Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Register
Softball Fields
Who's Playing
Schedules
Order of Finish
USFA/POLK STATE EXPOSURE/BACK TO SCHOOL
8/24/2019 - 8/25/2019
Weather Updates
click here
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2018
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
HS RED Schedule
This division inludes crossover games with other divisions
Saturday
8/25/2018
8:00 AM
#00059
Aftershock18u
MINERS GOLD
1
8
HS RED
FIELD 6
Saturday
8/25/2018
8:00 AM
#00055
Palmetto Pride 18U
FLORIDA GOLD TRACI
2
3
HS RED
Bartow 5
Saturday
8/25/2018
9:30 AM
#00060
Aftershock18u
FLORIDA GOLD TRACI
4
12
HS RED
FIELD 6
Saturday
8/25/2018
9:30 AM
#00056
PALMETTO PRIDE 18U
Miners Gold
6
0
HS RED
Bartow 5
Saturday
8/25/2018
11:00 AM
#00061
florida Gold Traci
CLEARWATER BULLETS - PATTON
0
8
HS RED
FIELD 6
Saturday
8/25/2018
11:00 AM
#00057
Aftershock18u
PALMETTO PRIDE 18U
0
6
HS RED
Bartow 5
Saturday
8/25/2018
12:30 PM
#00062
MINERS GOLD
Clearwater Bullets - Patton
5
2
HS RED
FIELD 6
Saturday
8/25/2018
2:00 PM
#00063
Clearwater Bullets Todd
Prime Fastpitch 16U
4
4
HS RED
FIELD 6
Saturday
8/25/2018
3:30 PM
#00064
TWILIGHT TWISTERS 18U
Prime Fastpitch 16U
5
0
HS RED
FIELD 6
Saturday
8/25/2018
3:30 PM
#00066
TAMPA BAY PRIDE
Clearwater Bullets Todd
4
2
HS RED
Bartow 3
Saturday
8/25/2018
5:00 PM
#00065
TWILIGHT TWISTERS 18U
Tampa Bay Pride
8
0
HS RED
FIELD 6
Saturday
8/25/2018
6:30 PM
#00067
TAMPA BAY PRIDE
Prime Fastpitch 16U
4
1
HS RED
FIELD 6
Saturday
8/25/2018
6:30 PM
#00058
Clearwater Bullets Todd
TWILIGHT TWISTERS 18U
3
9
HS RED
Bartow 5
Sunday, August 26, 2018
Sunday
8/26/2018
8:00 AM
#00045
Central Florida Orange Crush
MINERS GOLD
3
4
HS BLUE
FIELD 6
Sunday
8/26/2018
8:00 AM
#00071
Twilight Twisters 18U
TAMPA PREDATORS
5
7
HS RED
Bartow 2
Sunday
8/26/2018
8:00 AM
#00040
Prime Fastpitch
CLEARWATER BULLETS - PATTON
1
8
HS BLUE
Bartow 3
Sunday
8/26/2018
8:00 AM
#00042
Mystics
Aftershock18u
5
5
HS BLUE
Bartow 4
Sunday
8/26/2018
8:00 AM
#00044
Diamond Girlz Hampson
PALMETTO PRIDE 18U
2
3
HS BLUE
Bartow 5
Sunday
8/26/2018
9:30 AM
#00072
Prime Fastpitch 16U
CRUSH 04
2
4
HS RED
FIELD 6
Sunday
8/26/2018
9:30 AM
#00068
CLEARWATER BULLETS TODD
Pinellas Warriors
6
5
HS RED
Bartow 2
Sunday
8/26/2018
9:30 AM
#00069
CLEARWATER BULLETS - PATTON
Tampa Bay Pride
11
1
HS RED
Bartow 3
Sunday
8/26/2018
9:30 AM
#00070
FLORIDA GOLD TRACI
Texas Glory 03/04
12
2
HS RED
Bartow 4
Sunday
8/26/2018
Playoff #3
11:00 AM
Quarter Final
Miners Gold
FLORIDA GOLD TRACI
0
5
HS RED
FIELD 6
Sunday
8/26/2018
Playoff #1
11:00 AM
Rnd16
PRIME FASTPITCH 16U
Aftershock18u
4
0
HS RED
Bartow 5
Sunday
8/26/2018
Playoff #4
12:30 PM
Quarter Final
CLEARWATER BULLETS - PATTON
Clearwater Bullets Todd
4
3
HS RED
FIELD 6
Sunday
8/26/2018
Playoff #-23
12:30 PM
Quarter Final
CRUSH 04
Diamond Girlz
8
0
HS BLUE
Bartow 4
Sunday
8/26/2018
Playoff #2
2:00 PM
Quarter Final
PALMETTO PRIDE 18U
Prime Fastpitch 16U
7
6
HS RED
FIELD 6
Sunday
8/26/2018
Playoff #-21
2:00 PM
Quarter Final
TAMPA PREDATORS
Prime FP
7
0
HS BLUE
Bartow 4
Sunday
8/26/2018
Playoff #5
2:00 PM
Quarter Final
TWISTERS
Tampa Bay Pride
5
0
HS RED
Bartow 5
Sunday
8/26/2018
Playoff #6
3:30 PM
Semi Final
PALMETTO PRIDE 18U
florida Gold Traci
5
4
HS RED
FIELD 6
Sunday
8/26/2018
Playoff #7
3:30 PM
Semi Final
CLEARWATER BULLETS - PATTON
Twisters
5
3
HS RED
Bartow 2
Sunday
8/26/2018
Playoff #8
5:00 PM
Final
PALMETTO PRIDE 18U
Clearwater Bullets - Patton
4
3
HS RED
Bartow 2
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
HS RED Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
1.
Palmetto Pride 18U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
17
5
12
3
3
2.
Clearwater Bullets - Patton
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
29
7
22
3
3
3.
Twilight Twisters 18U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
27
10
17
3
3
4.
Miners Gold
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
17
12
5
3
3
5.
florida Gold Traci
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
4
3
1
0
27
16
11
3
3
6.
Tampa Bay Pride
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
4
2
2
0
9
22
-13
2
7.
Clearwater Bullets Todd
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
4
1
2
1
15
22
-7
1
8.
Prime Fastpitch 16U
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
4
0
3
1
7
17
-10
0
3
9.
Aftershock18u
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
4
0
3
1
10
31
-21
0
3
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
HS RED Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Palmetto Pride 18U - 7
Palmetto Pride 18U - 5
Palmetto Pride 18U - 4
Palmetto Pride 18U
8/26/2018 2:00 PM
#2 - FIELD 6
Prime Fastpitch 16U - 4
8/26/2018 3:30 PM
#6 - FIELD 6
8/26/2018 11:00 AM
#1 - Bartow 5
Prime Fastpitch 16U - 6
Aftershock18u - 0
Miners Gold - 0
8/26/2018 5:00 PM
#8 - Bartow 2
8/26/2018 11:00 AM
#3 - FIELD 6
florida Gold Traci - 4
florida Gold Traci - 5
Clearwater Bullets - Patton - 4
Clearwater Bullets - Patton - 5
8/26/2018 12:30 PM
#4 - FIELD 6
8/26/2018 3:30 PM
#7 - Bartow 2
Clearwater Bullets Todd - 3
Twisters - 5
Clearwater Bullets - Patton - 3
8/26/2018 2:00 PM
#5 - Bartow 5
Twisters - 3
Tampa Bay Pride - 0
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
12U
14U
HS BLUE
HS RED
HS BLUE
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for HS RED
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U18F01
USFA40060
2018
USFA40060
teamonly
Y
1
NoCodes
NoHomeAway
HS RED
USFAFL
2018
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
USFA40060
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager