Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Register
Softball Fields
Who's Playing
Schedules
Order of Finish
Winter Brawl at Dyess Park
12/1/2023 - 12/3/2023
Weather Updates
click here
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2018
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
12 Under Girls First Division Schedule
Saturday
12/1/2018
9:20 AM
#00208
CF INTRUDERS 08 - MARTINEZ
Houston Phoenix 12U - Rivera
3
2
12 Under Girls First Division
F6
Saturday
12/1/2018
2:40 PM
#00129
HK CHAOS 12U
SIS07 System Ignited Softball
9
0
12 Under Girls First Division
F1
Saturday
12/1/2018
2:40 PM
#00130
Cy-Fair Cyclones
TEXAS SUDDEN IMPACT- 2025 OGLESBY
0
2
12 Under Girls First Division
F2
Saturday
12/1/2018
2:40 PM
#00131
COLT .45'S
CF Intruders 08 - Martinez
6
2
12 Under Girls First Division
F3
Saturday
12/1/2018
2:40 PM
#00132
TEXAS BLAZE HTX 12RED
Houston Voodoo
8
0
12 Under Girls First Division
F4
Saturday
12/1/2018
2:40 PM
#00133
HOTSHOTS - FREDERIKSEN
Texas Heat Kingwood
3
1
12 Under Girls First Division
F5
Saturday
12/1/2018
2:40 PM
#00134
SOUTHERN GLORY 12U
Ace Express 06
2
0
12 Under Girls First Division
F6
Saturday
12/1/2018
2:40 PM
#00136
Houston Phoenix 12U-Schultz
Spring Stampede
3
3
12 Under Girls First Division
F8
Saturday
12/1/2018
4:00 PM
#00137
HK Chaos 12u
Texas Sudden Impact- 2025 Oglesby
2
2
12 Under Girls First Division
F1
Saturday
12/1/2018
4:00 PM
#00138
SIS07 SYSTEM IGNITED SOFTBALL
Cy-Fair Cyclones
7
3
12 Under Girls First Division
F2
Saturday
12/1/2018
4:00 PM
#00139
Colt .45's
HOUSTON VOODOO
4
8
12 Under Girls First Division
F3
Saturday
12/1/2018
4:00 PM
#00140
CF Intruders 08 - Martinez
TEXAS BLAZE HTX 12RED
5
6
12 Under Girls First Division
F4
Saturday
12/1/2018
4:00 PM
#00141
Hotshots - Frederiksen
ACE EXPRESS 06
0
3
12 Under Girls First Division
F5
Saturday
12/1/2018
4:00 PM
#00142
Texas Heat Kingwood
SOUTHERN GLORY 12U
0
5
12 Under Girls First Division
F6
Saturday
12/1/2018
4:00 PM
#00144
HOUSTON PHOENIX 12U - RIVERA
Houston Phoenix 12U-Schultz
8
1
12 Under Girls First Division
F8
Saturday
12/1/2018
5:20 PM
#00206
SPRING STAMPEDE
Texas Sudden Impact- 2025 Oglesby
3
0
12 Under Girls First Division
F7
Saturday
12/1/2018
6:40 PM
#00145
HK Chaos 12u
SPRING STAMPEDE
1
6
12 Under Girls First Division
F1
Saturday
12/1/2018
6:40 PM
#00146
SIS07 System Ignited Softball
HOUSTON PHOENIX 12U-SCHULTZ
4
6
12 Under Girls First Division
F2
Saturday
12/1/2018
6:40 PM
#00147
Cy-Fair Cyclones
HOUSTON PHOENIX 12U - RIVERA
0
10
12 Under Girls First Division
F3
Saturday
12/1/2018
6:40 PM
#00149
Colt .45's
ACE EXPRESS 06
1
6
12 Under Girls First Division
F5
Saturday
12/1/2018
6:40 PM
#00150
CF Intruders 08 - Martinez
SOUTHERN GLORY 12U
0
9
12 Under Girls First Division
F6
Saturday
12/1/2018
6:40 PM
#00151
Texas Blaze HTX 12Red
TEXAS HEAT KINGWOOD
6
8
12 Under Girls First Division
F7
Saturday
12/1/2018
6:40 PM
#00152
HOUSTON VOODOO
Hotshots - Frederiksen
5
0
12 Under Girls First Division
F8
Saturday
12/1/2018
8:00 PM
#00153
HK CHAOS 12U
Houston Phoenix 12U-Schultz
8
0
12 Under Girls First Division
F1
Saturday
12/1/2018
8:00 PM
#00154
SIS07 System Ignited Softball
SPRING STAMPEDE
2
11
12 Under Girls First Division
F2
Saturday
12/1/2018
8:00 PM
#00155
Cy-Fair Cyclones
ACE EXPRESS 06
2
8
12 Under Girls First Division
F3
Saturday
12/1/2018
8:00 PM
#00156
Texas Sudden Impact- 2025 Oglesby
HOUSTON PHOENIX 12U - RIVERA
3
4
12 Under Girls First Division
F4
Saturday
12/1/2018
8:00 PM
#00157
Colt .45's
SOUTHERN GLORY 12U
2
3
12 Under Girls First Division
F5
Saturday
12/1/2018
8:00 PM
#00159
Texas Blaze HTX 12Red
HOTSHOTS - FREDERIKSEN
1
4
12 Under Girls First Division
F7
Saturday
12/1/2018
8:00 PM
#00160
Houston Voodoo
TEXAS HEAT KINGWOOD
7
9
12 Under Girls First Division
F8
Sunday, December 2, 2018
Sunday
12/2/2018
9:30 AM
#00162
Rnd16
Texas Blaze HTX 12Red
HOUSTON VOODOO
3
10
12 Under Girls First Division
F2
Sunday
12/2/2018
9:30 AM
#00163
Rnd16
HOUSTON PHOENIX 12U - RIVERA
CF Intruders 08 - Martinez
10
1
12 Under Girls First Division
F3
Sunday
12/2/2018
9:30 AM
#00164
Rnd16
HK CHAOS 12U
Colt .45's
11
1
12 Under Girls First Division
F4
Sunday
12/2/2018
9:30 AM
#00165
Rnd16
SPRING STAMPEDE
Cy-Fair Cyclones
7
0
12 Under Girls First Division
F5
Sunday
12/2/2018
9:30 AM
#00166
Rnd16
Texas Heat Kingwood
TEXAS SUDDEN IMPACT- 2025 OGLESBY
2
4
12 Under Girls First Division
F6
Sunday
12/2/2018
9:30 AM
#00167
Rnd16
ACE EXPRESS 06
SIS07 System Ignited Softball
9
0
12 Under Girls First Division
F7
Sunday
12/2/2018
9:30 AM
#00168
Rnd16
HOTSHOTS - FREDERIKSEN
Houston Phoenix 12U-Schultz
5
0
12 Under Girls First Division
F8
Sunday
12/2/2018
11:00 AM
#00169
Quarter Final
SOUTHERN GLORY 12U
Houston Voodoo
7
1
12 Under Girls First Division
F3
Sunday
12/2/2018
11:00 AM
#00170
Quarter Final
HOUSTON PHOENIX 12U - RIVERA
HK Chaos 12u
3
0
12 Under Girls First Division
F4
Sunday
12/2/2018
11:00 AM
#00171
Quarter Final
Spring Stampede
TEXAS SUDDEN IMPACT- 2025 OGLESBY
3
4
12 Under Girls First Division
F5
Sunday
12/2/2018
11:00 AM
#00172
Quarter Final
ACE EXPRESS 06
Hotshots - Frederiksen
2
1
12 Under Girls First Division
F6
Sunday
12/2/2018
12:30 PM
#00173
Semi Final
Southern Glory 12U
HOUSTON PHOENIX 12U - RIVERA
4
8
12 Under Girls First Division
F5
Sunday
12/2/2018
12:30 PM
#00174
Semi Final
Texas Sudden Impact- 2025 Oglesby
ACE EXPRESS 06
4
8
12 Under Girls First Division
F6
Sunday
12/2/2018
2:40 PM
#00175
Final
HOUSTON PHOENIX 12U - RIVERA
Ace Express 06
3
2
12 Under Girls First Division
F5
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
12 Under Girls First Division Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
1.
Southern Glory 12U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
4
0
0
19
2
17
17
12
2.
Spring Stampede
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
3
0
1
23
6
17
17
10
3.
Ace Express 06
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
17
5
12
12
9
2
4.
Houston Phoenix 12U - Rivera
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
24
7
17
17
9
2
5.
HK Chaos 12u
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
1
1
20
8
12
12
7
6.
Hotshots - Frederiksen
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
7
10
-3
-3
6
2
7.
Texas Heat Kingwood
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
18
21
-3
-3
6
2
8.
Texas Blaze HTX 12Red
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
21
17
4
4
6
2
9.
Houston Voodoo
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
20
21
-1
-1
6
2
10.
Texas Sudden Impact- 2025 Oglesby
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
1
2
1
7
9
-2
-2
4
2
11.
Houston Phoenix 12U-Schultz
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
1
2
1
10
23
-13
-13
4
2
12.
Colt .45's
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
1
3
0
13
19
-6
-6
3
2
13.
CF Intruders 08 - Martinez
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
1
3
0
10
23
-13
-13
3
2
14.
SIS07 System Ignited Softball
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
1
3
0
13
29
-16
-16
3
2
15.
Cy-Fair Cyclones
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD12
Pts
TB
4
0
4
0
5
27
-22
-22
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
12 Under Girls First Division Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Southern Glory 12U - 7
Southern Glory 12U - 4
Houston Phoenix 12U - Rivera - 3
Houston Phoenix 12U - Rivera
12/2/2018 11:00 AM
#169 - F3
Texas Blaze HTX 12Red - 3
12/2/2018 12:30 PM
#173 - F5
12/2/2018 9:30 AM
#162 - F2
Houston Voodoo - 1
Houston Voodoo - 10
Houston Phoenix 12U - Rivera - 10
Houston Phoenix 12U - Rivera - 3
12/2/2018 2:40 PM
#175 - F5
12/2/2018 9:30 AM
#163 - F3
12/2/2018 11:00 AM
#170 - F4
CF Intruders 08 - Martinez - 1
HK Chaos 12u - 11
Houston Phoenix 12U - Rivera - 8
12/2/2018 9:30 AM
#164 - F4
HK Chaos 12u - 0
Colt .45's - 1
Spring Stampede - 7
Spring Stampede - 3
Texas Sudden Impact- 2025 Oglesby - 4
12/2/2018 9:30 AM
#165 - F5
12/2/2018 11:00 AM
#171 - F5
Cy-Fair Cyclones - 0
Texas Heat Kingwood - 2
12/2/2018 12:30 PM
#174 - F6
12/2/2018 9:30 AM
#166 - F6
Texas Sudden Impact- 2025 Oglesby - 4
Texas Sudden Impact- 2025 Oglesby - 4
Ace Express 06 - 9
Ace Express 06 - 2
Ace Express 06 - 2
12/2/2018 9:30 AM
#167 - F7
12/2/2018 11:00 AM
#172 - F6
SIS07 System Ignited Softball - 0
Hotshots - Frederiksen - 5
Ace Express 06 - 8
12/2/2018 9:30 AM
#168 - F8
Hotshots - Frederiksen - 1
Houston Phoenix 12U-Schultz - 0
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
8 Under Girls First Division
10 Under Girls First Division
12 Under Girls First Division
14 Under Girls First Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 12 Under Girls First Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U12F01
Y
USFA20198
2018
USFA20198
teamonly
Y
1
NoCodes
NoHomeAway
12 Under Girls First Division
USFATX
2018
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
USFA20198
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager