Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Register
Softball Fields
Who's Playing
Schedules
Order of Finish
Texas Fall State Championship
11/3/2023 - 11/5/2023
Weather Updates
click here
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2017
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
12 Under C-Class Schedule
Saturday
11/4/2017
8:00 AM
#00111
Impact Gold Rawlinson
H-TOWN ANGELS
2
7
12 Under C-Class
Field 06
Saturday
11/4/2017
8:00 AM
#00113
FIRECRACKERSHTX BELL
Texas Tactics 12U
18
0
12 Under C-Class
Field 07
Saturday
11/4/2017
8:00 AM
#00115
TX Cyclones 06
SUNDEVILS '05
3
8
12 Under C-Class
Field 08
Saturday
11/4/2017
9:10 AM
#00117
MC ELITE
American Freedom Hernandez
9
1
12 Under C-Class
Field 06
Saturday
11/4/2017
9:10 AM
#00119
Texas Peppers 12U
TC KOMETZ
6
7
12 Under C-Class
Field 07
Saturday
11/4/2017
9:10 AM
#00121
Firecrackers HTX 06
Texas Fire Power
2
2
12 Under C-Class
Field 08
Saturday
11/4/2017
10:20 AM
#00125
TEXAS FIRE POWER
Tx Sun Devils 06-Broussard
2
0
12 Under C-Class
Field 06
Saturday
11/4/2017
10:20 AM
#00114
FirecrackersHTX Bell
H-TOWN ANGELS
7
14
12 Under C-Class
Field 07
Saturday
11/4/2017
10:20 AM
#00116
TX CYCLONES 06
Texas Tactics 12U
10
0
12 Under C-Class
Field 08
Saturday
11/4/2017
11:30 AM
#00109
TX SUN DEVILS 06-BROUSSARD
Texas Lady Aces 12u (Smith)
5
4
12 Under C-Class
Field 06
Saturday
11/4/2017
11:30 AM
#00139
Texas Lady Aces 12u (Betak)
ORANGE CRUSH 05
0
7
12 Under C-Class
Field 07
Saturday
11/4/2017
11:30 AM
#00118
MC Elite
SunDevils '05
4
4
12 Under C-Class
Field 08
Saturday
11/4/2017
12:40 PM
#00120
TEXAS PEPPERS 12U
American Freedom Hernandez
12
0
12 Under C-Class
Field 06
Saturday
11/4/2017
12:40 PM
#00122
FIRECRACKERS HTX 06
TC Kometz
4
0
12 Under C-Class
Field 07
Saturday
11/4/2017
12:40 PM
#00112
Impact Gold Rawlinson
TEXAS LADY ACES 12U (SMITH)
4
5
12 Under C-Class
Field 08
Saturday
11/4/2017
1:50 PM
#00131
SUNDEVILS '05
FirecrackersHTX Bell
5
0
12 Under C-Class
Field 06
Saturday
11/4/2017
1:50 PM
#00123
Orange Crush 05
FIRECRACKERS HTX 06
3
7
12 Under C-Class
Field 07
Saturday
11/4/2017
1:50 PM
#00126
Texas Fire Power
TEXAS PEPPERS 12U
2
8
12 Under C-Class
Field 08
Saturday
11/4/2017
3:00 PM
#00135
H-TOWN ANGELS
Tx Sun Devils 06-Broussard
7
4
12 Under C-Class
Field 06
Saturday
11/4/2017
3:00 PM
#00129
American Freedom Hernandez
TX CYCLONES 06
1
9
12 Under C-Class
Field 07
Saturday
11/4/2017
3:00 PM
#00127
TC KOMETZ
MC Elite
3
2
12 Under C-Class
Field 08
Saturday
11/4/2017
4:10 PM
#00133
Texas Tactics 12U
IMPACT GOLD RAWLINSON
0
7
12 Under C-Class
Field 06
Saturday
11/4/2017
4:10 PM
#00140
Texas Lady Aces 12u (Smith)
ORANGE CRUSH 05
4
5
12 Under C-Class
Field 07
Saturday
11/4/2017
4:10 PM
#00128
TC Kometz
Texas Lady Aces 12u (Betak)
4
4
12 Under C-Class
Field 08
Saturday
11/4/2017
5:20 PM
#00130
American Freedom Hernandez
FIRECRACKERS HTX 06
0
11
12 Under C-Class
Field 06
Saturday
11/4/2017
5:20 PM
#00134
Texas Tactics 12U
MC ELITE
2
4
12 Under C-Class
Field 07
Saturday
11/4/2017
5:20 PM
#00124
Orange Crush 05
TEXAS FIRE POWER
4
5
12 Under C-Class
Field 08
Saturday
11/4/2017
6:30 PM
#00137
TEXAS LADY ACES 12U (SMITH)
FirecrackersHTX Bell
7
2
12 Under C-Class
Field 06
Saturday
11/4/2017
6:30 PM
#00138
TEXAS LADY ACES 12U (BETAK)
Impact Gold Rawlinson
4
2
12 Under C-Class
Field 07
Saturday
11/4/2017
6:30 PM
#00132
SUNDEVILS '05
Texas Peppers 12U
9
3
12 Under C-Class
Field 08
Saturday
11/4/2017
7:40 PM
#00136
H-Town Angels
TX Cyclones 06
3
3
12 Under C-Class
Field 06
Saturday
11/4/2017
7:40 PM
#00110
Tx Sun Devils 06-Broussard
TEXAS LADY ACES 12U (BETAK)
2
10
12 Under C-Class
Field 07
Sunday, November 5, 2017
Sunday
11/5/2017
Playoff #1
8:00 AM
Rnd16
FIRECRACKERS HTX 06
American Freedom Hernandez
10
0
12 Under C-Class
Field 06
Sunday
11/5/2017
Playoff #2
8:00 AM
Rnd16
TC Kometz
TEXAS LADY ACES 12U (SMITH)
4
5
12 Under C-Class
Field 07
Sunday
11/5/2017
Playoff #3
8:00 AM
Rnd16
MC ELITE
Tx Sun Devils 06-Broussard
8
7
12 Under C-Class
Field 08
Sunday
11/5/2017
Playoff #4
9:30 AM
Rnd16
TX CYCLONES 06
Impact Gold Rawlinson
6
1
12 Under C-Class
Field 06
Sunday
11/5/2017
Playoff #5
9:30 AM
Rnd16
SUNDEVILS '05
Texas Tactics 12U
11
2
12 Under C-Class
Field 07
Sunday
11/5/2017
Playoff #6
9:30 AM
Rnd16
TEXAS LADY ACES 12U (BETAK)
Orange Crush 05
9
1
12 Under C-Class
Field 08
Sunday
11/5/2017
Playoff #7
11:00 AM
Rnd16
H-TOWN ANGELS
FirecrackersHTX Bell
3
1
12 Under C-Class
Field 06
Sunday
11/5/2017
Playoff #8
11:00 AM
Rnd16
Texas Fire Power
TEXAS PEPPERS 12U
4
10
12 Under C-Class
Field 07
Sunday
11/5/2017
Playoff #9
11:00 AM
Quarter Final
FIRECRACKERS HTX 06
Texas Lady Aces 12u (Smith)
5
3
12 Under C-Class
Field 08
Sunday
11/5/2017
Playoff #10
12:30 PM
Quarter Final
MC Elite
TX CYCLONES 06
3
4
12 Under C-Class
Field 06
Sunday
11/5/2017
Playoff #11
12:30 PM
Quarter Final
SUNDEVILS '05
Texas Lady Aces 12u (Betak)
14
3
12 Under C-Class
Field 07
Sunday
11/5/2017
Playoff #12
12:30 PM
Quarter Final
H-TOWN ANGELS
Texas Peppers 12U
8
4
12 Under C-Class
Field 08
Sunday
11/5/2017
Playoff #13
2:00 PM
Semi Final
FIRECRACKERS HTX 06
TX Cyclones 06
1
0
12 Under C-Class
Field 06
Sunday
11/5/2017
Playoff #14
2:00 PM
Semi Final
SUNDEVILS '05
H-Town Angels
9
1
12 Under C-Class
Field 07
Sunday
11/5/2017
Playoff #15
3:30 PM
Final
FIRECRACKERS HTX 06
SunDevils '05
10
0
12 Under C-Class
Field 06
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
12 Under C-Class Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
1.
Firecrackers HTX 06
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
3
0
1
24
5
19
19
10
2
2.
SunDevils '05
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
3
0
1
26
10
16
16
10
2
3.
H-Town Angels
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
3
0
1
31
16
15
15
10
2
4.
MC Elite
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
1
1
19
10
10
10
7
2
5.
TX Cyclones 06
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
1
1
25
12
18
18
7
2
6.
Texas Fire Power
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
1
1
11
14
3
3
7
2
7.
Texas Lady Aces 12u (Betak)
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
1
1
18
15
10
10
7
2
8.
TC Kometz
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
1
1
14
16
2
2
7
2
9.
Orange Crush 05
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
19
16
8
8
6
3
10.
Texas Lady Aces 12u (Smith)
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
20
16
6
6
6
3
11.
Texas Peppers 12U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
29
18
18
18
6
2
12.
Impact Gold Rawlinson
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
1
3
0
15
16
7
7
3
2
13.
Tx Sun Devils 06-Broussard
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
1
3
0
11
23
1
1
3
2
14.
FirecrackersHTX Bell
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
1
3
0
27
26
18
12
3
2
15.
Texas Tactics 12U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
0
4
0
2
39
0
0
0
2
16.
American Freedom Hernandez
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
0
4
0
2
41
0
0
0
2
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
12 Under C-Class Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Firecrackers HTX 06 - 10
Firecrackers HTX 06 - 5
Firecrackers HTX 06 - 1
Firecrackers HTX 06 - 10
Firecrackers HTX 06
11/5/2017 8:00 AM
#1 - Field 06
11/5/2017 11:00 AM
#9 - Field 08
American Freedom Hernandez - 0
TC Kometz - 4
11/5/2017 2:00 PM
#13 - Field 06
11/5/2017 8:00 AM
#2 - Field 07
Texas Lady Aces 12u (Smith) - 3
Texas Lady Aces 12u (Smith) - 5
MC Elite - 8
MC Elite - 3
11/5/2017 3:30 PM
#15 - Field 06
11/5/2017 8:00 AM
#3 - Field 08
11/5/2017 12:30 PM
#10 - Field 06
Tx Sun Devils 06-Broussard - 7
TX Cyclones 06 - 6
TX Cyclones 06 - 0
11/5/2017 9:30 AM
#4 - Field 06
TX Cyclones 06 - 4
Impact Gold Rawlinson - 1
SunDevils '05 - 11
SunDevils '05 - 14
SunDevils '05 - 9
11/5/2017 9:30 AM
#5 - Field 07
11/5/2017 12:30 PM
#11 - Field 07
Texas Tactics 12U - 2
Texas Lady Aces 12u (Betak) - 9
11/5/2017 2:00 PM
#14 - Field 07
11/5/2017 9:30 AM
#6 - Field 08
Texas Lady Aces 12u (Betak) - 3
Orange Crush 05 - 1
H-Town Angels - 3
H-Town Angels - 8
SunDevils '05 - 0
11/5/2017 11:00 AM
#7 - Field 06
11/5/2017 12:30 PM
#12 - Field 08
FirecrackersHTX Bell - 1
Texas Fire Power - 4
H-Town Angels - 1
11/5/2017 11:00 AM
#8 - Field 07
Texas Peppers 12U - 4
Texas Peppers 12U - 10
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
8 Under Open
10 Under Open
10 Under C-Class
12 Under Open
12 Under C-Class
14 Under Open
14 Under C-Class
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 12 Under C-Class
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U12F02
Y
USFA20012
2017
USFA20012
teamonly
Y
1
NoCodes
NoHomeAway
12 Under C-Class
USFATX
2017
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
USFA20012
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager