Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Register
Softball Fields
Who's Playing
Schedules
Order of Finish
2024 USFA WINTER WORLD SERIES - OPEN DIVISION
1/26/2024 - 1/28/2024
Weather Updates
click here
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2019
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
14u C-Class Schedule
Friday
1/25/2019
7:00 PM
#00423
14u Houston Hustle Elite C (34373)
TEXAS DEFENDERS
1
7
14u C-Class
Premier Baseball of TX Field 01
Friday
1/25/2019
8:10 PM
#00430
Texas Sting Memorial
14U HOUSTON HUSTLE ELITE C (34373)
7
8
14u C-Class
Premier Baseball of TX Field 01
Friday
1/25/2019
9:20 PM
#00420
Texas Defenders
TEXAS STING MEMORIAL
0
8
14u C-Class
Premier Baseball of TX Field 01
Saturday, January 26, 2019
Saturday
1/26/2019
8:00 AM
#00434
TEXAS CYCLONES HODGE
Lone Star Elite
6
2
14u C-Class
Premier Baseball of TX Field 01
Saturday
1/26/2019
8:00 AM
#00429
FIRECRACKERS HTX-BENTLEY
Gladiators Fastpitch '05
6
0
14u C-Class
Premier Baseball of TX Field 02
Saturday
1/26/2019
9:20 AM
#00419
14U HOUSTON HUSTLE ELITE C (34373)
Lone Star Elite
10
6
14u C-Class
Premier Baseball of TX Field 01
Saturday
1/26/2019
9:20 AM
#00417
Texas Defenders
TEXAS CYCLONES HODGE
2
3
14u C-Class
Premier Baseball of TX Field 02
Saturday
1/26/2019
10:40 AM
#00418
TEXAS STING MEMORIAL
Gladiators Fastpitch '05
11
0
14u C-Class
Premier Baseball of TX Field 01
Saturday
1/26/2019
10:40 AM
#00421
Lone Star Elite
FIRECRACKERS HTX-BENTLEY
2
9
14u C-Class
Premier Baseball of TX Field 02
Saturday
1/26/2019
12:00 PM
#00422
Gladiators Fastpitch '05
14U HOUSTON HUSTLE ELITE C (34373)
4
9
14u C-Class
Premier Baseball of TX Field 01
Saturday
1/26/2019
12:00 PM
#00424
TEXAS CYCLONES HODGE
Firecrackers HTX-Bentley
5
1
14u C-Class
Premier Baseball of TX Field 02
Saturday
1/26/2019
1:20 PM
#00425
Lone Star Elite
GLADIATORS FASTPITCH '05
2
12
14u C-Class
Premier Baseball of TX Field 01
Saturday
1/26/2019
1:20 PM
#00426
Texas Cyclones Hodge
TEXAS STING MEMORIAL
1
5
14u C-Class
Premier Baseball of TX Field 02
Saturday
1/26/2019
2:40 PM
#00427
LONE STAR ELITE
Texas Defenders
7
4
14u C-Class
Premier Baseball of TX Field 01
Saturday
1/26/2019
2:40 PM
#00431
Texas Sting Memorial
FIRECRACKERS HTX-BENTLEY
5
8
14u C-Class
Premier Baseball of TX Field 02
Saturday
1/26/2019
4:00 PM
#00432
Gladiators Fastpitch '05
TEXAS DEFENDERS
3
6
14u C-Class
Premier Baseball of TX Field 01
Saturday
1/26/2019
4:00 PM
#00428
TEXAS CYCLONES HODGE
14u Houston Hustle Elite C (34373)
5
1
14u C-Class
Premier Baseball of TX Field 02
Saturday
1/26/2019
5:20 PM
#00433
FIRECRACKERS HTX-BENTLEY
Texas Defenders
6
0
14u C-Class
Premier Baseball of TX Field 01
Sunday, January 27, 2019
Sunday
1/27/2019
8:00 AM
#00435
Quarter Final
14U HOUSTON HUSTLE ELITE C (34373)
Texas Defenders
12
4
14u C-Class
Premier Baseball of TX Field 01
Sunday
1/27/2019
8:00 AM
#00436
Quarter Final
TEXAS CYCLONES HODGE
Lone Star Elite
10
9
14u C-Class
Premier Baseball of TX Field 02
Sunday
1/27/2019
9:30 AM
#00437
Quarter Final
TEXAS STING MEMORIAL
Gladiators Fastpitch '05
8
1
14u C-Class
Premier Baseball of TX Field 01
Sunday
1/27/2019
9:30 AM
#00438
Semi Final
FIRECRACKERS HTX-BENTLEY
14u Houston Hustle Elite C (34373)
12
1
14u C-Class
Premier Baseball of TX Field 02
Sunday
1/27/2019
11:00 AM
#00439
Semi Final
Texas Cyclones Hodge
TEXAS STING MEMORIAL
1
3
14u C-Class
Premier Baseball of TX Field 01
Sunday
1/27/2019
12:30 PM
#00440
Final
Firecrackers HTX-Bentley
TEXAS STING MEMORIAL
7
9
14u C-Class
Premier Baseball of TX Field 01
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
14u C-Class Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
1.
Texas Cyclones Hodge
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
5
4
1
0
20
11
9
9
12
1
2.
Firecrackers HTX-Bentley
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
5
4
1
0
30
12
18
18
12
1
3.
14u Houston Hustle Elite C (34373)
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
5
3
2
0
29
29
0
0
9
1
4.
Texas Sting Memorial
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
5
3
2
0
36
17
19
19
9
1
5.
Texas Defenders
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
6
2
4
0
19
28
-9
-9
6
6.
Gladiators Fastpitch '05
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
5
1
4
0
19
34
-15
-15
3
1
7.
Lone Star Elite
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
5
1
4
0
19
41
-22
-22
3
1
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
14u C-Class Championship
All
Fit on Page
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Firecrackers HTX-Bentley - 12
Firecrackers HTX-Bentley - 7
Texas Sting Memorial
1/27/2019 9:30 AM
#438 - Field 02
14u Houston Hustle Elite C (34373) - 12
1/27/2019 12:30 PM
#440 - Field 01
1/27/2019 8:00 AM
#435 - Field 01
14u Houston Hustle Elite C (34373) - 1
Texas Defenders - 4
Texas Cyclones Hodge - 10
Texas Cyclones Hodge - 1
1/27/2019 8:00 AM
#436 - Field 02
1/27/2019 11:00 AM
#439 - Field 01
Lone Star Elite - 9
Texas Sting Memorial - 8
Texas Sting Memorial - 9
1/27/2019 9:30 AM
#437 - Field 01
Texas Sting Memorial - 3
Gladiators Fastpitch '05 - 1
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
10u Open
12u A-Class
12u B-Class
12u C-Class
14u Open
14u C-Class
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 14u C-Class
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U14F02
USFA20007
2019
USFA20007
teamonly
Y
1
NoCodes
NoHomeAway
14u C-Class
USFATX
2019
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
USFA20007
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager