Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Enter Event
Schedules
Schedules & Standings
Order of Finish
Sign Up/Score Updates
Scoring Rules
Baseball Fields
Rain Policy
Who's Playing
Hotels
Tournaments
Pay Online
Venues
Rules
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Cupid's Invitational
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
9u Sanford Schedule
Saturday
2/3/2024
8:00 AM
#00016
H:
SPACE COAST FALCONS
A:
9U Oviedo Snipers
14
13
9u Sanford
Dugout Back
Saturday
2/3/2024
8:00 AM
#00017
H:
RIP CITY RENEGADES
A:
Evolution Eagles B.P
7
6
9u Sanford
Dugout Front
Saturday
2/3/2024
10:00 AM
#00018
H:
Space Coast Falcons
A:
RIP CITY RENEGADES
4
12
9u Sanford
Dugout Back
Saturday
2/3/2024
10:00 AM
#00019
H:
Evolution Eagles B.P
A:
9U Oviedo Snipers
6
6
9u Sanford
Dugout Front
Saturday
2/3/2024
12:00 PM
#00020
H:
Howlers
A:
WGPA GOPRO 9U
8
9
9u Sanford
Dugout Back
Saturday
2/3/2024
12:00 PM
#00021
H:
Winter Park Dirt Dawgs
A:
JBR ACADEMY ELITE
3
11
9u Sanford
Dugout Front
Saturday
2/3/2024
2:00 PM
#00022
H:
Howlers
A:
WINTER PARK DIRT DAWGS
8
13
9u Sanford
Dugout Back
Saturday
2/3/2024
2:00 PM
#00023
H:
HR 14
A:
WGPA GOPRO 9U
6
4
9u Sanford
Dugout Front
Saturday
2/3/2024
4:00 PM
#00024
H:
JBR ACADEMY ELITE
A:
POBC CRUSH 9U
8
5
9u Sanford
Dugout Back
Saturday
2/3/2024
4:00 PM
#00025
H:
CENTRAL FLORIDA GATORS
A:
HR 14
14
10
9u Sanford
Dugout Front
Saturday
2/3/2024
6:00 PM
#00026
H:
POBC CRUSH 9U
A:
Central Florida Gators
9u Sanford
Dugout Back
Sunday, February 4, 2024
Sunday
2/4/2024
8:00 AM
#00027
Quarter Final
H:
WGPA GOPRO 9U
A:
HR 14
13
9
9u Sanford
Dugout Back
Sunday
2/4/2024
8:00 AM
#00028
Quarter Final
H:
RIP CITY RENEGADES
A:
Central Florida Gators
7
6
9u Sanford
Dugout Front
Sunday
2/4/2024
10:00 AM
#00033
Consolation
H:
HR 14
A:
Central Florida Gators
15
12
9u Sanford
Dugout Back
Sunday
2/4/2024
10:00 AM
#00029
Quarter Final
H:
POBC CRUSH 9U
A:
WINTER PARK DIRT DAWGS
5
7
9u Sanford
Dugout Front
Sunday
2/4/2024
12:00 PM
#00030
Semi Final
H:
JBR ACADEMY ELITE
A:
WGPA GOPRO 9U
10
3
9u Sanford
Dugout Back
Sunday
2/4/2024
12:00 PM
#00031
Semi Final
H:
RIP CITY RENEGADES
A:
Winter Park Dirt Dawgs
13
9
9u Sanford
Dugout Front
Sunday
2/4/2024
2:00 PM
#00032
Final
H:
JBR ACADEMY ELITE
A:
Rip City Renegades
15
7
9u Sanford
Dugout Back
Sunday
2/4/2024
2:00 PM
#00034
Consolation
H:
WGPA GOPRO 9U
A:
POBC CRUSH 9U
4
12
9u Sanford
Dugout Front
Sunday
2/4/2024
4:00 PM
#00037
Semi Final
H:
EVOLUTION EAGLES B.P
A:
9U Oviedo Snipers
10
2
9u Sanford
Dugout Back
Sunday
2/4/2024
4:00 PM
#00036
Semi Final
H:
SPACE COAST FALCONS
A:
Howlers
10
2
9u Sanford
Dugout Front
Sunday
2/4/2024
6:00 PM
#00039
3rd Place
H:
HOWLERS
A:
9U Oviedo Snipers
11
8
9u Sanford
Dugout Back
Sunday
2/4/2024
6:00 PM
#00038
Final
H:
Space Coast Falcons
A:
EVOLUTION EAGLES B.P
0
8
9u Sanford
Dugout Front
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
9u Sanford Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
1.
JBR Academy Elite
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
19
8
11
11
4
2
2.
Rip City Renegades
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
19
10
9
9
4
2
3.
Central Florida Gators
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
1
1
0
0
14
10
4
4
2
2
4.
WGPA GOPRO 9U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
13
14
-1
-1
2
2
5.
HR 14
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
16
18
-2
-2
2
2
6.
Winter Park Dirt Dawgs
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
16
19
-3
-3
2
2
7.
Space Coast Falcons
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
18
25
-7
-7
2
2
8.
Evolution Eagles B.P
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
1
1
12
13
-1
-1
1
3
9.
9U Oviedo Snipers
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
1
1
19
20
-1
-1
1
3
10.
POBC CRUSH 9U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
1
0
1
0
5
8
-3
-3
0
2
11.
Howlers
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
16
22
-6
-6
0
2
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
9u Sanford Gold Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
JBR Academy Elite - 10
JBR Academy Elite - 15
JBR Academy Elite
2/4/2024 12:00 PM
#30 - Dugout Back
Loser to #34
WGPA GOPRO 9U - 13
2/4/2024 2:00 PM
#32 - Dugout Back
2/4/2024 8:00 AM
#27 - Dugout Back
Loser to #33
WGPA GOPRO 9U - 3
HR 14 - 9
Rip City Renegades - 7
Rip City Renegades - 13
2/4/2024 8:00 AM
#28 - Dugout Front
Loser to #33
2/4/2024 12:00 PM
#31 - Dugout Front
Central Florida Gators - 6
POBC CRUSH 9U - 5
Rip City Renegades - 7
2/4/2024 10:00 AM
#29 - Dugout Front
Loser to #34
Winter Park Dirt Dawgs - 9
Winter Park Dirt Dawgs - 7
Silver Bracket
Consolation
Champion
HR 14 - 15
HR 14
2/4/2024 10:00 AM
#33 - Dugout Back
Central Florida Gators - 12
Consolation
Champion
WGPA GOPRO 9U - 4
POBC CRUSH 9U
2/4/2024 2:00 PM
#34 - Dugout Front
POBC CRUSH 9U - 12
Bronze Bracket
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Space Coast Falcons - 10
Space Coast Falcons - 0
Evolution Eagles B.P
2/4/2024 4:00 PM
#36 - Dugout Front
Loser to #39
2/4/2024 6:00 PM
#38 - Dugout Front
Howlers - 2
Evolution Eagles B.P - 10
2/4/2024 4:00 PM
#37 - Dugout Back
Loser to #39
Evolution Eagles B.P - 8
9U Oviedo Snipers - 2
Third Place
Champion
Howlers - 11
Howlers
2/4/2024 6:00 PM
#39 - Dugout Back
9U Oviedo Snipers - 8
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
8u Altamonte
9u Sanford
10u Apopka/Altamonte
11u Apopka
12u APopka
13u Umatilla
14u Umatillla
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 9u Sanford
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U09M01
NBOGO1309
2024
NBOGO1309
Y
0
9u Sanford
NBGO
2024
1/31/2024
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
NBOGO1309
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager