Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
USFA Home
Home
WS Home Page
Team Sign Up
Hotels & Resorts
Itinerary
Skills Camp
Colleges
College Registration
Registered Coaches
College Recruits
Showcase Tips
Who's Playing
Venues
Sponsors
Go-cart passes
Forms
Pool Request
Add On Roster
Team Travel Info
Schedules & Results
Current Schedules
2018 Results
2017 Results
2016 Results
Memories
Menu
Coaches Meeting
Panama City Beach USFA World Series
7/7/2019 - 7/20/2019
Weather Updates
click here
DIVISIONS
Find Game
Game #:
Archives
Results for 2017
Welcome to the digital world....
where
USFA
travels at the speed of light!
Schedules subject to change without notice!
Schedule
Bracket
12U A Schedule
This division inludes crossover games with other divisions
Monday
7/17/2017
8:00 AM
#01062
Lady Lasers Blue 05
3n2 Diamond Girlz (burkshire)
12U B
CRC Field 4
Monday
7/17/2017
8:00 AM
#01065
Armory 04
The Hit Squad 04
12U B
FB Field 5
Monday
7/17/2017
8:00 AM
#01029
FC Blitz 04
Indiana Maniacs 04
12U B
FB Field 9
Monday
7/17/2017
9:30 AM
#01063
3n2 Diamond Girlz (burkshire)
Chattanooga Eagles
12U B
CRC Field 4
Monday
7/17/2017
9:30 AM
#01056
ON Deck Softball 04
Chattanooga Sparks
12U B
FB Field 6
Monday
7/17/2017
11:00 AM
#01021
Ohio Stingrays 05
Alexandria Swat 04
12U B
FB Field 4
Monday
7/17/2017
11:00 AM
#01066
The Hit Squad 04
SC Impact Garrett
12U B
FB Field 5
Monday
7/17/2017
12:30 PM
#01052
The Hit Squad '05
Santa FE Inferno Damiano
12U B
CRC Field 5
Monday
7/17/2017
12:30 PM
#01026
Tulsa Elite Arkansas 2023
Maryville Wildcats 04 (blevins)
12U B
FB Field 4
Monday
7/17/2017
5:00 PM
#01044
LA Titans 04 Elite
Blue Krush 05
12U B
FB Field 2
Tuesday, July 18, 2017
Tuesday
7/18/2017
3:00 PM
#01047
Matoon Cobras
Santa FE Inferno Damiano
12U B
HAR Field 1
Tuesday
7/18/2017
3:00 PM
#01033
Force Elite 04 (stanley)
FC Blitz 04
12U B
HAR Field 3
Tuesday
7/18/2017
3:00 PM
#00973
Frost Falcons 05
Lady Renegades
12U A
OT Field 1
Tuesday
7/18/2017
3:00 PM
#01014
Diamond Divas 04
Mid County Mojo 04
12U B
OT Field 3
Tuesday
7/18/2017
4:10 PM
#01048
Santa FE Inferno Damiano
D2e Fastpitch
12U B
HAR Field 1
Tuesday
7/18/2017
4:10 PM
#01031
Twisters 04
FC Blitz 04
12U B
HAR Field 2
Tuesday
7/18/2017
4:10 PM
#01015
Mid County Mojo 04
Kentucky Chrome
12U B
OT Field 3
Tuesday
7/18/2017
4:10 PM
#01022
Ohio Stingrays 05
Powermill 04
12U B
OT Field 4
Tuesday
7/18/2017
5:20 PM
#01042
Fury 05
LA Titans 04 Elite
12U B
HAR Field 1
Tuesday
7/18/2017
5:20 PM
#01505
Illiana Kaos 04
Frost Falcons 05
12U A
OT Field 1
Tuesday
7/18/2017
5:20 PM
#01028
Maryville Wildcats 04 (blevins)
Force Elite Champions 05 Black
12U B
OT Field 4
Tuesday
7/18/2017
6:30 PM
#01043
LA Titans 04 Elite
Cajun Express (dupuis)
12U B
HAR Field 1
Tuesday
7/18/2017
6:30 PM
#00983
Frost Falcons 05
Southern Rage 04
12U A
OT Field 1
Tuesday
7/18/2017
6:30 PM
#01055
ON Deck Softball 04
Georgia Threat
12U B
OT Field 2
Tuesday
7/18/2017
10:00 PM
#01020
Texas Hot Shotz
Chattanooga Eagles
12U B
OT Field 3
Wednesday, July 19, 2017
Wednesday
7/19/2017
8:00 AM
#01054
Jacksonville Storm 04 (channell)
Tulsa Elite Arkansas 2023
12U B
OT Field 3
Wednesday
7/19/2017
8:00 AM
#01064
Ohio Stingrays 05
Kaos Fastpitch
12U B
OT Field 4
Wednesday
7/19/2017
9:00 AM
#01016
ON Deck Softball 04
Adrenaline
12U B
HAR Field 3
Wednesday
7/19/2017
9:10 AM
#01027
Maryville Wildcats 04 (blevins)
Kentucky Chrome
12U B
OT Field 4
Wednesday
7/19/2017
10:10 AM
#01070
Ohio Starz 04
The Hit Squad 04
12U B
HAR Field 5
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #1
11:20 AM
Rnd32
ON Deck Softball 04
The Hit Squad 04
12U A
HAR Field 5
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #2
11:30 AM
Rnd32
Santa FE Inferno Damiano
Ohio Stingrays 05
12U A
OT Field 2
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #3
11:30 AM
Rnd16
FC Blitz 04
Frost Falcons 05
12U A
OT Field 3
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #4
11:30 AM
Rnd16
Maryville Wildcats 04 (blevins)
LA Titans 04 Elite
12U A
OT Field 4
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #5
2:30 PM
Rnd16
Mid County Mojo 04
ON Deck Softball 04
12U A
OT Field 1
Wednesday
7/19/2017
Playoff #6
2:30 PM
Rnd16
3n2 Diamond Girlz (burkshire)
Ohio Stingrays 05
12U A
OT Field 2
Thursday, July 20, 2017
Thursday
7/20/2017
Playoff #7
8:00 AM
Rnd64
Santa FE Inferno Damiano
FC Blitz 04
12U A
FB Field 1
Thursday
7/20/2017
Playoff #8
8:00 AM
Rnd64
The Hit Squad 04
LA Titans 04 Elite
12U A
FB Field 2
Thursday
7/20/2017
Playoff #11
9:45 AM
Quarter Final
Frost Falcons 05
ON Deck Softball 04
12U A
FB Field 1
Thursday
7/20/2017
Playoff #12
9:45 AM
Quarter Final
3n2 Diamond Girlz (burkshire)
Maryville Wildcats 04 (blevins)
12U A
FB Field 2
Thursday
7/20/2017
Playoff #9
11:30 AM
Rnd32
FC Blitz 04
Mid County Mojo 04
12U A
FB Field 1
Thursday
7/20/2017
Playoff #10
11:30 AM
Rnd32
Ohio Stingrays 05
LA Titans 04 Elite
12U A
FB Field 2
Friday, July 21, 2017
Friday
7/21/2017
Playoff #13
8:00 AM
Rnd16
Ohio Stingrays 05
ON Deck Softball 04
12U A
FB Field 8
Friday
7/21/2017
Playoff #14
8:00 AM
Rnd16
3n2 Diamond Girlz (burkshire)
Mid County Mojo 04
12U A
FB Field 9
Friday
7/21/2017
Playoff #15
9:45 AM
Semi Final
Frost Falcons 05
Maryville Wildcats 04 (blevins)
12U A
FB Field 9
Saturday, July 22, 2017
Saturday
7/22/2017
Playoff #16
8:00 AM
Quarter Final
3n2 Diamond Girlz (burkshire)
Ohio Stingrays 05
12U A
FB Field 9
Saturday
7/22/2017
Playoff #17
9:45 AM
Semi Final
Frost Falcons 05
3n2 Diamond Girlz (burkshire)
12U A
FB Field 9
Saturday
7/22/2017
Playoff #18
11:30 AM
Final
Maryville Wildcats 04 (blevins)
3n2 Diamond Girlz (burkshire)
12U A
FB Field 9
Saturday
7/22/2017
Playoff #19
1:15 PM
Final (IF N.)
3n2 Diamond Girlz (burkshire)
Maryville Wildcats 04 (blevins)
12U A
FB Field 9
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
12U A Standings
Details
Pool A
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
Mid County Mojo 04
TEXAS
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Frost Falcons 05
FROST FALCONS 05
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Pool B
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
Ohio Stingrays 05
OHIO
GP
W
L
T
RS
RA
RD
RD8
Pts
TB
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
12U A Bracket
All
Fit on Page
Round Of 64
Round Of 32
Sweet 16
Quarter Finals
Semi-Finals
Final
Champion
FC Blitz 04 - 3
Frost Falcons 05 - 12
Frost Falcons 05 - 2
Maryville Wildcats 04 (blevins) - 3
3n2 Diamond Girlz (burkshire)
7/19/2017 11:30 AM
#3 - OT Field 3
Loser to #7
7/20/2017 9:45 AM
#11 - FB Field 1
Loser to #13
Frost Falcons 05 - 4
Mid County Mojo 04 - 3
7/21/2017 9:45 AM
#15 - FB Field 9
Loser to #17
7/19/2017 2:30 PM
#5 - OT Field 1
Loser to #9
ON Deck Softball 04 - 7
ON Deck Softball 04 - 5
7/19/2017 11:20 AM
#1 - HAR Field 5
Loser to #8
ON Deck Softball 04 - 4
The Hit Squad 04 - 6
3n2 Diamond Girlz (burkshire) - 8
3n2 Diamond Girlz (burkshire) - 0
7/22/2017 11:30 AM
#18 - FB Field 9
Loser to #19
7/19/2017 2:30 PM
#6 - OT Field 2
Loser to #10
Santa FE Inferno Damiano - 6
7/20/2017 9:45 AM
#12 - FB Field 2
Loser to #14
7/19/2017 11:30 AM
#2 - OT Field 2
Loser to #7
Ohio Stingrays 05 - 0
Ohio Stingrays 05 - 11
Maryville Wildcats 04 (blevins) - 5
Maryville Wildcats 04 (blevins) - 11
7/19/2017 11:30 AM
#4 - OT Field 4
Loser to #8
Maryville Wildcats 04 (blevins) - 1
LA Titans 04 Elite - 3
Frost Falcons 05 - 0
7/22/2017 9:45 AM
#17 - FB Field 9
3n2 Diamond Girlz (burkshire) - 10
3n2 Diamond Girlz (burkshire) - 4
3n2 Diamond Girlz (burkshire) - 9
7/21/2017 8:00 AM
#14 - FB Field 9
Santa FE Inferno Damiano - 2
FC Blitz 04 - 2
7/22/2017 8:00 AM
#16 - FB Field 9
7/20/2017 8:00 AM
#7 - FB Field 1
7/20/2017 11:30 AM
#9 - FB Field 1
FC Blitz 04 - 5
Mid County Mojo 04 - 0
Mid County Mojo 04 - 5
Ohio Stingrays 05 - 4
Ohio Stingrays 05 - 5
3n2 Diamond Girlz (burkshire) - 6
7/20/2017 11:30 AM
#10 - FB Field 2
The Hit Squad 04 - 0
7/21/2017 8:00 AM
#13 - FB Field 8
7/20/2017 8:00 AM
#8 - FB Field 2
LA Titans 04 Elite - 3
LA Titans 04 Elite - 1
Ohio Stingrays 05 - 2
ON Deck Softball 04 - 0
If Necessary
Champion
3n2 Diamond Girlz (burkshire) - 2
Maryville Wildcats 04 (blevins)
7/22/2017 1:15 PM
#19 - FB Field 9
Maryville Wildcats 04 (blevins) - 6
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
8U
9U
10U Open
10U C
12U A
12U B
12U C
14U A/B
14U C
16U
18U
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Scheduling Options for 12U A
Division Name
Division Note
No Note Displayed
Do NOT set the MAX score Differential unless you want to BLOCK entry of scores that are higher (e.g. if you set the Max to 4, a 9-1 game will be recorded as 5-1.
This is not that same as setting tiebreakers in the scoring rules
).
Max Score Differential
N/A
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Set differential by division
Post Scores
Yes
No
Scoring Rules
Default
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Show Games
Yes
No
Clear team overrides so system can update games
All Divisions
Set all games 'based on points' using the current point results
All Divisions
Lock the games 'based on points' in this division so the system does not change teams. Set all games to "counting games" and unlock standings.
All Divisions
Lock the division so the system does not change the standings/points
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
0
0
U12F01
USFAWS
2017
USFAWS
teamclub
N
1
NoCodes
NoHomeAway
Scouting
12U A
USFAFL
2019
1/1/1900
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
USFAWS
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager