Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Register
Softball Fields
Who's Playing
Schedules
Order of Finish
USFA Panhandle State Tournament 2/2 $375
6/3/2023 - 6/4/2023
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
USFA Panhandle State Tournament 2/2 $375
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
12U Schedule
Saturday
6/3/2023
9:00 AM
#00006
Alabama Bombers 12u Gold
LADY EAGLES
1
4
12U
Santa Rosa Sportsplex 10
Saturday
6/3/2023
9:00 AM
#00008
Panhandle Premier
GA HURRICANES
4
10
12U
Santa Rosa Sportsplex 12
Saturday
6/3/2023
10:30 AM
#00009
Showstoppers 12u
ADIKTIV ELITE GUIDAS
1
9
12U
Santa Rosa Sportsplex 10
Saturday
6/3/2023
10:30 AM
#00011
Alabama Bombers 12u Gold
FARM SYSTEM PROSPECTS 2010
3
4
12U
Santa Rosa Sportsplex 12
Saturday
6/3/2023
12:00 PM
#00017
GA Hurricanes
GULF COST WAVE
1
15
12U
Santa Rosa Sportsplex 10
Saturday
6/3/2023
12:00 PM
#00010
LADY EAGLES
Panhandle Premier
10
0
12U
Santa Rosa Sportsplex 11
Saturday
6/3/2023
12:00 PM
#00013
SOUTHERN PROSPECTS 11
Showstoppers 12u
6
1
12U
Santa Rosa Sportsplex 12
Saturday
6/3/2023
1:30 PM
#00014
Adiktiv Elite Guidas
FARM SYSTEM PROSPECTS 2010
3
6
12U
Santa Rosa Sportsplex 10
Saturday
6/3/2023
1:30 PM
#00015
Southern Prospects 11
GULF COST WAVE
4
10
12U
Santa Rosa Sportsplex 12
Saturday
6/3/2023
Playoff #1
3:00 PM
Rnd16
SHOWSTOPPERS 12U
Panhandle Premier
14
2
12U
Santa Rosa Sportsplex 11
Saturday
6/3/2023
Playoff #3
3:00 PM
Quarter Final
ADIKTIV ELITE GUIDAS
Southern Prospects 11
8
4
12U
Santa Rosa Sportsplex 12
Saturday
6/3/2023
Playoff #2
4:30 PM
Quarter Final
LADY EAGLES
Showstoppers 12u
9
1
12U
Santa Rosa Sportsplex 11
Saturday
6/3/2023
Playoff #4
4:30 PM
Quarter Final
GULF COST WAVE
Alabama Bombers 12u Gold
5
0
12U
Santa Rosa Sportsplex 12
Saturday
6/3/2023
Playoff #5
4:30 PM
Quarter Final
FARM SYSTEM PROSPECTS 2010
GA Hurricanes
17
2
12U
Santa Rosa Sportsplex 13
Saturday
6/3/2023
Playoff #9
6:00 PM
Semi Final
LADY EAGLES
Adiktiv Elite Guidas
5
1
12U
Santa Rosa Sportsplex 11
Saturday
6/3/2023
Playoff #10
6:00 PM
Semi Final
Gulf Cost Wave
FARM SYSTEM PROSPECTS 2010
1
4
12U
Santa Rosa Sportsplex 12
Sunday, June 4, 2023
Sunday
6/4/2023
Playoff #6
9:00 AM
Quarter Final
GA HURRICANES
Panhandle Premier
10
2
12U
Santa Rosa Sportsplex 11
Sunday
6/4/2023
Playoff #7
10:30 AM
Quarter Final
GA Hurricanes
ALABAMA BOMBERS 12U GOLD
0
9
12U
Santa Rosa Sportsplex 11
Sunday
6/4/2023
Playoff #8
10:30 AM
Quarter Final
SOUTHERN PROSPECTS 11
Showstoppers 12u
12
8
12U
Santa Rosa Sportsplex 12
Sunday
6/4/2023
Playoff #11
12:00 PM
Quarter Final
Adiktiv Elite Guidas
ALABAMA BOMBERS 12U GOLD
4
14
12U
Santa Rosa Sportsplex 11
Sunday
6/4/2023
Playoff #12
12:00 PM
Quarter Final
GULF COST WAVE
Southern Prospects 11
7
1
12U
Santa Rosa Sportsplex 12
Sunday
6/4/2023
Playoff #13
1:30 PM
Semi Final
Lady Eagles
FARM SYSTEM PROSPECTS 2010
2
16
12U
Santa Rosa Sportsplex 11
Sunday
6/4/2023
Playoff #14
1:30 PM
Semi Final
Alabama Bombers 12u Gold
GULF COST WAVE
3
6
12U
Santa Rosa Sportsplex 12
Sunday
6/4/2023
Playoff #15
3:00 PM
Semi Final
Lady Eagles
GULF COST WAVE
0
1
12U
Santa Rosa Sportsplex 11
Sunday
6/4/2023
Playoff #16
4:30 PM
Final
Farm System Prospects 2010
GULF COST WAVE
1
8
12U
Santa Rosa Sportsplex 11
Sunday
6/4/2023
Playoff #17
6:00 PM
Final (IF N.)
Gulf Cost Wave
FARM SYSTEM PROSPECTS 2010
1
5
12U
Santa Rosa Sportsplex 11
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
12U Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
1.
Lady Eagles
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
14
1
13
11
6
2
2.
Gulf Cost Wave
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
25
5
20
14
6
2
3.
Farm System Prospects 2010
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
10
6
4
4
6
2
4.
Adiktiv Elite Guidas
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
12
7
5
5
3
2
5.
Southern Prospects 11
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
10
11
-1
-1
3
2
6.
GA Hurricanes
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
1
1
0
11
19
-8
-2
3
2
7.
Alabama Bombers 12u Gold
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
4
8
-4
-4
0
2
8.
Showstoppers 12u
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
2
15
-13
-13
0
2
9.
Panhandle Premier
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
2
0
2
0
4
20
-16
-14
0
2
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
12U Championship
All
Fit on Page
Round Of 64
Round Of 32
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Lady Eagles - 9
Lady Eagles - 5
Lady Eagles - 2
Farm System Prospects 2010 - 1
Gulf Cost Wave
6/3/2023 4:30 PM
#2 - Field 11
Loser to #8
Showstoppers 12u - 14
6/3/2023 6:00 PM
#9 - Field 11
Loser to #11
6/3/2023 3:00 PM
#1 - Field 11
Loser to #6
Showstoppers 12u - 1
Panhandle Premier - 2
Adiktiv Elite Guidas - 8
6/4/2023 1:30 PM
#13 - Field 11
Loser to #15
6/3/2023 3:00 PM
#3 - Field 12
Loser to #8
Adiktiv Elite Guidas - 1
Southern Prospects 11 - 4
Gulf Cost Wave - 5
Gulf Cost Wave - 1
6/4/2023 4:30 PM
#16 - Field 11
Loser to #17
6/3/2023 4:30 PM
#4 - Field 12
Loser to #7
6/3/2023 6:00 PM
#10 - Field 12
Loser to #12
Alabama Bombers 12u Gold - 0
Farm System Prospects 2010 - 17
Farm System Prospects 2010 - 16
6/3/2023 4:30 PM
#5 - Field 13
Loser to #6
Farm System Prospects 2010 - 4
GA Hurricanes - 2
Lady Eagles - 0
6/4/2023 3:00 PM
#15 - Field 11
Adiktiv Elite Guidas - 4
Alabama Bombers 12u Gold - 3
Gulf Cost Wave - 8
6/4/2023 12:00 PM
#11 - Field 11
GA Hurricanes - 10
GA Hurricanes - 0
6/4/2023 1:30 PM
#14 - Field 12
6/4/2023 9:00 AM
#6 - Field 11
6/4/2023 10:30 AM
#7 - Field 11
Panhandle Premier - 2
Alabama Bombers 12u Gold - 14
Alabama Bombers 12u Gold - 9
Gulf Cost Wave - 7
Gulf Cost Wave - 1
6/4/2023 12:00 PM
#12 - Field 12
Southern Prospects 11 - 12
Gulf Cost Wave - 6
6/4/2023 10:30 AM
#8 - Field 12
Southern Prospects 11 - 1
Showstoppers 12u - 8
If Necessary
Champion
Gulf Cost Wave - 1
Farm System Prospects 2010
6/4/2023 6:00 PM
#17 - Field 11
Farm System Prospects 2010 - 5
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
8U
12U
14U
High School
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 12U
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U12F01
USFA43338
2023
USFA43338
teamonly
Y
1
NoCodes
NoHomeAway
12U
USFAFL
2023
5/31/2023
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
USFA43338
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager