Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Register
Softball Fields
Who's Playing
Schedules
Order of Finish
USFA MS STATE TOURNAMENT SATURDAY ONLY
6/17/2023
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
USFA MS STATE TOURNAMENT SATURDAY ONLY
Click divisions to find your schedule
Schedule
Standings
Bracket
12U C CLASS Schedule
Saturday
6/17/2023
9:00 AM
#00089
SOUTHERN SLAMMERZ JOHNSON
Delta Heat 12u
4
0
12U C CLASS
Lower Quad Field 3
Saturday
6/17/2023
10:20 AM
#00091
SOUTHERN SLAMMERZ JOHNSON
Hamilton Eclipse
11
1
12U C CLASS
Lower Quad Field 3
Saturday
6/17/2023
10:20 AM
#00090
XTREME 2011
Philly National South
14
4
12U C CLASS
Lower Quad Field 4
Saturday
6/17/2023
Playoff #1
11:40 AM
Rnd32
Delta Heat 12u
PHILLY NATIONAL SOUTH
1
2
12U C CLASS
Lower Quad Field 4
Saturday
6/17/2023
Playoff #2
1:00 PM
Rnd16
HAMILTON ECLIPSE
Xtreme 2011
5
0
12U C CLASS
Lower Quad Field 3
Saturday
6/17/2023
Playoff #3
1:00 PM
Rnd16
Southern Slammerz Johnson
PHILLY NATIONAL SOUTH
1
3
12U C CLASS
Lower Quad Field 4
Saturday
6/17/2023
Playoff #4
2:20 PM
Rnd16
DELTA HEAT 12U
Xtreme 2011
5
2
12U C CLASS
Lower Quad Field 3
Saturday
6/17/2023
Playoff #5
3:40 PM
Semi Final
Hamilton Eclipse
PHILLY NATIONAL SOUTH
3
8
12U C CLASS
Lower Quad Field 3
Saturday
6/17/2023
Playoff #6
3:40 PM
Quarter Final
Delta Heat 12u
SOUTHERN SLAMMERZ JOHNSON
1
3
12U C CLASS
Lower Quad Field 4
Saturday
6/17/2023
Playoff #7
5:00 PM
Semi Final
Hamilton Eclipse
SOUTHERN SLAMMERZ JOHNSON
1
8
12U C CLASS
Lower Quad Field 4
Saturday
6/17/2023
Playoff #8
6:20 PM
Final
PHILLY NATIONAL SOUTH
Southern Slammerz Johnson
1
0
12U C CLASS
Lower Quad Field 4
Saturday
6/17/2023
Playoff #9
7:40 PM
Final (IF N.)
Philly National South
(Only if necessary)
Southern Slammerz Johnson
(Only if necessary)
12U C CLASS
Lower Quad Field 4
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
12U C CLASS Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
1.
Southern Slammerz Johnson
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
2
2
0
0
15
1
14
2
2.
Xtreme 2011
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
1
1
0
0
14
4
10
1
3.
Philly National South
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
1
0
1
0
4
14
-10
0
2
4.
Hamilton Eclipse
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
1
0
1
0
1
11
-10
0
2
5.
Delta Heat 12u
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
Pts
TB
1
0
1
0
0
4
-4
0
2
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
12U C CLASS Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
Hamilton Eclipse - 5
Hamilton Eclipse - 3
Philly National South - 1
Philly National South
6/17/2023 1:00 PM
#2 - LQF3
Loser to #4
6/17/2023 3:40 PM
#5 - LQF3
Loser to #7
Xtreme 2011 - 0
Southern Slammerz Johnson - 1
6/17/2023 6:20 PM
#8 - LQF4
Loser to #9
6/17/2023 1:00 PM
#3 - LQF4
Loser to #6
Delta Heat 12u - 1
Philly National South - 8
6/17/2023 11:40 AM
#1 - LQF4
Loser to #4
Philly National South - 3
Philly National South - 2
Hamilton Eclipse - 1
6/17/2023 5:00 PM
#7 - LQF4
Delta Heat 12u - 5
Delta Heat 12u - 1
Southern Slammerz Johnson - 0
6/17/2023 2:20 PM
#4 - LQF3
6/17/2023 3:40 PM
#6 - LQF4
Xtreme 2011 - 2
Southern Slammerz Johnson - 8
Southern Slammerz Johnson - 3
If Necessary
Philly National South
6/17/2023 7:40 PM
#9 - LQF4
Southern Slammerz Johnson
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
8U OPEN CLASS
8U C CLASS
9U OPEN CLASS
10U OPEN CLASS
10U C CLASS
12U OPEN CLASS
12U C CLASS
14U OPEN CLASS
16U-18U OPEN CLASS
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 12U C CLASS
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Sequence #1
Sequence #2
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U12F02
USFA43477
2023
USFA43477
teamonly
Y
1
NoCodes
NoHomeAway
12U C CLASS
USFAMS
2023
6/14/2023
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
USFA43477
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager