Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Enter Event
Schedules
Schedules & Standings
Order of Finish
Sign Up/Score Updates
Scoring Rules
Baseball Fields
Rain Policy
Who's Playing
Hotels
Tournaments
Pay Online
Venues
Rules
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Superbowl Spectacular
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
9u Apopka Schedule
Saturday
2/10/2024
8:00 AM
#00025
H:
LUIS RODRIGUEZ BASEBALL
A:
Southern Squeeze Trash Pandas
7
4
9u Apopka
Northwest K
Saturday
2/10/2024
8:00 AM
#00026
H:
EUSTIS BASEBALL ACADEMY
A:
HR 14
12
9
9u Apopka
Northwest L
Saturday
2/10/2024
10:00 AM
#00027
H:
LUIS RODRIGUEZ BASEBALL
A:
HR 14
12
4
9u Apopka
Northwest K
Saturday
2/10/2024
10:00 AM
#00028
H:
Eustis Baseball Academy
A:
Southern Squeeze Trash Pandas
6
6
9u Apopka
Northwest L
Saturday
2/10/2024
12:00 PM
#00029
H:
DME ACADEMY 9U
A:
CF Rebels
10
4
9u Apopka
Northwest K
Saturday
2/10/2024
12:00 PM
#00030
H:
RP23
A:
SOUTH ORLANDO RAMPAGE
4
9
9u Apopka
Northwest L
Saturday
2/10/2024
2:00 PM
#00031
H:
DME Academy 9u
A:
SOUTH ORLANDO RAMPAGE
3
5
9u Apopka
Northwest K
Saturday
2/10/2024
2:00 PM
#00032
H:
RP23
A:
CF Rebels
9
8
9u Apopka
Northwest L
Sunday, February 11, 2024
Sunday
2/11/2024
8:00 AM
#00033
Semi Final
H:
LUIS RODRIGUEZ BASEBALL
A:
DME Academy 9u
13
5
9u Apopka
Northwest K
Sunday
2/11/2024
8:00 AM
#00034
Semi Final
H:
SOUTH ORLANDO RAMPAGE
A:
Eustis Baseball Academy
9
1
9u Apopka
Northwest L
Sunday
2/11/2024
10:00 AM
#00035
Final
H:
luis Rodriguez Baseball
A:
SOUTH ORLANDO RAMPAGE
2
10
9u Apopka
Northwest K
Sunday
2/11/2024
10:00 AM
#00036
3rd Place
H:
DME Academy 9u
A:
EUSTIS BASEBALL ACADEMY
10
11
9u Apopka
Northwest L
Sunday
2/11/2024
12:00 PM
#00038
Semi Final
H:
SOUTHERN SQUEEZE TRASH PANDAS
A:
CF Rebels
11
8
9u Apopka
Northwest K
Sunday
2/11/2024
12:00 PM
#00037
Semi Final
H:
RP23
A:
HR 14
11
6
9u Apopka
Northwest L
Sunday
2/11/2024
2:00 PM
#00039
Silver
H:
RP23
A:
SOUTHERN SQUEEZE TRASH PANDAS
4
5
9u Apopka
Northwest K
Sunday
2/11/2024
2:00 PM
#00040
3rd Place
H:
HR 14
A:
CF REBELS
10
12
9u Apopka
Northwest L
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
9u Apopka Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
1.
luis Rodriguez Baseball
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
19
8
11
11
4
2
2.
South Orlando Rampage
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
14
7
7
7
4
2
3.
Eustis Baseball Academy
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
0
1
18
15
3
3
3
4.
DME Academy 9u
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
13
9
4
4
2
2
5.
RP23
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
13
17
-4
-4
2
2
6.
Southern Squeeze Trash Pandas
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
1
1
10
13
-3
-3
1
7.
CF Rebels
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
12
19
-7
-7
0
2
8.
HR 14
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
13
24
-11
-11
0
2
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
9u Apopka Gold Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
luis Rodriguez Baseball - 13
luis Rodriguez Baseball - 2
South Orlando Rampage
2/11/2024 8:00 AM
#33 - Nothwest K
Loser to #36
2/11/2024 10:00 AM
#35 - Nothwest K
DME Academy 9u - 5
South Orlando Rampage - 9
2/11/2024 8:00 AM
#34 - Nothwest L
Loser to #36
South Orlando Rampage - 10
Eustis Baseball Academy - 1
Third Place
Champion
DME Academy 9u - 10
Eustis Baseball Academy
2/11/2024 10:00 AM
#36 - Nothwest L
Eustis Baseball Academy - 11
Silver Bracket
Third Place
Champion
HR 14 - 10
CF Rebels
2/11/2024 2:00 PM
#40 - Nothwest L
CF Rebels - 12
Semi-Finals
Silver
Champion
RP23 - 11
RP23 - 4
Southern Squeeze Trash Pandas
2/11/2024 12:00 PM
#37 - Nothwest L
Loser to #40
2/11/2024 2:00 PM
#39 - Nothwest K
HR 14 - 6
Southern Squeeze Trash Pandas - 11
2/11/2024 12:00 PM
#38 - Nothwest K
Loser to #40
Southern Squeeze Trash Pandas - 5
CF Rebels - 8
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
8u Altamonte/Apopka
9u Apopka
10u Apopka
11u Apopka
12u Apopka
13u Apopka
14u Apopka
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 9u Apopka
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U09M01
NBOGO1310
2024
NBOGO1310
Y
0
9u Apopka
NBGO
2024
2/7/2024
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
NBOGO1310
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager