Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Register
Softball Fields
Who's Playing
Schedules
Order of Finish
Shocktober Smash
10/18/2019 - 10/20/2019
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2018
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
14 Under Girls First Division Schedule
Saturday
10/27/2018
8:00 AM
#00051
PrimeTime Softball 14u Red
Reloaded
14 Under Girls First Division
Field 2
Saturday
10/27/2018
8:00 AM
#00053
Katy Freedom
Causin' Trouble
14 Under Girls First Division
Field 5
Saturday
10/27/2018
9:00 AM
#00054
MAGSA Storm
Firecrackers Htx Gonzalez
14 Under Girls First Division
Field 2
Saturday
10/27/2018
9:00 AM
#00055
SETX Mizuno 14U
Texas Sting Memorial
14 Under Girls First Division
Field 5
Saturday
10/27/2018
10:00 AM
#00056
Lady Gators
14U Storm
14 Under Girls First Division
Field 2
Saturday
10/27/2018
10:00 AM
#00057
PrimeTime Softball 14u Black
Texas Cyclones Hodge
14 Under Girls First Division
Field 5
Saturday
10/27/2018
11:00 AM
#00058
Texas Cyclones Hodge
Lady Gators
14 Under Girls First Division
Field 2
Saturday
10/27/2018
11:00 AM
#00059
14U Storm
SETX Mizuno 14U
14 Under Girls First Division
Field 5
Saturday
10/27/2018
12:00 PM
#00060
Texas Sting Memorial
MAGSA Storm
14 Under Girls First Division
Field 2
Saturday
10/27/2018
12:00 PM
#00061
Firecrackers Htx Gonzalez
Katy Freedom
14 Under Girls First Division
Field 5
Saturday
10/27/2018
1:00 PM
#00062
Causin' Trouble
Katy Cruisers-Rodriguez
14 Under Girls First Division
Field 2
Saturday
10/27/2018
1:00 PM
#00063
Lone Star Elite
PrimeTime Softball 14u Red
14 Under Girls First Division
Field 5
Saturday
10/27/2018
2:00 PM
#00064
Reloaded
PrimeTime Softball 14u Black
14 Under Girls First Division
Field 2
Saturday
10/27/2018
2:00 PM
#00052
Katy Cruisers-Rodriguez
Lone Star Elite
14 Under Girls First Division
Field 5
Saturday
10/27/2018
5:00 PM
#00065
Rnd64
Texas Sting Memorial
CAUSIN' TROUBLE
2
3
14 Under Girls First Division
F4
Saturday
10/27/2018
5:00 PM
#00066
Rnd64
Firecrackers Htx Gonzalez
14U STORM
2
4
14 Under Girls First Division
F5
Saturday
10/27/2018
6:20 PM
#00067
Rnd64
Katy Freedom
LADY GATORS
0
4
14 Under Girls First Division
F3
Saturday
10/27/2018
6:20 PM
#00068
Rnd64
Reloaded
KATY CRUISERS-RODRIGUEZ
2
7
14 Under Girls First Division
F4
Saturday
10/27/2018
6:20 PM
#00069
Rnd64
MAGSA Storm
PRIMETIME SOFTBALL 14U RED
0
10
14 Under Girls First Division
F5
Saturday
10/27/2018
7:40 PM
#00070
Rnd64
Lone Star Elite
SETX MIZUNO 14U
1
2
14 Under Girls First Division
F3
Saturday
10/27/2018
7:40 PM
#00071
Rnd32
Causin' Trouble
PRIMETIME SOFTBALL 14U BLACK
7
8
14 Under Girls First Division
F4
Saturday
10/27/2018
7:40 PM
#00072
Rnd32
LADY GATORS
14U Storm
7
0
14 Under Girls First Division
F5
Saturday
10/27/2018
9:00 PM
#00073
Rnd32
PrimeTime Softball 14u Red
KATY CRUISERS-RODRIGUEZ
0
8
14 Under Girls First Division
F3
Saturday
10/27/2018
9:00 PM
#00074
Rnd32
SETX MIZUNO 14U
Texas Cyclones Hodge
6
5
14 Under Girls First Division
F4
Saturday
10/27/2018
9:00 PM
#00075
Rnd64
RELOADED
MAGSA Storm
14
1
14 Under Girls First Division
F5
Sunday, October 28, 2018
Sunday
10/28/2018
11:30 AM
#00077
Rnd32
Lone Star Elite
14U STORM
1
9
14 Under Girls First Division
F5
Sunday
10/28/2018
12:00 PM
#00076
Rnd64
KATY FREEDOM
Firecrackers Htx Gonzalez
4
1
14 Under Girls First Division
F4
Sunday
10/28/2018
12:50 PM
#00080
Rnd32
KATY FREEDOM
Texas Cyclones Hodge
6
5
14 Under Girls First Division
F5
Sunday
10/28/2018
1:20 PM
#00079
Rnd32
CAUSIN' TROUBLE
Reloaded
9
8
14 Under Girls First Division
F4
Sunday
10/28/2018
1:20 PM
#00078
Rnd32
TEXAS STING MEMORIAL
PrimeTime Softball 14u Red
9
0
14 Under Girls First Division
F6
Sunday
10/28/2018
2:10 PM
#00082
Quarter Final
KATY CRUISERS-RODRIGUEZ
SETX Mizuno 14U
5
1
14 Under Girls First Division
F5
Sunday
10/28/2018
2:40 PM
#00081
Quarter Final
LADY GATORS
PrimeTime Softball 14u Black
4
3
14 Under Girls First Division
F4
Sunday
10/28/2018
2:40 PM
#00084
Rnd16
TEXAS STING MEMORIAL
Katy Freedom
14
5
14 Under Girls First Division
F6
Sunday
10/28/2018
3:30 PM
#00083
Rnd16
CAUSIN' TROUBLE
14U Storm
12
2
14 Under Girls First Division
F5
Sunday
10/28/2018
4:00 PM
#00087
Semi Final
LADY GATORS
Katy Cruisers-Rodriguez
3
1
14 Under Girls First Division
F4
Sunday
10/28/2018
4:00 PM
#00086
Quarter Final
TEXAS STING MEMORIAL
PrimeTime Softball 14u Black
4
3
14 Under Girls First Division
F6
Sunday
10/28/2018
4:50 PM
#00085
Quarter Final
SETX MIZUNO 14U
Causin' Trouble
7
3
14 Under Girls First Division
F5
Sunday
10/28/2018
6:00 PM
#00088
Semi Final
TEXAS STING MEMORIAL
SETX Mizuno 14U
14
1
14 Under Girls First Division
F4
Sunday
10/28/2018
7:10 PM
#00089
To Winner Bracket
Katy Cruisers-Rodriguez
Texas Sting Memorial
14 Under Girls First Division
F4
Sunday
10/28/2018
8:20 PM
#00090
Final
Lady Gators
Winner of Round 11 Game 1
14 Under Girls First Division
F4
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
14 Under Girls First Division Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
PrimeTime Softball 14u Red
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Katy Cruisers-Rodriguez
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Katy Freedom
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
MAGSA Storm
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
SETX Mizuno 14U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Lady Gators
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
PrimeTime Softball 14u Black
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Texas Cyclones Hodge
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
14U Storm
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Texas Sting Memorial
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Firecrackers Htx Gonzalez
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Causin' Trouble
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Lone Star Elite
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Reloaded
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
14 Under Girls First Division Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Round Of 32
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Texas Sting Memorial - 2
Causin' Trouble - 7
Lady Gators - 4
Lady Gators - 3
Lady Gators
10/27/2018 5:00 PM
#65 - F4
Loser to #78
10/27/2018 7:40 PM
#71 - F4
Loser to #79
Causin' Trouble - 3
10/28/2018 2:40 PM
#81 - F4
Loser to #86
PrimeTime Softball 14u Black - 8
Firecrackers Htx Gonzalez - 2
Lady Gators - 7
10/28/2018 4:00 PM
#87 - F4
Loser to #89
10/27/2018 5:00 PM
#66 - F5
Loser to #76
10/27/2018 7:40 PM
#72 - F5
Loser to #77
14U Storm - 4
Katy Freedom - 0
PrimeTime Softball 14u Black - 3
10/27/2018 6:20 PM
#67 - f3
Loser to #76
14U Storm - 0
Lady Gators - 4
Reloaded - 2
PrimeTime Softball 14u Red - 0
Katy Cruisers-Rodriguez - 5
10/28/2018 8:20 PM
#90 - F4
Loser to #91
10/27/2018 6:20 PM
#68 - F4
Loser to #75
10/27/2018 9:00 PM
#73 - f3
Loser to #78
Katy Cruisers-Rodriguez - 7
MAGSA Storm - 0
10/28/2018 2:10 PM
#82 - F5
Loser to #85
10/27/2018 6:20 PM
#69 - F5
Loser to #75
Katy Cruisers-Rodriguez - 8
PrimeTime Softball 14u Red - 10
Lone Star Elite - 1
SETX Mizuno 14U - 6
Katy Cruisers-Rodriguez - 1
10/27/2018 7:40 PM
#70 - f3
Loser to #77
10/27/2018 9:00 PM
#74 - F4
Loser to #80
SETX Mizuno 14U - 2
SETX Mizuno 14U - 1
Texas Cyclones Hodge - 5
Winner of Round 11 Game 1
Round Of 64
Round Of 32
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
To Final Bracket
Katy Cruisers-Rodriguez
10/28/2018 7:10 PM
#89 - F4
SETX Mizuno 14U - 7
Texas Sting Memorial - 14
10/28/2018 4:50 PM
#85 - F5
Causin' Trouble - 9
Causin' Trouble - 12
10/28/2018 6:00 PM
#88 - F4
10/28/2018 1:20 PM
#79 - F4
Reloaded - 14
10/28/2018 3:30 PM
#83 - F5
10/27/2018 9:00 PM
#75 - F5
Reloaded - 8
MAGSA Storm - 1
Lone Star Elite - 1
Causin' Trouble - 3
10/28/2018 11:30 AM
#77 - F5
14U Storm - 2
14U Storm - 9
Texas Sting Memorial - 9
Texas Sting Memorial - 14
Texas Sting Memorial - 4
Texas Sting Memorial
10/28/2018 1:20 PM
#78 - F6
10/28/2018 2:40 PM
#84 - F6
PrimeTime Softball 14u Red - 0
Katy Freedom - 6
10/28/2018 4:00 PM
#86 - F6
10/28/2018 12:50 PM
#80 - F5
Katy Freedom - 4
Katy Freedom - 5
10/28/2018 12:00 PM
#76 - F4
Texas Cyclones Hodge - 5
Firecrackers Htx Gonzalez - 1
SETX Mizuno 14U - 1
PrimeTime Softball 14u Black - 3
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
10 Under Girls First Division
12 Under Girls First Division
14 Under Girls First Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 14 Under Girls First Division
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U14F01
Y
USFA20230
2018
USFA20230
teamonly
Y
1
NoCodes
NoHomeAway
14 Under Girls First Division
USFATX
2018
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
USFA20230
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager