Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Register
Softball Fields
Who's Playing
Schedules
Order of Finish
Texas Fall State Championship
11/3/2023 - 11/5/2023
Weather Updates
click here
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2017
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
10 Under C-Class Schedule
Saturday
11/4/2017
8:00 AM
#00033
FIRECRACKERS HTX GODFREY
Baytown Stars
15
0
10 Under C-Class
Field 02
Saturday
11/4/2017
8:00 AM
#00035
TEXAS PEPPERS 08
Aftershock 2K8
12
1
10 Under C-Class
Field 03
Saturday
11/4/2017
9:10 AM
#00034
FRANCHISE 07
Team TFS STX 08
9
4
10 Under C-Class
Field 02
Saturday
11/4/2017
9:10 AM
#00036
Franchise 08
SETX OUTLAWS
1
4
10 Under C-Class
Field 03
Saturday
11/4/2017
10:20 AM
#00038
TEXAS PEPPERS
Houston Lightning 10U
6
5
10 Under C-Class
Field 02
Saturday
11/4/2017
10:20 AM
#00040
FRANCHISE 07
Aftershock 2K8
6
5
10 Under C-Class
Field 03
Saturday
11/4/2017
11:30 AM
#00039
TEXAS PEPPERS 08
Baytown Stars
14
0
10 Under C-Class
Field 02
Saturday
11/4/2017
11:30 AM
#00037
FIRECRACKERS HTX GODFREY
Texas Lady Aces 10u
16
2
10 Under C-Class
Field 03
Saturday
11/4/2017
12:40 PM
#00042
FRANCHISE 08
Team TFS STX 08
6
1
10 Under C-Class
Field 02
Saturday
11/4/2017
12:40 PM
#00046
Texas Peppers
SETX OUTLAWS
6
7
10 Under C-Class
Field 03
Saturday
11/4/2017
1:50 PM
#00045
Texas Peppers 08
FIRECRACKERS HTX GODFREY
4
7
10 Under C-Class
Field 02
Saturday
11/4/2017
1:50 PM
#00041
SETX OUTLAWS
Houston Lightning 10U
6
3
10 Under C-Class
Field 03
Saturday
11/4/2017
3:00 PM
#00044
TEAM TFS STX 08
Aftershock 2K8
8
5
10 Under C-Class
Field 02
Saturday
11/4/2017
3:00 PM
#00048
TEXAS PEPPERS
Franchise 08
10
3
10 Under C-Class
Field 03
Saturday
11/4/2017
4:10 PM
#00051
TEXAS LADY ACES 10U
Franchise 07
6
5
10 Under C-Class
Field 02
Saturday
11/4/2017
4:10 PM
#00047
Houston Lightning 10U
FIRECRACKERS HTX GODFREY
2
18
10 Under C-Class
Field 03
Saturday
11/4/2017
5:20 PM
#00053
Aftershock 2K8
TEXAS PEPPERS
1
9
10 Under C-Class
Field 02
Saturday
11/4/2017
5:20 PM
#00052
Baytown Stars
FRANCHISE 08
4
18
10 Under C-Class
Field 03
Saturday
11/4/2017
6:30 PM
#00043
Texas Lady Aces 10u
TEXAS PEPPERS 08
5
11
10 Under C-Class
Field 02
Saturday
11/4/2017
6:30 PM
#00049
TEAM TFS STX 08
Houston Lightning 10U
4
2
10 Under C-Class
Field 03
Saturday
11/4/2017
7:40 PM
#00054
TEXAS LADY ACES 10U
SETX Outlaws
5
4
10 Under C-Class
Field 02
Saturday
11/4/2017
7:40 PM
#00050
Baytown Stars
FRANCHISE 07
0
11
10 Under C-Class
Field 03
Sunday, November 5, 2017
Sunday
11/5/2017
Playoff #1
8:00 AM
Rnd16
Texas Lady Aces 10u
HOUSTON LIGHTNING 10U
3
12
10 Under C-Class
Field 02
Sunday
11/5/2017
Playoff #2
8:00 AM
Rnd16
TEAM TFS STX 08
Aftershock 2K8
6
3
10 Under C-Class
Field 03
Sunday
11/5/2017
Playoff #3
9:30 AM
Rnd16
FRANCHISE 08
Baytown Stars
5
3
10 Under C-Class
Field 02
Sunday
11/5/2017
Playoff #4
9:30 AM
Quarter Final
FIRECRACKERS HTX GODFREY
Houston Lightning 10U
9
1
10 Under C-Class
Field 03
Sunday
11/5/2017
Playoff #5
11:00 AM
Quarter Final
SETX OUTLAWS
Texas Peppers
10
7
10 Under C-Class
Field 02
Sunday
11/5/2017
Playoff #6
11:00 AM
Quarter Final
TEXAS PEPPERS 08
Team TFS STX 08
9
1
10 Under C-Class
Field 03
Sunday
11/5/2017
Playoff #7
12:30 PM
Quarter Final
FRANCHISE 07
Franchise 08
10
2
10 Under C-Class
Field 02
Sunday
11/5/2017
Playoff #8
12:30 PM
Semi Final
FIRECRACKERS HTX GODFREY
SETX Outlaws
6
0
10 Under C-Class
Field 03
Sunday
11/5/2017
Playoff #9
2:00 PM
Semi Final
TEXAS PEPPERS 08
Franchise 07
7
3
10 Under C-Class
Field 02
Sunday
11/5/2017
Playoff #10
3:30 PM
Final
FIRECRACKERS HTX GODFREY
Texas Peppers 08
7
1
10 Under C-Class
Field 02
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
10 Under C-Class Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
1.
Firecrackers Htx Godfrey
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
4
0
0
56
8
48
39
12
2.
Texas Peppers 08
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
41
13
31
29
9
2
3.
Franchise 07
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
31
15
17
17
9
3
4.
SETX Outlaws
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
21
15
7
7
9
3
5.
Texas Peppers
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
31
16
16
16
9
2
6.
Franchise 08
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
28
19
19
17
6
2
7.
Team TFS STX 08
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
17
22
5
5
6
2
8.
Texas Lady Aces 10u
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
18
36
2
2
6
2
9.
Houston Lightning 10U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
0
4
0
12
34
0
0
0
2
10.
Aftershock 2K8
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
0
4
0
12
35
0
0
0
2
11.
Baytown Stars
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
0
4
0
4
58
0
0
0
2
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
10 Under C-Class Championship
All
Fit on Page
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Firecrackers Htx Godfrey - 9
Firecrackers Htx Godfrey - 6
Firecrackers Htx Godfrey - 7
Firecrackers Htx Godfrey
11/5/2017 9:30 AM
#4 - Field 03
Texas Lady Aces 10u - 3
11/5/2017 12:30 PM
#8 - Field 03
11/5/2017 8:00 AM
#1 - Field 02
Houston Lightning 10U - 1
Houston Lightning 10U - 12
SETX Outlaws - 10
11/5/2017 3:30 PM
#10 - Field 02
11/5/2017 11:00 AM
#5 - Field 02
SETX Outlaws - 0
Texas Peppers - 7
Texas Peppers 08 - 9
Texas Peppers 08 - 7
11/5/2017 11:00 AM
#6 - Field 03
Team TFS STX 08 - 6
11/5/2017 2:00 PM
#9 - Field 02
11/5/2017 8:00 AM
#2 - Field 03
Team TFS STX 08 - 1
Aftershock 2K8 - 3
Franchise 07 - 10
Texas Peppers 08 - 1
11/5/2017 12:30 PM
#7 - Field 02
Franchise 08 - 5
Franchise 07 - 3
11/5/2017 9:30 AM
#3 - Field 02
Franchise 08 - 2
Baytown Stars - 3
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
8 Under Open
10 Under Open
10 Under C-Class
12 Under Open
12 Under C-Class
14 Under Open
14 Under C-Class
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 10 Under C-Class
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U10F02
Y
USFA20012
2017
USFA20012
teamonly
Y
1
NoCodes
NoHomeAway
10 Under C-Class
USFATX
2017
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
USFA20012
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager