Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Register
Softball Fields
Who's Playing
Schedules
Order of Finish
Shocktober Smash
10/18/2019 - 10/20/2019
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2018
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
10 Under Girls First Division Schedule
Saturday
10/27/2018
8:00 AM
#00091
BVGSA Select
10u Katy Cruisers-Methvin
10 Under Girls First Division
F6
Saturday
10/27/2018
9:00 AM
#00093
BVGSA Select
CC Pride 10U Wiggins
10 Under Girls First Division
F6
Saturday
10/27/2018
10:00 AM
#00092
Texas Blaze HTX 10u Aguirre
SIS08 System Ignited Softball
10 Under Girls First Division
F6
Saturday
10/27/2018
11:00 AM
#00095
CC Pride 10U Wiggins
10u Katy Cruisers-Methvin
10 Under Girls First Division
F6
Saturday
10/27/2018
12:00 PM
#00094
Texas Blaze HTX 10u Aguirre
TX Ambush 10 Navy Powered by Mizuno
10 Under Girls First Division
F6
Saturday
10/27/2018
1:00 PM
#00096
TX Ambush 10 Navy Powered by Mizuno
SIS08 System Ignited Softball
10 Under Girls First Division
F6
Saturday
10/27/2018
2:10 PM
#00097
Rnd16
10u Katy Cruisers-Methvin
CC PRIDE 10U WIGGINS
1
9
10 Under Girls First Division
F6
Saturday
10/27/2018
3:30 PM
#00098
Rnd16
BVGSA SELECT
TX Ambush 10 Navy Powered by Mizuno
12
2
10 Under Girls First Division
F6
Saturday
10/27/2018
4:50 PM
#00099
Quarter Final
Texas Blaze HTX 10u Aguirre
CC PRIDE 10U WIGGINS
3
17
10 Under Girls First Division
F6
Saturday
10/27/2018
6:10 PM
#00100
Quarter Final
SIS08 System Ignited Softball
BVGSA SELECT
6
18
10 Under Girls First Division
F6
Saturday
10/27/2018
7:30 PM
#00101
Rnd16
TX Ambush 10 Navy Powered by Mizuno
TEXAS BLAZE HTX 10U AGUIRRE
4
9
10 Under Girls First Division
F6
Saturday
10/27/2018
8:50 PM
#00102
Rnd16
10U KATY CRUISERS-METHVIN
SIS08 System Ignited Softball
5
1
10 Under Girls First Division
F6
Sunday, October 28, 2018
Sunday
10/28/2018
8:00 AM
#00104
Quarter Final
10U KATY CRUISERS-METHVIN
Texas Blaze HTX 10u Aguirre
7
4
10 Under Girls First Division
F6
Sunday
10/28/2018
9:20 AM
#00103
Semi Final
CC PRIDE 10U WIGGINS
BVGSA Select
9
0
10 Under Girls First Division
F6
Sunday
10/28/2018
10:40 AM
#00105
Semi Final
10U KATY CRUISERS-METHVIN
BVGSA Select
9
1
10 Under Girls First Division
F6
Sunday
10/28/2018
12:00 PM
#00106
Final
10u Katy Cruisers-Methvin
CC PRIDE 10U WIGGINS
7
8
10 Under Girls First Division
F6
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
10 Under Girls First Division Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
BVGSA Select
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
CC Pride 10U Wiggins
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
10u Katy Cruisers-Methvin
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Texas Blaze HTX 10u Aguirre
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
TX Ambush 10 Navy Powered by Mizuno
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SIS08 System Ignited Softball
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
10 Under Girls First Division Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Texas Blaze HTX 10u Aguirre - 3
CC Pride 10U Wiggins - 9
10u Katy Cruisers-Methvin - 7
CC Pride 10U Wiggins
10/27/2018 4:50 PM
#99 - F6
Loser to #101
10u Katy Cruisers-Methvin - 1
10/28/2018 9:20 AM
#103 - F6
Loser to #105
10/27/2018 2:10 PM
#97 - F6
Loser to #102
CC Pride 10U Wiggins - 17
CC Pride 10U Wiggins - 9
SIS08 System Ignited Softball - 6
10/28/2018 12:00 PM
#106 - F6
10/27/2018 6:10 PM
#100 - F6
Loser to #102
BVGSA Select - 12
BVGSA Select - 0
10/27/2018 3:30 PM
#98 - F6
Loser to #101
BVGSA Select - 18
TX Ambush 10 Navy Powered by Mizuno - 2
10u Katy Cruisers-Methvin - 9
10/28/2018 10:40 AM
#105 - F6
TX Ambush 10 Navy Powered by Mizuno - 4
10u Katy Cruisers-Methvin - 7
CC Pride 10U Wiggins - 8
10/27/2018 7:30 PM
#101 - F6
10/28/2018 8:00 AM
#104 - F6
Texas Blaze HTX 10u Aguirre - 9
10u Katy Cruisers-Methvin - 5
BVGSA Select - 1
10/27/2018 8:50 PM
#102 - F6
Texas Blaze HTX 10u Aguirre - 4
SIS08 System Ignited Softball - 1
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
10 Under Girls First Division
12 Under Girls First Division
14 Under Girls First Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 10 Under Girls First Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U10F01
Y
USFA20230
2018
USFA20230
teamonly
Y
1
NoCodes
NoHomeAway
10 Under Girls First Division
USFATX
2018
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
USFA20230
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager