Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Register
Softball Fields
Who's Playing
Schedules
Order of Finish
Texas Fall State Championship
11/3/2023 - 11/5/2023
Weather Updates
click here
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2019
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
10u C-Class Schedule
Saturday
11/2/2019
8:00 AM
#00179
TX Dirt Divas 10U
FRANCHISE SOFTBALL 2010 - CARRELL
0
14
10u C-Class
Field 03
Saturday
11/2/2019
8:00 AM
#00186
AMERICAN THUNDER - LAMBETH
Texas Elite Davis
6
3
10u C-Class
Field 04
Saturday
11/2/2019
9:20 AM
#00190
Mid County MOJO 10
SOUTHERN HEAT - DUBOIS
8
9
10u C-Class
Field 03
Saturday
11/2/2019
9:20 AM
#00194
Diamond Fury Elite 2K10
LOUISIANA RELOADED 10
2
4
10u C-Class
Field 04
Saturday
11/2/2019
10:40 AM
#00188
TEXAS ELITE DAVIS
Mid County MOJO 10
6
5
10u C-Class
Field 03
Saturday
11/2/2019
10:40 AM
#00180
TX Dirt Divas 10U
AMERICAN THUNDER - LAMBETH
1
11
10u C-Class
Field 04
Saturday
11/2/2019
12:00 PM
#00184
FRANCHISE SOFTBALL 2010 - CARRELL
Texas Elite Davis
6
0
10u C-Class
Field 03
Saturday
11/2/2019
12:00 PM
#00191
Mid County MOJO 10
DIAMOND FURY ELITE 2K10
5
6
10u C-Class
Field 04
Saturday
11/2/2019
1:20 PM
#00193
Southern Heat - Dubois
LOUISIANA RELOADED 10
5
13
10u C-Class
Field 03
Saturday
11/2/2019
1:20 PM
#00181
TX Dirt Divas 10U
TEXAS LADY ACES
0
12
10u C-Class
Field 04
Saturday
11/2/2019
2:40 PM
#00183
FRANCHISE SOFTBALL 2010 - CARRELL
American Thunder - Lambeth
8
4
10u C-Class
Field 03
Saturday
11/2/2019
2:40 PM
#00198
TEXAS LADY ACES
Fierce
11
3
10u C-Class
Field 04
Saturday
11/2/2019
4:00 PM
#00192
SOUTHERN HEAT - DUBOIS
Diamond Fury Elite 2K10
15
2
10u C-Class
Field 03
Saturday
11/2/2019
4:00 PM
#00197
LOUISIANA RELOADED 10
Fierce
7
6
10u C-Class
Field 04
Saturday
11/2/2019
5:20 PM
#00182
TX Dirt Divas 10U
FIERCE
2
11
10u C-Class
Field 03
Saturday
11/2/2019
5:20 PM
#00187
AMERICAN THUNDER - LAMBETH
Mid County MOJO 10
8
5
10u C-Class
Field 04
Saturday
11/2/2019
6:40 PM
#00189
Texas Elite Davis
SOUTHERN HEAT - DUBOIS
5
6
10u C-Class
Field 03
Saturday
11/2/2019
6:40 PM
#00195
Diamond Fury Elite 2K10
TEXAS LADY ACES
3
8
10u C-Class
Field 04
Saturday
11/2/2019
8:00 PM
#00185
FRANCHISE SOFTBALL 2010 - CARRELL
Fierce
7
1
10u C-Class
Field 03
Saturday
11/2/2019
8:00 PM
#00196
Louisiana Reloaded 10
TEXAS LADY ACES
1
2
10u C-Class
Field 04
Sunday, November 3, 2019
Sunday
11/3/2019
Playoff #2
9:00 AM
Rnd16
FIERCE
TX Dirt Divas 10U
10
7
10u C-Class
Field 04
Sunday
11/3/2019
Playoff #1
10:30 AM
Rnd16
DIAMOND FURY ELITE 2K10
Mid County MOJO 10
14
13
10u C-Class
Field 04
Sunday
11/3/2019
Playoff #4
10:40 AM
Quarter Final
American Thunder - Lambeth
SOUTHERN HEAT - DUBOIS
1
2
10u C-Class
Field 03
Sunday
11/3/2019
Playoff #3
12:10 PM
Quarter Final
FRANCHISE SOFTBALL 2010 - CARRELL
Diamond Fury Elite 2K10
9
1
10u C-Class
Field 03
Sunday
11/3/2019
Playoff #6
12:10 PM
Quarter Final
LOUISIANA RELOADED 10
Texas Elite Davis
3
0
10u C-Class
Field 04
Sunday
11/3/2019
Playoff #7
1:40 PM
Semi Final
FRANCHISE SOFTBALL 2010 - CARRELL
Southern Heat - Dubois
4
2
10u C-Class
Field 03
Sunday
11/3/2019
Playoff #5
1:40 PM
Quarter Final
TEXAS LADY ACES
Fierce
12
0
10u C-Class
Field 04
Sunday
11/3/2019
Playoff #8
3:10 PM
Semi Final
TEXAS LADY ACES
Louisiana Reloaded 10
11
3
10u C-Class
Field 04
Sunday
11/3/2019
Playoff #9
4:40 PM
Final
Franchise Softball 2010 - Carrell
TEXAS LADY ACES
1
13
10u C-Class
Field 04
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
10u C-Class Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
1.
Franchise Softball 2010 - Carrell
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
4
0
0
35
5
30
28
12
2
2.
Texas Lady Aces
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
4
0
0
33
7
26
26
12
2
3.
Louisiana Reloaded 10
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
25
15
11
11
9
2
4.
American Thunder - Lambeth
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
29
17
16
16
9
2
5.
Southern Heat - Dubois
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
35
28
15
14
9
2
6.
Texas Elite Davis
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
1
3
0
14
23
1
1
3
2
7.
Fierce
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
1
3
0
21
27
9
9
3
2
8.
Diamond Fury Elite 2K10
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
1
3
0
13
32
1
1
3
2
9.
Mid County MOJO 10
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
0
4
0
23
29
0
0
0
2
10.
TX Dirt Divas 10U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
0
4
0
3
48
0
0
0
2
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
10u C-Class Championship
All
Fit on Page
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Franchise Softball 2010 - Carrell - 9
Franchise Softball 2010 - Carrell - 4
Franchise Softball 2010 - Carrell - 1
Texas Lady Aces
11/3/2019 12:10 PM
#3 - Field 03
Diamond Fury Elite 2K10 - 14
11/3/2019 1:40 PM
#7 - Field 03
11/3/2019 10:30 AM
#1 - Field 04
Diamond Fury Elite 2K10 - 1
Mid County MOJO 10 - 13
American Thunder - Lambeth - 1
11/3/2019 4:40 PM
#9 - Field 04
11/3/2019 10:40 AM
#4 - Field 03
Southern Heat - Dubois - 2
Southern Heat - Dubois - 2
Texas Lady Aces - 12
Texas Lady Aces - 11
11/3/2019 1:40 PM
#5 - Field 04
Fierce - 10
11/3/2019 3:10 PM
#8 - Field 04
11/3/2019 9:00 AM
#2 - Field 04
Fierce - 0
TX Dirt Divas 10U - 7
Louisiana Reloaded 10 - 3
Texas Lady Aces - 13
11/3/2019 12:10 PM
#6 - Field 04
Louisiana Reloaded 10 - 3
Texas Elite Davis - 0
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
10u Elite
10u Open
10u C-Class
12u C Class
12u Open Class
14u Elite
14u C-Class
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 10u C-Class
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U10F03
Y
USFA20012
2019
USFA20012
teamonly
Y
1
NoHomeAway
10u C-Class
USFATX
2019
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
USFA20012
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager