Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Register
Softball Fields
Who's Playing
Schedules
Order of Finish
SUPER GIRL SOFTBALL $450 3/2
10/5/2019 - 10/6/2019
Weather Updates
click here
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2018
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
High School Schedule
Saturday
9/8/2018
8:00 AM
#00020
TWILIGHT TWISTERS 18U
Tampa Elite
10
2
High School
FIELD 6
Saturday
9/8/2018
9:30 AM
#00022
Twilight Twisters 18U
CENTRAL FLORIDA ORANGE CRUSH
4
5
High School
FIELD 6
Saturday
9/8/2018
11:00 AM
#00016
Tampa Elite
TAMPA LADY HAWKS-LINVILLE
0
5
High School
FIELD 6
Saturday
9/8/2018
11:00 AM
#00014
Lady Miners
TWILIGHT TWISTERS 18U
4
5
High School
Bartow 5
Saturday
9/8/2018
12:30 PM
#00017
West Pasco Pride
TAMPA LADY HAWKS-LINVILLE
3
4
High School
Bartow 4
Saturday
9/8/2018
12:30 PM
#00021
TAMPA ELITE
Lady Miners
12
1
High School
Bartow 5
Saturday
9/8/2018
2:00 PM
#00019
WEST PASCO PRIDE
Lady Miners
5
2
High School
FIELD 6
Saturday
9/8/2018
2:00 PM
#00015
Tampa Lady Hawks-Linville
CENTRAL FLORIDA ORANGE CRUSH
4
5
High School
Bartow 5
Sunday, September 9, 2018
Sunday
9/9/2018
8:00 AM
#00018
Central Florida Orange Crush
WEST PASCO PRIDE
2
3
High School
Bartow 5
Sunday
9/9/2018
Playoff #1
10:15 AM
Quarter Final
CENTRAL FLORIDA ORANGE CRUSH
Tampa Elite
5
0
High School
Bartow 1
Sunday
9/9/2018
Playoff #2
11:30 AM
Quarter Final
TWILIGHT TWISTERS 18U
Lady Miners
7
0
High School
Bartow 1
Sunday
9/9/2018
Playoff #4
3:15 PM
Semi Final
West Pasco Pride
TWILIGHT TWISTERS 18U
4
9
High School
FIELD 6
Sunday
9/9/2018
Playoff #3
3:15 PM
Semi Final
TAMPA LADY HAWKS-LINVILLE
Central Florida Orange Crush
2
1
High School
Bartow 1
Sunday
9/9/2018
Playoff #5
4:30 PM
Final
Tampa Lady Hawks-Linville
TWILIGHT TWISTERS 18U
0
2
High School
Bartow 1
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
High School Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
1.
Tampa Lady Hawks-Linville
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
13
8
5
5
6
4
2.
West Pasco Pride
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
11
8
3
3
6
4
3.
Twilight Twisters 18U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
19
11
8
8
6
4
4.
Central Florida Orange Crush
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
3
2
1
0
12
11
1
1
6
4
5.
Tampa Elite
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
3
1
2
0
14
16
-2
-5
3
6.
Lady Miners
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
3
0
3
0
7
22
-15
-12
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
High School Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Tampa Lady Hawks-Linville - 2
Tampa Lady Hawks-Linville - 0
Twilight Twisters 18U
9/9/2018 3:15 PM
#3 - Bartow 1
Central Florida Orange Crush - 5
9/9/2018 4:30 PM
#5 - Bartow 1
9/9/2018 10:15 AM
#1 - Bartow 1
Central Florida Orange Crush - 1
Tampa Elite - 0
West Pasco Pride - 4
9/9/2018 3:15 PM
#4 - FIELD 6
Twilight Twisters 18U - 7
Twilight Twisters 18U - 2
9/9/2018 11:30 AM
#2 - Bartow 1
Twilight Twisters 18U - 9
Lady Miners - 0
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
10U
12U
14U
High School
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for High School
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U18F01
USFA40033
2018
USFA40033
teamonly
Y
1
NoCodes
NoHomeAway
High School
USFAFL
2018
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
USFA40033
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager