Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Register
Softball Fields
Who's Playing
Schedules
Order of Finish
Texas Fall State Championship
11/3/2023 - 11/5/2023
Weather Updates
click here
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2020
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
16u/18u Division Schedule
Saturday
10/31/2020
9:00 AM
#00087
Mid County MOJO 05
TEXAS STRIKEFORCE HTX
6
11
16u/18u Division
Field 09
Saturday
10/31/2020
9:00 AM
#00091
GT SHOCKERS GOLD TAMAYO 18U
Texas Diamond Elite - Bentley
5
2
16u/18u Division
Field 10
Saturday
10/31/2020
10:50 AM
#00088
MID COUNTY MOJO 05
Houston Hustle Castro
13
5
16u/18u Division
Field 08
Saturday
10/31/2020
10:50 AM
#00099
OOC May
MOJO PURPLE
0
4
16u/18u Division
Field 09
Saturday
10/31/2020
10:50 AM
#00095
MOJO GOLD
American Thunder-McDaniel Gold
6
5
16u/18u Division
Field 10
Saturday
10/31/2020
12:40 PM
#00090
GT SHOCKERS GOLD TAMAYO 18U
Texas Strikeforce HTX
6
5
16u/18u Division
Field 08
Saturday
10/31/2020
12:40 PM
#00093
TEXAS DIAMOND ELITE - BENTLEY
MOJO Gold
11
3
16u/18u Division
Field 09
Saturday
10/31/2020
12:40 PM
#00097
MOJO Purple
AMERICAN THUNDER-MCDANIEL GOLD
11
13
16u/18u Division
Field 10
Saturday
10/31/2020
2:30 PM
#00092
TEXAS STRIKEFORCE HTX
MOJO Gold
14
8
16u/18u Division
Field 08
Saturday
10/31/2020
2:30 PM
#00096
MOJO PURPLE
Houston Hustle Castro
15
8
16u/18u Division
Field 09
Saturday
10/31/2020
2:30 PM
#00094
TEXAS DIAMOND ELITE - BENTLEY
OOC May
15
0
16u/18u Division
Field 10
Saturday
10/31/2020
4:20 PM
#00089
MID COUNTY MOJO 05
OOC May
4
2
16u/18u Division
Field 08
Saturday
10/31/2020
4:20 PM
#00098
HOUSTON HUSTLE CASTRO
American Thunder-McDaniel Gold
5
1
16u/18u Division
Field 09
Sunday, November 1, 2020
Sunday
11/1/2020
8:00 AM
#00082
Mid County MOJO 05
GT SHOCKERS GOLD TAMAYO 18U
1
7
16u/18u Division
Field 09
Sunday
11/1/2020
8:00 AM
#00085
MOJO GOLD
Houston Hustle Castro
11
5
16u/18u Division
Field 10
Sunday
11/1/2020
8:00 AM
#00084
OOC May
AMERICAN THUNDER-MCDANIEL GOLD
0
9
16u/18u Division
Field 11
Sunday
11/1/2020
9:50 AM
#00083
TEXAS STRIKEFORCE HTX
Texas Diamond Elite - Bentley
8
3
16u/18u Division
Field 08
Sunday
11/1/2020
9:50 AM
#00086
GT SHOCKERS GOLD TAMAYO 18U
MOJO Purple
12
0
16u/18u Division
Field 10
Sunday
11/1/2020
Playoff #5
11:40 AM
Quarter Final
Texas Diamond Elite - Bentley
MOJO PURPLE
2
4
16u/18u Division
Field 08
Sunday
11/1/2020
Playoff #1
11:40 AM
Rnd16
HOUSTON HUSTLE CASTRO
OOC May
5
2
16u/18u Division
Field 09
Sunday
11/1/2020
Playoff #3
11:40 AM
Quarter Final
American Thunder-McDaniel Gold
MID COUNTY MOJO 05
3
8
16u/18u Division
Field 10
Sunday
11/1/2020
Playoff #4
11:40 AM
Quarter Final
TEXAS STRIKEFORCE HTX
MOJO Gold
10
0
16u/18u Division
Field 11
Sunday
11/1/2020
Playoff #7
1:30 PM
Semi Final
TEXAS STRIKEFORCE HTX
MOJO Purple
4
0
16u/18u Division
Field 09
Sunday
11/1/2020
Playoff #2
1:30 PM
Quarter Final
GT SHOCKERS GOLD TAMAYO 18U
Houston Hustle Castro
6
4
16u/18u Division
Field 10
Sunday
11/1/2020
Playoff #6
3:20 PM
Semi Final
GT SHOCKERS GOLD TAMAYO 18U
Mid County MOJO 05
4
0
16u/18u Division
Field 09
Sunday
11/1/2020
Playoff #8
5:10 PM
Final
GT SHOCKERS GOLD TAMAYO 18U
TEXAS STRIKEFORCE HTX
2
6
16u/18u Division
Field 09
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
16u/18u Division Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
1.
GT SHOCKERS GOLD TAMAYO 18U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
4
0
0
30
8
22
22
12
2.
Texas Strikeforce HTX
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
38
23
16
16
9
3.
Texas Diamond Elite - Bentley
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
31
16
23
20
6
2
4.
American Thunder-McDaniel Gold
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
28
22
11
11
6
2
5.
Mid County MOJO 05
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
24
25
10
10
6
2
6.
MOJO Purple
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
30
33
11
11
6
2
7.
MOJO Gold
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
28
35
7
7
6
2
8.
Houston Hustle Castro
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
1
3
0
23
40
4
4
3
9.
OOC May
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
0
4
0
2
32
0
0
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
16u/18u Division Championship
All
Fit on Page
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
GT SHOCKERS GOLD TAMAYO 18U - 6
GT SHOCKERS GOLD TAMAYO 18U - 4
GT SHOCKERS GOLD TAMAYO 18U - 2
Texas Strikeforce HTX
11/1/2020 1:30 PM
#2 - Field 10
Houston Hustle Castro - 5
11/1/2020 3:20 PM
#6 - Field 09
11/1/2020 11:40 AM
#1 - Field 09
Houston Hustle Castro - 4
OOC May - 2
American Thunder-McDaniel Gold - 3
11/1/2020 5:10 PM
#8 - Field 09
11/1/2020 11:40 AM
#3 - Field 10
Mid County MOJO 05 - 0
Mid County MOJO 05 - 8
Texas Strikeforce HTX - 10
Texas Strikeforce HTX - 4
11/1/2020 11:40 AM
#4 - Field 11
11/1/2020 1:30 PM
#7 - Field 09
MOJO Gold - 0
Texas Diamond Elite - Bentley - 2
Texas Strikeforce HTX - 6
11/1/2020 11:40 AM
#5 - Field 08
MOJO Purple - 0
MOJO Purple - 4
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
8u Open
8u C-Class
9u Division
10u Open
10u C-Class
12u Open
12u B
12u C-Class
14u Open
14U C Class Division
16u/18u Division
18 Under Girls First Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 16u/18u Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U16F01
Y
USFA20012
2020
USFA20012
teamonly
Y
1
NoHomeAway
16u/18u Division
USFATX
2020
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
USFA20012
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager