Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Register
Softball Fields
Who's Playing
Schedules
Order of Finish
USFA Alabama State Qualifier 2/2 $375
5/27/2023 - 5/28/2023
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
USFA Alabama State Qualifier 2/2 $375
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
12U Schedule
Saturday
5/27/2023
8:00 AM
#00008
SOUTHERN STEAL - GOODSON
Knockouts
4
3
12U
Field 1
Saturday
5/27/2023
8:00 AM
#00009
DOTHAN WARRIORS 2011
Alabama Fury 12U- Harrison
3
2
12U
Field 2
Saturday
5/27/2023
9:30 AM
#00010
ADIDAS Show Elite 2010
SOUTH ALABAMA LADY TITANS 2029
0
10
12U
Field 1
Saturday
5/27/2023
9:30 AM
#00011
COMBAT 2011
Gulf Coast Riptides
7
5
12U
Field 2
Saturday
5/27/2023
11:00 AM
#00012
Southern Steal - Goodson
ALABAMA FURY 12U- HARRISON
3
9
12U
Field 1
Saturday
5/27/2023
11:00 AM
#00017
Knockouts
DOTHAN WARRIORS 2011
2
5
12U
Field 2
Saturday
5/27/2023
12:30 PM
#00013
South Walton Hawks-2011
PANHANDLE BLAZE
7
10
12U
Field 1
Saturday
5/27/2023
12:30 PM
#00014
SOUTH ALABAMA LADY TITANS 2029
Gulf Coast Riptides
8
1
12U
Field 2
Saturday
5/27/2023
2:00 PM
#00015
COMBAT 2011
South Walton Hawks-2011
4
1
12U
Field 1
Saturday
5/27/2023
2:00 PM
#00016
ADIDAS SHOW ELITE 2010
Panhandle Blaze
13
1
12U
Field 2
Saturday
5/27/2023
Playoff #1
3:30 PM
Rnd32
Knockouts
SOUTH WALTON HAWKS-2011
7
9
12U
Field 1
Saturday
5/27/2023
Playoff #2
3:30 PM
Rnd32
Panhandle Blaze
GULF COAST RIPTIDES
4
14
12U
Field 2
Saturday
5/27/2023
Playoff #4
5:00 PM
Rnd16
ALABAMA FURY 12U- HARRISON
ADIDAS Show Elite 2010
11
8
12U
Field 1
Saturday
5/27/2023
Playoff #6
5:00 PM
Rnd16
COMBAT 2011
Southern Steal - Goodson
6
5
12U
Field 2
Saturday
5/27/2023
Playoff #3
6:30 PM
Rnd16
SOUTH ALABAMA LADY TITANS 2029
South Walton Hawks-2011
6
5
12U
Field 1
Saturday
5/27/2023
Playoff #5
6:30 PM
Rnd16
Dothan Warriors 2011
GULF COAST RIPTIDES
3
9
12U
Field 2
Sunday, May 28, 2023
Sunday
5/28/2023
Playoff #10
8:00 AM
Rnd64
Panhandle Blaze
ADIDAS SHOW ELITE 2010
6
16
12U
Field 1
Sunday
5/28/2023
Playoff #11
8:00 AM
Rnd64
KNOCKOUTS
Southern Steal - Goodson
9
6
12U
Field 2
Sunday
5/28/2023
Playoff #12
9:30 AM
Rnd32
ADIDAS Show Elite 2010
SOUTH WALTON HAWKS-2011
2
3
12U
Field 1
Sunday
5/28/2023
Playoff #13
9:30 AM
Rnd32
DOTHAN WARRIORS 2011
Knockouts
5
4
12U
Field 2
Sunday
5/28/2023
Playoff #7
11:00 AM
Quarter Final
SOUTH ALABAMA LADY TITANS 2029
Alabama Fury 12U- Harrison
5
3
12U
Field 1
Sunday
5/28/2023
Playoff #8
11:00 AM
Quarter Final
Gulf Coast Riptides
COMBAT 2011
1
10
12U
Field 2
Sunday
5/28/2023
Playoff #14
12:30 PM
Rnd16
Gulf Coast Riptides
SOUTH WALTON HAWKS-2011
5
7
12U
Field 1
Sunday
5/28/2023
Playoff #15
12:30 PM
Rnd16
ALABAMA FURY 12U- HARRISON
Dothan Warriors 2011
7
1
12U
Field 2
Sunday
5/28/2023
Playoff #9
2:00 PM
Semi Final
SOUTH ALABAMA LADY TITANS 2029
Combat 2011
3
1
12U
Field 1
Sunday
5/28/2023
Playoff #16
2:00 PM
Quarter Final
South Walton Hawks-2011
ALABAMA FURY 12U- HARRISON
3
7
12U
Field 2
Sunday
5/28/2023
Playoff #17
3:30 PM
Semi Final
Combat 2011
ALABAMA FURY 12U- HARRISON
4
7
12U
Field 2
Sunday
5/28/2023
Playoff #18
5:00 PM
Final
SOUTH ALABAMA LADY TITANS 2029
Alabama Fury 12U- Harrison
7
2
12U
Field 2
Sunday
5/28/2023
Playoff #19
6:30 PM
Final (IF N.)
SOUTH ALABAMA LADY TITANS 2029
Alabama Fury 12U- Harrison
7
2
12U
Field 2
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
12U Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
1.
South Alabama Lady Titans 2029
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
18
1
17
15
6
2
2.
Dothan Warriors 2011
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
8
4
4
4
6
2
3.
Combat 2011
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
11
6
5
5
6
2
4.
Alabama Fury 12U- Harrison
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
11
6
5
5
3
2
5.
ADIDAS Show Elite 2010
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
13
11
2
0
3
2
6.
Southern Steal - Goodson
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
7
12
-5
-5
3
2
7.
Panhandle Blaze
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
11
20
-9
-5
3
2
8.
Knockouts
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
5
9
-4
-4
0
2
9.
South Walton Hawks-2011
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
8
14
-6
-6
0
2
10.
Gulf Coast Riptides
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
6
15
-9
-9
0
2
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
12U Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Round Of 64
Round Of 32
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
South Alabama Lady Titans 2029 - 6
South Alabama Lady Titans 2029 - 5
South Alabama Lady Titans 2029 - 3
South Alabama Lady Titans 2029 - 7
South Alabama Lady Titans 2029
5/27/2023 6:30 PM
#3 - Field 1
Loser to #12
Knockouts - 7
5/28/2023 11:00 AM
#7 - Field 1
Loser to #15
5/27/2023 3:30 PM
#1 - Field 1
Loser to #11
South Walton Hawks-2011 - 5
South Walton Hawks-2011 - 9
Alabama Fury 12U- Harrison - 11
5/28/2023 2:00 PM
#9 - Field 1
Loser to #17
5/27/2023 5:00 PM
#4 - Field 1
Loser to #10
Alabama Fury 12U- Harrison - 3
ADIDAS Show Elite 2010 - 8
Dothan Warriors 2011 - 3
Gulf Coast Riptides - 1
5/28/2023 5:00 PM
#18 - Field 2
Loser to #19
5/27/2023 6:30 PM
#5 - Field 2
Loser to #13
Panhandle Blaze - 4
5/28/2023 11:00 AM
#8 - Field 2
Loser to #14
5/27/2023 3:30 PM
#2 - Field 2
Loser to #10
Gulf Coast Riptides - 9
Gulf Coast Riptides - 14
Combat 2011 - 6
Combat 2011 - 1
5/27/2023 5:00 PM
#6 - Field 2
Loser to #11
Combat 2011 - 10
Southern Steal - Goodson - 5
Combat 2011 - 4
5/28/2023 3:30 PM
#17 - Field 2
Gulf Coast Riptides - 5
South Walton Hawks-2011 - 3
Alabama Fury 12U- Harrison - 2
5/28/2023 12:30 PM
#14 - Field 1
Panhandle Blaze - 6
ADIDAS Show Elite 2010 - 2
5/28/2023 2:00 PM
#16 - Field 2
5/28/2023 8:00 AM
#10 - Field 1
5/28/2023 9:30 AM
#12 - Field 1
ADIDAS Show Elite 2010 - 16
South Walton Hawks-2011 - 7
South Walton Hawks-2011 - 3
Alabama Fury 12U- Harrison - 7
Alabama Fury 12U- Harrison - 7
5/28/2023 12:30 PM
#15 - Field 2
Dothan Warriors 2011 - 5
Alabama Fury 12U- Harrison - 7
5/28/2023 9:30 AM
#13 - Field 2
Knockouts - 9
Dothan Warriors 2011 - 1
5/28/2023 8:00 AM
#11 - Field 2
Knockouts - 4
Southern Steal - Goodson - 6
If Necessary
Champion
South Alabama Lady Titans 2029 - 7
South Alabama Lady Titans 2029
5/28/2023 6:30 PM
#19 - Field 2
Alabama Fury 12U- Harrison - 2
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
10U
12U
14U
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 12U
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U12F01
USFA43323
2023
USFA43323
teamonly
Y
1
NoCodes
NoHomeAway
12U
USFAALA
2023
5/24/2023
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
USFA43323
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager