Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Enter Event
Schedules
Schedules & Standings
Order of Finish
Sign Up/Score Updates
Scoring Rules
Baseball Fields
Rain Policy
Who's Playing
Hotels
Tournaments
Pay Online
Venues
Rules
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Falll State Championship
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
14u Apopka Schedule
Saturday
11/4/2023
8:00 AM
#00112
H:
EUSTIS BASEBALL ACADEMY 14U
A:
CFl Pride Grosso
9
1
14u Apopka
Northwest E
Saturday
11/4/2023
8:00 AM
#00122
H:
Altamonte Baseball Academy 14U
A:
SHOW N GO
0
5
14u Apopka
Northwest F
Saturday
11/4/2023
10:00 AM
#00113
H:
CFl Pride Grosso
A:
SHOW N GO
3
8
14u Apopka
Northwest E
Saturday
11/4/2023
10:00 AM
#00117
H:
Eustis Baseball Academy 14u
A:
ALTAMONTE BASEBALL ACADEMY 14U
1
9
14u Apopka
Northwest F
Saturday
11/4/2023
12:00 PM
#00114
H:
GSB PROSPECTS 2028
A:
PC Alphas
5
2
14u Apopka
Northwest E
Saturday
11/4/2023
12:00 PM
#00119
H:
JBR BASEBALL ACADEMY
A:
Starks Scout Team 2027/2028
5
0
14u Apopka
Northwest F
Saturday
11/4/2023
2:00 PM
#00120
H:
WINDERMERE MMX
A:
PC Alphas
7
2
14u Apopka
Northwest E
Saturday
11/4/2023
2:00 PM
#00111
H:
GSB Prospects 2028
A:
ELITE BASEBALL
1
6
14u Apopka
Northwest F
Saturday
11/4/2023
2:00 PM
#00116
H:
ORLANDO ROYALS
A:
Buffalo Stampeders 14u
11
7
14u Apopka
Northwest G
Saturday
11/4/2023
4:00 PM
#00118
H:
WINDERMERE MMX
A:
Buffalo Stampeders 14u
8
0
14u Apopka
Northwest E
Saturday
11/4/2023
4:00 PM
#00115
H:
Starks Scout Team 2027/2028
A:
ELITE BASEBALL
6
11
14u Apopka
Northwest F
Saturday
11/4/2023
4:00 PM
#00121
H:
Orlando Royals
A:
JBR BASEBALL ACADEMY
6
9
14u Apopka
Northwest G
Sunday, November 5, 2023
Sunday
11/5/2023
8:00 AM
#00132
Semi Final
H:
STARKS SCOUT TEAM 2027/2028
A:
Buffalo Stampeders 14u
11
3
14u Apopka
Northwest E
Sunday
11/5/2023
10:00 AM
#00131
Semi Final
H:
PC Alphas
A:
CFL PRIDE GROSSO
2
5
14u Apopka
Northwest E
Sunday
11/5/2023
12:00 PM
#00133
Final
H:
CFL PRIDE GROSSO
A:
Starks Scout Team 2027/2028
11
3
14u Apopka
Northwest E
Sunday
11/5/2023
12:00 PM
#00134
3rd Place
H:
PC ALPHAS
A:
Buffalo Stampeders 14u
8
0
14u Apopka
Northwest F
Sunday
11/5/2023
2:00 PM
#00124
Semi Final
H:
SHOW N GO
A:
Elite Baseball
8
0
14u Apopka
Northwest E
Sunday
11/5/2023
2:00 PM
#00123
Semi Final
H:
Windermere MMX
A:
JBR BASEBALL ACADEMY
1
9
14u Apopka
Northwest F
Sunday
11/5/2023
2:00 PM
#00128
Semi Final
H:
ORLANDO ROYALS
A:
Eustis Baseball Academy 14u
6
5
14u Apopka
Northwest G
Sunday
11/5/2023
2:00 PM
#00127
Semi Final
H:
ALTAMONTE BASEBALL ACADEMY 14U
A:
GSB Prospects 2028
8
0
14u Apopka
Northwest H
Sunday
11/5/2023
4:00 PM
#00126
3rd Place
H:
WINDERMERE MMX
A:
Elite Baseball
8
3
14u Apopka
Northwest E
Sunday
11/5/2023
4:00 PM
#00125
Final
H:
JBR BASEBALL ACADEMY
A:
Show N Go
7
0
14u Apopka
Northwest F
Sunday
11/5/2023
4:00 PM
#00130
3rd Place
H:
GSB PROSPECTS 2028
A:
Eustis Baseball Academy 14u
5
1
14u Apopka
Northwest G
Sunday
11/5/2023
4:00 PM
#00129
Final
H:
ALTAMONTE BASEBALL ACADEMY 14U
A:
Orlando Royals
6
3
14u Apopka
Northwest H
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
14u Apopka Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
1.
Windermere MMX
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
15
2
13
13
4
2
2.
Show N Go
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
13
3
10
10
4
3
3.
Elite Baseball
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
17
7
10
10
4
3
4.
JBR Baseball Academy
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
14
6
8
8
4
2
5.
Altamonte Baseball Academy 14U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
9
6
3
3
2
2
6.
Orlando Royals
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
17
16
1
1
2
2
7.
Eustis Baseball Academy 14u
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
10
10
0
0
2
2
8.
GSB Prospects 2028
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
6
8
-2
-2
2
2
9.
PC Alphas
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
4
12
-8
-8
0
2
10.
Starks Scout Team 2027/2028
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
6
16
-10
-10
0
2
11.
Buffalo Stampeders 14u
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
7
19
-12
-12
0
2
12.
CFl Pride Grosso
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
4
17
-13
-13
0
2
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
14u Apopka Gold Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Windermere MMX - 1
JBR Baseball Academy - 7
JBR Baseball Academy
11/5/2023 2:00 PM
#123 - Nothwest F
Loser to #126
11/5/2023 4:00 PM
#125 - Nothwest F
JBR Baseball Academy - 9
Show N Go - 8
11/5/2023 2:00 PM
#124 - Nothwest E
Loser to #126
Show N Go - 0
Elite Baseball - 0
Third Place
Champion
Windermere MMX - 8
Windermere MMX
11/5/2023 4:00 PM
#126 - Nothwest E
Elite Baseball - 3
Silver Bracket
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Altamonte Baseball Academy 14U - 8
Altamonte Baseball Academy 14U - 6
Altamonte Baseball Academy 14U
11/5/2023 2:00 PM
#127 - Nothwest H
Loser to #130
11/5/2023 4:00 PM
#129 - Nothwest H
GSB Prospects 2028 - 0
Orlando Royals - 6
11/5/2023 2:00 PM
#128 - Nothwest G
Loser to #130
Orlando Royals - 3
Eustis Baseball Academy 14u - 5
Third Place
Champion
GSB Prospects 2028 - 5
GSB Prospects 2028
11/5/2023 4:00 PM
#130 - Nothwest G
Eustis Baseball Academy 14u - 1
Bronze Bracket
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
PC Alphas - 2
CFl Pride Grosso - 11
CFl Pride Grosso
11/5/2023 10:00 AM
#131 - Nothwest E
Loser to #134
11/5/2023 12:00 PM
#133 - Nothwest E
CFl Pride Grosso - 5
Starks Scout Team 2027/2028 - 11
11/5/2023 8:00 AM
#132 - Nothwest E
Loser to #134
Starks Scout Team 2027/2028 - 3
Buffalo Stampeders 14u - 3
Third Place
Champion
PC Alphas - 8
PC Alphas
11/5/2023 12:00 PM
#134 - Nothwest F
Buffalo Stampeders 14u - 0
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
8u Ocoee
9u Altamonte/Apopka
10u Leesburg
11u Orange City Bennett
13u Apopka
14u Apopka
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 14u Apopka
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U14M01
NBOGO1289
2023
NBOGO1289
Y
0
14u Apopka
NBGO
2023
11/1/2023
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
NBOGO1289
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager