Banner
GSA Fall State Championship 11/7/2020 - 11/8/2020
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Bloomingdale Bandits 13U
    2
    Hit Factory Tigers
    10
    12/12 8:45 AM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Hit Factory Select
    3
    Phantoms
    2
    12/12 8:45 AM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Florida Burn Tampa 14U ..
    3
    Tampa 51’s
    4
    12/12 8:45 AM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    5 Star Bracy
    7
    Dioner Navarro Academy ..
    0
    12/12 8:45 AM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Wesley Chapel Storm
    12
    Barnyard Bulldogs-bronson
    1
    12/12 8:45 AM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Under Armour Legends 11u
    9
    Gulf Coast Chop 11U
    13
    12/12 8:45 AM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Hit Factory Makos 12u M..
    8
    Florida Seminolez
    12
    12/12 8:45 AM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Central Florida Bandits
    5
    Rawlings Tigers Tampa 11U
    11
    12/12 8:45 AM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    NB Navigators 11U
    0
    Tampa Force 11U
    11
    12/12 9:00 AM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    5Star Orlando12u
    7
    Land O'Lakes AB
    6
    12/12 9:00 AM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    carrollwood gators
    3
    PASCO Thoroughbreds
    5
    12/12 10:00 AM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    5 Star Bracy
    7
    South Tampa Knights 14u
    7
    12/12 10:45 AM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Hit Factory Makos 9u
    2
    Keystone 9U Vipers
    13
    12/12 12:00 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Tampa Turbo
    9
    Wesley Chapel Storm
    6
    12/12 12:00 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    TBBA Burroughs
    0
    PASCO Thoroughbreds
    6
    12/12 12:00 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    11U Legends South Lake
    21
    NB Navigators 11U
    0
    12/12 12:15 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Wesley Chapel Storm
    8
    Florida Burn Tampa 11U ..
    4
    12/12 12:15 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Florida Burn 10U
    1
    Gulf Coast Chop 11U
    6
    12/12 12:15 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Hit Factory Makos 12u M..
    5
    Barnyard Bulldogs roper
    10
    12/12 12:15 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Central Florida Bandits
    7
    Barnyard Bulldogs austin
    4
    12/12 12:15 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Hit Factory Spartans 10U
    5
    STAB
    12
    12/12 12:30 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    South Lakeland Eagles
    1
    Welsey Chapel STORM
    7
    12/12 12:30 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    5Star Orlando12u
    5
    DNA 12U
    4
    12/12 12:30 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    South Tampa Knights 14u
    7
    Dioner Navarro Academy ..
    0
    12/12 12:45 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Bloomingdale Bandits 13U
    0
    Hit Factory Pro
    8
    12/12 1:00 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Florida Burn Tampa 14U ..
    3
    Phantoms
    3
    12/12 1:00 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Hit Factory Select
    2
    Tampa 51’s
    14
    12/12 1:00 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Keystone 9U Vipers
    0
    Tampa Phenoms 9u
    8
    12/12 1:45 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Plant City Raiders
    10
    Tampa Turbo
    4
    12/12 1:45 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Hit Factory Spartans 10U
    1
    Welsey Chapel STORM
    11
    12/12 2:00 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    South Lakeland Eagles
    0
    STAB
    10
    12/12 2:00 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    11U Legends South Lake
    3
    Tampa Force 11U
    9
    12/12 2:00 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Under Armour Legends 11u
    3
    Florida Burn 10U
    3
    12/12 2:00 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Keystone VIPERS
    8
    Barnyard Bulldogs-bronson
    7
    12/12 2:00 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Florida Seminolez
    2
    Barnyard Bulldogs roper
    11
    12/12 2:00 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Barnyard Bulldogs austin
    11
    Rawlings Tigers Tampa 11U
    6
    12/12 2:00 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    carrollwood gators
    0
    Hit Factory Pros
    3
    12/12 2:00 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    5TB RIVER DOGS
    5
    Land O'Lakes AB
    7
    12/12 2:15 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Hit Factory Pro
    7
    Phantoms
    4
    12/12 2:30 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Hit Factory Tigers
    2
    Florida Burn Tampa 13U
    0
    12/12 2:30 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    South Lakeland Eagles
    0
    Woodwork
    2
    12/12 2:30 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Tampa Phenoms 9u
    15
    Hit Factory Makos 9u
    1
    12/12 3:15 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Plant City Raiders
    5
    Wesley Chapel Storm
    9
    12/12 3:15 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    TBSA Patriots 10u-Duffy
    7
    Florida Seminolez
    7
    12/12 3:30 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    5 star Valentino
    7
    North Tampa Tomahawks
    17
    12/12 3:30 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Fl Heat Grey
    6
    Florida Burn Tampa 11U ..
    3
    12/12 3:45 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Tampa Phenoms
    7
    Lakeland Fury
    4
    12/12 3:45 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    South Tampa Hooks 12U N..
    9
    Keystone Vipers Gray
    10
    12/12 3:45 PM
  • GSA WINTER WRAP-UP
    Central Florida titans ..
    17
    Phantoms
    3
    12/12 4:00 PM
TOURNAMENT INFORMATION:
 
 
All fields have started there games on time. 8:45am update
 

 

LOCATION(S): 8U and 12AAA Winter Haven Diamond Plex

                         9U,10U,11U,12AA and 14U AA  Plant City

                        13U AAA,13U AA,14U AAA, 16U and 18U Lake Myrtle

                           

* GATE FEES:

In Order to help manage human contact and to help with social distancing at our gates, GSA will implement an up-front gate fee. All teams will be responsible for paying the upfront gate fee of $200.00. This can be paid at the tournament. It covers all parents and spectators for your team.

 

UMPIRE FEES: (Pay at the plate.)

                            8U Player Pitch/Machine Pitch Divisions: $20.00

                            9U - 12U Divisions:  $45.00

                          13U - 18U Divisions:  $50.00

 

TOURNAMENT DIRECTOR(S):

Robert Mondoux

Telephone:  (813) 763-5826

Email:  rjmondoux@gsanational.org

 

 
 
 
 
 
Tournament Awards: all winners and runner up teams will receive Team Trophy"s, Rings and a free paid berth to the Summer World Series.