.
Odin's Sons
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
7
10
-3
-3
2
2
8.
CRFS
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
8
13
-5
-5
2
3
9.
Club321sportscast
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
10
15
-5
-5
2
3
10.
FTB Select 13u
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
3
16
-13
-13
0
2
11.
WGPA 14u
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
0
16
-16
-16
0
3
12.
Seminole Select 14U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
1
17
-16
-16
0
3
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
14u Gold Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
FTB Select 14u - 8
FTB Select 14u - 1
Central Florida Ospreys
6/25/2023 8:00 AM
#68 - Nothwest E
Loser to #71
6/25/2023 10:00 AM
#70 - Nothwest E
Knights Baseball - 0
Central Florida Ospreys - 6
6/25/2023 8:00 AM
#69 - Nothwest F
Loser to #71
Central Florida Ospreys - 6
Beach Baseball Academy - 1
Third Place
Champion
Knights Baseball - 0
Beach Baseball Academy
6/25/2023 10:00 AM
#71 - Nothwest F
Beach Baseball Academy - 8
Silver Bracket
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Sodo Baseball/SB - 3
Sodo Baseball/SB - 7
Sodo Baseball/SB
6/25/2023 2:00 PM
#72 - Nothwest F
Loser to #75
6/25/2023 4:00 PM
#74 - Nothwest F
CRFS - 1
Tigers Baseball - 4
6/25/2023 2:00 PM
#73 - Nothwest E
Loser to #75
Tigers Baseball - 4
Odin's Sons - 1
Third Place
Champion
CRFS - 6
CRFS
6/25/2023 4:00 PM
#75 - Nothwest E
Odin's Sons - 3
Bronze Bracket
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Club321sportscast - 6
Club321sportscast - 10
Club321sportscast
6/25/2023 12:00 PM
#76 - Nothwest F
Loser to #79
6/25/2023 4:00 PM
#78 - Nothwest G
Seminole Select 14U - 3
FTB Select 13u - 6
6/25/2023 12:00 PM
#77 - Nothwest E
Loser to #79
WGPA 14u - 2
WGPA 14u - 9
Third Place
Champion
Seminole Select 14U - 9
Seminole Select 14U
6/25/2023 4:00 PM
#79 - Nothwest H
FTB Select 13u - 5
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
8u
10u
11u
14u
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 14u
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U14M01
NBOGO1268
2023
NBOGO1268
Y
0
14u
NBGO
2023
6/21/2023
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
NBOGO1268
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager