Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Register
Softball Fields
Who's Playing
Schedules
Order of Finish
Winter Brawl at Dyess Park
12/1/2023 - 12/3/2023
Weather Updates
click here
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2018
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
8 Under Girls First Division Schedule
Saturday
12/1/2018
8:00 AM
#00112
HOUSTON POWER KTX
Spring Stampede 2010
10
2
8 Under Girls First Division
F1
Saturday
12/1/2018
8:00 AM
#00113
CFGAA Bobcats - Mosley
CYPRESS STYX
6
8
8 Under Girls First Division
F2
Saturday
12/1/2018
8:00 AM
#00114
TX Ambush Navy 8U Powered by Mizuno
SEMINOLE SOFTBALL 8U-ALBUS
13
14
8 Under Girls First Division
F3
Saturday
12/1/2018
9:20 AM
#00115
HOUSTON POWER KTX
Seminole Softball 8u-Albus
9
3
8 Under Girls First Division
F1
Saturday
12/1/2018
9:20 AM
#00116
SPRING STAMPEDE 2010
Cypress Styx
12
9
8 Under Girls First Division
F2
Saturday
12/1/2018
9:20 AM
#00117
CFGAA Bobcats - Mosley
TX AMBUSH NAVY 8U POWERED BY MIZUNO
7
13
8 Under Girls First Division
F3
Saturday
12/1/2018
12:00 PM
#00118
HOUSTON POWER KTX
TX Ambush Navy 8U Powered by Mizuno
7
6
8 Under Girls First Division
F1
Saturday
12/1/2018
12:00 PM
#00119
CFGAA Bobcats - Mosley
SPRING STAMPEDE 2010
5
9
8 Under Girls First Division
F2
Saturday
12/1/2018
12:00 PM
#00120
CYPRESS STYX
Seminole Softball 8u-Albus
14
6
8 Under Girls First Division
F3
Saturday
12/1/2018
1:20 PM
#00121
Houston Power KTX
CYPRESS STYX
3
5
8 Under Girls First Division
F1
Saturday
12/1/2018
1:20 PM
#00122
CFGAA Bobcats - Mosley
SEMINOLE SOFTBALL 8U-ALBUS
2
11
8 Under Girls First Division
F2
Saturday
12/1/2018
1:20 PM
#00123
TX Ambush Navy 8U Powered by Mizuno
SPRING STAMPEDE 2010
9
14
8 Under Girls First Division
F3
Sunday, December 2, 2018
Sunday
12/2/2018
11:00 AM
#00124
Quarter Final
SPRING STAMPEDE 2010
CFGAA Bobcats - Mosley
10
9
8 Under Girls First Division
F1
Sunday
12/2/2018
11:00 AM
#00125
Quarter Final
Seminole Softball 8u-Albus
TX AMBUSH NAVY 8U POWERED BY MIZUNO
14
22
8 Under Girls First Division
F2
Sunday
12/2/2018
12:30 PM
#00126
Semi Final
HOUSTON POWER KTX
TX Ambush Navy 8U Powered by Mizuno
15
4
8 Under Girls First Division
F1
Sunday
12/2/2018
12:30 PM
#00127
Semi Final
CYPRESS STYX
Spring Stampede 2010
13
12
8 Under Girls First Division
F2
Sunday
12/2/2018
2:10 PM
#00128
Final
HOUSTON POWER KTX
Cypress Styx
16
8
8 Under Girls First Division
F4
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
8 Under Girls First Division Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
1.
Houston Power KTX
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
29
16
13
13
9
2
2.
Cypress Styx
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
36
27
9
9
9
2
3.
Spring Stampede 2010
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
37
33
4
4
9
2
4.
Seminole Softball 8u-Albus
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
34
38
-4
-4
6
5.
TX Ambush Navy 8U Powered by Mizuno
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
1
3
0
41
42
-1
-1
3
6.
CFGAA Bobcats - Mosley
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
0
4
0
20
41
-21
-21
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
8 Under Girls First Division Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Houston Power KTX - 15
Houston Power KTX - 16
Houston Power KTX
12/2/2018 12:30 PM
#126 - F1
Seminole Softball 8u-Albus - 14
12/2/2018 2:10 PM
#128 - F4
12/2/2018 11:00 AM
#125 - F2
TX Ambush Navy 8U Powered by Mizuno - 4
TX Ambush Navy 8U Powered by Mizuno - 22
Cypress Styx - 13
12/2/2018 12:30 PM
#127 - F2
Spring Stampede 2010 - 10
Cypress Styx - 8
12/2/2018 11:00 AM
#124 - F1
Spring Stampede 2010 - 12
CFGAA Bobcats - Mosley - 9
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
8 Under Girls First Division
10 Under Girls First Division
12 Under Girls First Division
14 Under Girls First Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 8 Under Girls First Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U08F01
Y
USFA20198
2018
USFA20198
teamonly
Y
1
NoCodes
NoHomeAway
8 Under Girls First Division
USFATX
2018
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
USFA20198
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager